November Nightlife 2022

Arlington

Cliff’s Bar and Grille

Live music, Friday and Saturday

cliffsbarandgrill.com

 

Beaches/Ponte Vedra

Gusto

Live music throughout the week

gustojax.com

 

Lemon Bar & Grille

Live music throughout the week

lemonbarjax.com

 

Lynch’s Irish Pub

Live music all week

lynchsirishpub.com

 

Mango’s

Karaoke, Sunday and Wednesday

mangosjaxbeach.com

 

Mavi’s Waterfront Bar & Grill

Live music, Friday–Sunday

mavijax.com

 

Monkey’s Uncle Tavern

DJ, Tuesdays; live music, Thursday, Friday and Sunday; karaoke, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday

monkeysuncletavern.com

 

Palm Valley Outdoors Bar and Grill

Live music, Friday–Sunday

palmvalleyoutdoors.com

 

The Ritz Lounge

DJs and dancing, Friday–Sunday

theritzlounge.com

 

The Shim Sham Room

Burlesque shows, Wednesday; DJs and dancing, Friday–Sunday

shimshamroom.com

 

Surfer The Bar

DJs and dancing, Friday–Sunday

surferthebar.com

 

Downtown

Myth Nightclub

Electronic Thursdays, Nov. 3, 17; Thrive Friday: Nov. 4; various DJs, Nov. 5.

mythexperience.com

 

The Volstead

Swing dance night, every third Sunday of the month.

thevolsteadjax.com

 

Fleming Island

Mr. Chubby’s Wings

Live music, Friday

mrchubbyswings.com

 

Mercury Moon

Live music, Monday and Wednesday

facebook.com/Mercury-Moon

 

Sunset Tiki Bar

Live music Friday–Sunday

the-sunset-tiki-bar.business.site

 

Whitey’s Fish Camp

Live music, Saturday and Sunday

whiteysfishcamp.com

 

Mandarin

Enza’s

Live piano music,Tuesday–Sunday

enzas.net

 

Murray Hill

Buchner’s Bierhalle

Live music, Wednesday

buchnersbierhalle.com

 

The Stout Snug

Nov. 4: Mad Hatter Trio; Nov. 5: 1 Hot Mess; Nov. 11: Paul Lundgren Band; Nov. 12: Spade McQuade; Nov. 18: Mr. Bill Show; Nov. 19: Jig To a Milestone; Nov. 25: Six Pack Sam; Nov. 26: Dueling Pianos with Tom Bennett  

thestoutsnug.com

The Walrus

Daily entertainment Tuesday–Sunday

thewalrusjax.com

 

Orange Park

57 Heaven

DJs, Wednesday–Friday

facebook.com/57HeavenOP

 

Big Dawgs Sports Restaurant

Karaoke/live music, Wednesday

bigdawgsrestaurant.com

 

Cheers Park Avenue

Live music, Friday–Sunday

cheersparkave.com

 

The Daq Shack

Karaoke, Wednesday; live music, Sunday

thedaqshack904.com

 

Dee’s Music Bar and Grill

Live music, Friday and Saturday

facebook.com/musicbarandgrill

 

Locals Pub

Karaoke, Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday; DJs, Friday and Sunday

localspub.co

 

Tom and Betty’s

Live music, Friday and most Saturdays

tomandbettys.net

 

Riverside/Avondale

Birdies

Various DJs throughout the week

facebook.com/birdiesfivepoints

 

Brick Restaurant

Live jazz on weekends

brickofavondale.com

 

Casbah Cafe

Live jazz, Sunday; belly dancing, Friday and Saturday

thecasbahcafe.com

 

The Garage

Live music, Friday and Saturday; Reggae with DJ Brooks, Sunday

garagejax.com

 

Jazzy’s Restaurant & Lounge

Spoken word poetry and DJ Swagg, Tuesday; live music, Friday and Saturday jazzysrestaurant.net

 

Keg & Coin

Arcade bar with daily events

kegandcoinjax.com

 

The Loft

Karaoke, Tuesday; DJ Robbie P, Thursday; DJ Brooks, Friday; DJ Robbie P, Saturday

loftjax.com

 

Rain Dogs

Live music throughout the week

instagram.com/raindogs5points

 

River & Post

Nov. 4: Ryan Campbell; Nov. 5: Katherine Kincaid; Nov. 5: Eric Charlton; Nov. 11: Eric Charlton; Nov. 12: Katherine Kincaid; Nov. 18: Ryan Campbell; Nov. 19: Eric Charlton; Nov. 25: Eric Charlton 

riverandpostjax.com

 

Root Down

Silent disco, Friday–Sunday

facebook.com/RootDownJax

 

San Marco/St. Nicholas

Breezy Jazz House

DJ, Wednesday; live jazz, Friday and Saturday

breezyjazzhouse.com

 

Cuba Libre Ultra Lounge

DJs, Thursday; DJ Alekz Vibration, Friday and Saturday

cubalibrebar.com

 

Fore Score Golf Tavern

Live music, Thursday and Saturday

forescoregolf.com

 

The Mudville Grill

TBA Big Band, first and third Monday; River City Rhythm Kings, second Monday

themudvillegrill.com

 

Southside

Culhane’s

Karaoke, Saturday

culhanesirishpub.com

 

Jax Craft Beer

Live music, Friday

jaxcraftbeer.com

 

St. Augustine

Arnold’s Lounge

Acoustic music, Wednesday; karaoke, Thursday; live music, Friday and Saturday; acoustic open mic night, Sunday

arnoldslounge.com

 

Café Eleven

Nov. 2: Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown; Nov. 3: Chiddy Bang; Nov. 4: Crass & The Curios Comedy Showcase; Nov. 5: Adam Ezra Group; Nov. 6: Curtis Salgado; Nov. 10: Trent Harmon; Nov. 11: Slambovian Circus of Dreams; Nov. 17: Eric Hutchinson; Nov. 18: Jennifer Knapp & Sarah Peacock; Nov. 20: Paul Nelson; Nov. 30: Mike Zito

originalcafe11.com

 

Cellar Upstairs Bar at San Sebastian Winery

Nov. 3: Ian Kelly; Nov. 4: Gary Douglas Campbell and Tony & Friends; Nov. 5: Vibe RW and The Carpetbaggers; Nov. 6: TJ Brown; Nov. 10: Tony Scozzaro; Nov. 11: Jolie and The Committee Band; Nov. 12: Caleb Joye and The Committee Band; Nov. 13: Vinny Jacobs; Nov. 17: Vinny Jacobs; Nov. 18: Caleb Joye and Bread & Butter; Nov. 19: Vibe RW and Yael & Gabriel; Nov. 20: Vinny Jacobs; Nov. 25: Caleb Joye and The Committee Band; Nov. 26: TJ Brown and The Vibe; Nov. 27: Vinny Jacobs

sansebastianwinery.com

 

Prohibition Kitchen

Cookin’ in the Kitchen Jazz Jam, Wednesday; Bluegrass Jam, Sunday; Nov. 1: Colton McKenna; Nov. 3: Brady Clampitt; Nov. 4: Whim and 21 Blue; Nov. 5: Ginger Beard and Shaun & Kristen; Nov. 7: Sam Pacetti; Nov. 8: Jim Johnson; Nov. 10: Chelsea Saddler; Nov. 11: Trae Pierce & The T -Stones and Esh x Schief; Nov. 12: Honey Hounds and The Raisin Cake Orchestra; Nov. 14: Jim Johnston; Nov. 15: Colton McKenna; Nov. 17: Freddy for Peace; Nov. 18: Chillula and Brady Clampitt; Nov. 19: Paper City Hustlers and Bottom Feeders; Nov. 21: Corey On Sax; Nov. 22: Jim Johnson; Nov. 25: Whim and Amy Hendrickson; Nov. 26: Cover Boy and Meshela; Nov. 28: Micah Gilliam; Nov. 29: Jim Johnston and Colton McKenna

pkstaug.com

 

Tradewinds Lounge

Live music throughout the week

tradewindslounge.com

 

 

 

About FOLIO

X
X