Live + Local Music

Live Music Venues

AMELIA ISLAND, FERNANDINA

SALTY PELICAN, 12 N. Front St. Trev Barnes June 26. Davis Turner June 27. Shawn Layne June 28. Matt Henderson June 29. Greg Lyons June 30

SJ Brewing Co., 463646 S.R. 200, Yulee Mile Marker 13 June 26

SLIDERS, 1998 S. Fletcher Ave. Tad Jennings June 27. Lauren Marie June 28. Island BBs, Mason T June 30. Joe King July 1

STORY & SONG Bookstore, 1430 Park Ave. Linda Ronstadt Tribute: Debbie Rider June 29

The SURF, 3199 S. Fletcher Ave. John Waters June 28. The Last Waltz June 29. Reggie “Katfish” Lee June 30. Kyle Freeman July 2

 

AVONDALE, ORTEGA

CASBAH Café, 3628 St. Johns Ave. Goliath Flores every Wed. Jazz every Sun. Live music every Mon.

 

THE BEACHES

(All venues in Jax Beach unless otherwise noted)

BLUE JAY Listening Room, 412 N. Second St. Matt O’Ree, Eryn Shewell June 27. Ft. Defiance June 28. Mona Lisa Tribe June 29

COOP 303, 303 Atlantic Blvd., AB Barrett Thomas June 28

FLYING IGUANA, 207 Atlantic Blvd., AB Lunar Coast June 28 & 29

GREEN ROOM Brewing, 228 Third St. N. Mark O’Quinn June 28. Jamie Noel June 29

GUSTO, 1266 Beach Blvd. The Groov Wed. Ventura Band Sat.

LYNCH’S, 514 N. First St. Roger That June 28. Adam Latiff, Roshambeaux June 29. Spade McQuade June 30

MEZZA, 110 First St., Neptune Beach Gypsies Ginger Wed. Mike Shackelford, Steve Shanholtzer Thur. Mezza Shuffle Boxband Mon. Trevor Tanner Tue.

MUSIC in the Courtyard, 200 First St., NB John Austill June 28. Billy Bowers June 29

RAGTIME TAVERN, 207 Atlantic Blvd., AB Random Tandem June 26. Vox June 27. Str8-Up June 28. Cloud 9 June 29. Rumble Street June 30. Neil Dixon July 3. Party Cartel July 4

SURFER the Bar, 200 First St. N. Hunter Reid, KT Slawson, Two Wolves June 27

WHISKEY JAX, 950 Marsh Landing Pkwy. Chris Thomas June 27. Al Naturale June 28. The 7 Street Band June 29 & 30

 

DOWNTOWN

1904 Music Hall, 19 Ocean St. N. Chachuba, Ben Strok & the Full Electric June 27. Melody Trucks Band, Bonnie Blue June 28. DJs Matthew Connor, Preston Nettles, Jordan Roberts July 4

DOS GATOS, 123 E. Forsyth DJ Hollywood Thur. DJ NickFresh Sat.

DAILY’S Place, Sports Complex Tedeschi Trucks Band, Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope June 28

Florida Theatre, 128 E. Forsyth Yacht Rock Revue June 28

MYTH, 333 E. Bay St. Caleb Anderson, DJ Nuah, DJ Q-45, Mishin, Valhalla June 28. The Neo Sound Soiree, DJ Introkut, DJ Hiztory, Papi Disco June 29. Crow, Drewlface, Jeff Randall, Man Darino, Satisfriction, Stupid Thick, Sunken Frequencies June 30

 

FLEMING ISLAND, GREEN COVE

BOONDOCKS, 2808 Henley Rd. Austin Williams June 26. Branden Parrish June 27. Paul Ivey & Souls of Joy June 28. Comfort Zone June 29. Scott Perham July 3. Top Shelf July 4

WHITEY’S Fish Camp, 2032 C.R. 220 Savanna Leigh Bassett June 27. Love Monkey June 28 & 29. Charlie Mayne June 30. Small Town Pharmacy July 3. Top Shelf July 5

 

INTRACOASTAL

CLIFF’S, 3033 Monument Rd. Paul Ivey & Souls of Joy June 26. Olympvs June 28 & 29

JERRY’S, 13170 Atlantic Sidewalk 65 June 28. Fireball June 29

 

MANDARIN

DICK’S Wings, 10550 Old St. Augustine Rd. Brett Bass & the Melted Plectrum June 27

ENZA’S, 10601 San Jose Blvd. Brian Iannucci Wed., Sun. & Tue. Carl Grant Thur., Fri. & Sat.

Iggy’s, 104 Bartram Oaks Walk Robby & Felix June 27. The Invasion June 28. 7 Street Band, Ryan Campbell June 29. The Firewater Tent Revival June 30. Brett Bass July 4

 

ORANGE PARK

CHEERS, 1138 Park Ave. Julia Gulia June 29

ORANGE PARK Mall, 1910 Wells Rd. Freedom Fest: Wynonna & the Big Noise June 29

The ROADHOUSE, 231 Blanding Blvd. Highway Jones June 28. A Brilliant Lie, Landt June 29

 

PONTE VEDRA

FIONN MacCOOL’S, 145 Hilden Rd. Stephen Quinn June 28. Triple Dose June 29

Taps, 2220 C.R. 210 Mark Stevens June 26. Vegas Gray June 28. George Aspinall June 29. Redfish Rich July 3

 

RIVERSIDE, WESTSIDE

NIGHTHAWKS, 2952 Roosevelt Allele, Beyond Silence, Higher Ground, Sanctum, Stone Bone June 28. Mr. Al Pete, Blake Neil, Chae Songstress, Jordan Iman, DJ P Dubb, Raquel Che Underdue June 29. Wolvhammer, Vaulted, Worsen, Saturnine, Cyclopean Blood Temple June 30. Open mic July 1

RAIN DOGS, 1045 Park St. Mudtown, Digdog, Ruffians, Swingers June 28

RIVERSIDE Arts Market, 715 Riverside Ave. Lauren Crosby, Savanna Leigh Bassett, The Starlight Trio, Donna Frost June 29

 

ST. AUGUSTINE

The AMP, 1340 A1A Lady Antebellum June 28. Adam Sandler June 30

ARNOLD’S, 3912 N. Ponce de Leon Neon Whiskey June 29. Blistur June 30

The CONCH HOUSE, 57 Comares Ave. Jimmy Parrish Band June 28. De Lions of Jah June 30

COLONIAL QUARTER, 33 St. George St. Root Sea June 27. Robbie Litt Band June 28. Let’s Ride July 3. Kapowski July 5

HURRICANE PATTY’S, 69 Lewis Blvd. Those Guys June 26

KINGFISH Grill, 252 Yacht Club Dr. Colton McKenna June 27

MELLOW Mushroom, 410 Anastasia Blvd. Eddie Pickett June 28

MILL TOP Tavern, 19 St. George St. Beau & the Burners June 28. Goin’ Steady July 1

MUSIC by the SEA, St. Aug. Beach Pier Those Guys June 26

NO NAME Bar, 16 S. Castillo Dr. Chillula June 27

Planet Sarbez, 115 Anastasia Blvd. Claire Vandiver, Danielle Mohr, Peyton Lescher June 28

PROHIBITION Kitchen, 119 St. George St. Pine Box Dwellers, Aaron Mansfield June 27. SouLo Trio June 28. The Raisin Cake Orchestra, Chillula June 29. The WillowWacks, Matt O’Ree & Eryn Shewell June 30. Caribe Groove July 4

SHANGHAI NOBBY’S, 10 Anastasia Blvd. Bent Self June 26. A Brilliant Lie, Defy the Tyrant, NoSelf, Redefind, Wolves at Your Door June 28. Earthworm Von Doom, The Holloway Tape, Cemetery Bastard July 2

TRADEWINDS, 124 Charlotte St. Keith Godwin & the Rio Grande Band June 27. Cottonmouth June 28 & 29

 

SAN MARCO, NORTHBANK

GRAPE & GRAIN, 2000 San Marco Blvd. Be Easy June 27. The Honey Hounds June 29

Jack Rabbits, 15280 Hendricks Ave. Lauren Crosby, Jessica Pounds, Danny Attack June 26. Inna Vision, Jean Street Sound June 27. The Palmer Squares, Drop D, Split Soul, Jebidih, Hitchcock Martin, Yonos, Sco Dunero June 28. Explosion II, Bustback, Lily Polinsky, Matt Loud, Markeyta Williams, David Reed, Marlo Mic, Rab G, Hardworking Palamore, Evidence Da Prince June 29. Vista, The Cosmic Highway July 2

MUDVILLE Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd. Donna Frost & the Connors Family Band June 27. Mike Shackelford, Dean Spry, David Pooler June 28. TBA Big Band July 1

 

SOUTHSIDE, BAYMEADOWS

TABULA RASA, 2385 Corbett St. John Austill June 29

VETERANS UNITED, 8999 Western Way Jason Taylor June 28

WHISKEY JAX, 10915 Baymeadows Savanna Leigh Bassett June 26. The Scofflaws June 27. The Prom Kings June 28. Boogie Freaks June 29 & 30. Mojo Roux June 30

 

SPRINGFIELD, NORTHSIDE

Palms Fish Camp, 6359 Heckscher Billy Bowers June 28. Atlantic Alibi June 29. Eric Alabiso June 30. Barrett Thomas July 1

 

 

Upcoming Concerts

ROB THOMAS, ABBY ANDERSON July 6, Daily’s Place

AMERICA PART TWO July 6, Jack Rabbits

TORCHE, COLONIAL WOUND July 9, The Justice Pub

Train, Goo Goo Dolls July 9, Daily’s

TEEN DIVORCE, PATHOS PATHOS, R-DENT, LORETTO July 9, Jack Rabbits

LIZZY FARRALL, EMAROSA July 10, 1904 Music Hall

DAVE KOZ, GERALD ALBRIGHT, RICK BRAUN, KENNY LATTIMORE, AUBREY LOGAN July 12, The Florida Theatre

NEW KIDS on the BLOCK, SALT-N-PEPA, TIFFANY, DEBBIE GIBSON, NAUGHTY by NATURE July 12, Vets Memorial Arena

JOSH CARD, JACKIE STRANGER, JORDAN FOLEY & the WHEELHOUSE July 12, 1904 Music Hall

Jax Beaches Freedom Fest: KAPOWSKI, JULIA GULIA, GOV CLUB, Jojo Siwa D.R.E.A.M. the Tour July 13, The Amp

EDDIE B. July 13, The Florida Theatre

MARY J. BLIGE July 14, Daily’s Place

LONG BEACH DUB ALL STARS & AGGROLITES, MIKE PINTO July 14, Surfer the Bar

SIDE HUSTLE, STEPHEN PIGMAN July 14, Nighthawks

KIRK FRANKLIN July 15, The Florida Theatre

BILLY BOB THORNTON & the BOXMASTERS July 15, PVC Hall

YES, ASIA, STEVE HOWE, JOHN LODGE, CARL PALMER’S ELP LEGACY, ARTHUR BROWN July 18, The Amp

LAUREL LEE & The ESCAPEES July 18, Mudville

MOTHERSOUND FORTHTELLER July 18, Jack Rabbits

DIERKS BENTLEY, JON PARDI, TENILLE TOWNES July 18, Daily’s

BRETT BASS & MELTED PLECTRUM July 19, Mojo Jax Beach

MELODY & VAYLOR TRUCKS July 19, Blue Jay

The ROLLING STONES, The REVIVALISTS July 19, TIAA Field

YOUNG the GIANT, FITZ & the TANTRUMS, COIN July 19, The Amp Backyard Stage

HURRICANE PARTYCD drop, The DOG APOLLO July 19, Jack Rabbits

Peace & Love Tour: PAISLEY CRAZE July 20, Florida Theatre

BRETT BASS & MELTED PLECTRUM, RUSTY SHINE, SALT & PINE July 20, Hemming Park

LAUREL LEE & the ESCAPEES July 20, RAM Market

The MOWGLIS, PETAL, ARMS AKIMBO July 20, Jack Rabbits

PIG FLOYD Tribute July 20, Thrasher-Horne Center

DON McLEAN & His Band July 20, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

HALLOW POINT, BORN in JUNE, The FALLEN SONS, MODERN ALCHEMY July 25, Nighthawks

SUBLIME with ROME, MICHAEL FRANTI & SPEARHEAD, COMMON KINGS July 25 & 26, The Amp

SACRED OWLS, DEATHWATCH ’97, WALK with WOLVES, 13 BLOODSHOT July 27, Rain Dogs

PRINCE DADDY & The HYENA, The OBSESSIVES, RETIREMENT PARTY July 27, 1904 Music Hall

IRATION, PEPPER, FORTUNATE YOUTH, KATASTRO July 27, The Amp

BLACKBIRD MORNING July 28, Prohibition Kitchen

DONAVON FRANKENREITER July 29 & 30, 1904 Music Hall

WYNONNA& the BIG NOISE, BIG ENGINE July 29, Orange Park Freedom Fest

BLINK 182, LIL WAYNE, NECK DEEP July 29, Daily’s Place

BOBBY KID, GOODFIRES, BOSTON MARRIAGE July 31, Jack Rabbits

LUKE BRYAN, COLE SWINDELL, JON LANGSTON Aug. 1, Veterans Memorial Arena

BLINK 281, HEART SHAPED BOX Tributes Aug. 1,Surfer the Bar

IYANLA VANZANT Aug. 2, The Florida Theatre

RANDALL BRAMLETT BAND Aug. 2, Blue Jay Listening Room

WHY DON’T WE Aug. 2, Daily’s Place

AL MANISCALCO QUARTET Aug. 2, Grape & Grain

WIDESPREAD PANIC Aug. 2, 3 & 4, The Amp

SKYVIEW single release, HOME & the HAUNTS Aug. 3, Jack Rabbits

KAT HALL BAND Aug. 4, Surfer the Bar

MOE., BLUES TRAVELER, G. LOVE Aug. 7, Daily’s Place

STICK to YOUR GUNS, COUNTERPARTS, YEAR of the KNIFE, SANCTION Aug. 9, 1904 Music Hall

The DOLLYROTS, The PINK SPIDERS Aug. 9, Jack Rabbits

LYLE LOVETT & His Large Band Aug. 9, Florida Theatre

TILIAN PEARSON, BRENT WALSH, LANDON TEWERS, RIVALS Aug. 11, 1904 Music Hall

The Nth POWER, SIDEHUSTLE Aug. 12, 1904 Music Hall

REBELUTION, PROTOJE, COLLIE BUDDZ Aug. 14 & 15, The Amp

ELIZABETH & the GRAPES of ROTH Aug. 14, St. Aug. Bch. Pier

BRAD PAISLEY, CHRIS LANE, RILEY GREEN Aug. 16, Daily’s

UMPHREY’S McGEE, MAGIC CITY HIPPIES Aug. 17, The Amp

The ARISTOCRATS Aug. 17, Nighthawks

STEWART TUSSING Aug. 17, Mudville Music Room

RICKOLUS: ARCHWAYS album release Aug. 17, Jack Rabbits

BUSH, LIVE, OUR LADY PEACE Aug. 18, Daily’s Place

MAC SABBATH, OKILLY DOKILLY Aug. 20, 1904 Music Hall

COLT FORD, BRETT MYERS Aug. 21, Surfer the Bar

TYLER CASSIDY (Froggy Fresh/Krispy Kreme) Aug. 21, Justice Pub

BREAK SCIENCE, MARVEL YEARS Aug. 22, 1904 Music Hall

Tribute: A Celebration of The ALLMAN BROTHERS Aug. 23, 1904 Music Hall

PENTATONIX, RACHEL PLATTEN Aug. 24, Daily’s Place

The ADVENTURES of ANNABELLE LYN Aug. 24, Mudville

VAMPIRE WEEKEND, CHRISTONE ‘KINGFISH’ INGRAM Aug. 25, The Amp

SOUTHERN CHAOS Aug. 28, St. Augustine Beach Pier

SAWYER BROWN Aug. 30, Thrasher-Horne Center

CHRIS BROWN Aug. 30, Veterans Memorial Arena

SUPERSUCKERS Aug. 30, Jack Rabbits

ORCHESTRAL MANOEUVRES in the DARK Aug. 30, PVC Hall

PETER FRAMPTON, JASON BONHAM Sept. 4, Daily’s

ATLANTIC BEACH JAZZ FESTIVAL Sept. 7

AMY GRANT Sept. 12, The Florida Theatre

CHRIS YOUNG, CHRIS JANSON, LOCASH Sept. 12, Daily’s

ONYX FEST II Sept. 14, 1904 Music Hall

UB40, ALI & ASTRO Sept. 14, Daily’s

BEATLES vs STONES Sept. 16, Ritz Theatre

GAMES of THRONES Concert Experience Sept. 20, Daily’s

KASEY MUSGRAVES benefit Sept. 21, The Amp

PUDDLE of MUDD, SALIVA, TRAPT, SAVING ABEL, TANTRIC Sept. 21, Thrasher-Horne Center

ALAN JACKSON, WILLIAM MICHAEL MORGAN Sept. 21, VetsMemArena

TOUBAB KREWE Sept. 28, Jack Rabbits

grandson, nothing, nowhere Sept. 28, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

BAD SUNS, LIILY, ULTRA Q Sept. 30, PV Concert Hall

GUNS N’ ROSES Oct. 1, Veterans Memorial Arena

THOMAS RHETT, DUSTIN LYNCH, RUSSELL DICKERSON, RHETT AKINS Oct. 4, Veterans Memorial Arena

BUILT to SPILL, PRISM BITCH, PAUSES Oct. 9, Jack Rabbits

OTEIL & FRIENDS, LEFTOVER SALMON, DONNA the BUFFALO, KELLER WILLIAMS’ PETTYGRASS, The HILLBENDERS, JIM LAUDERDALE, VERLON THOMPSON, BRETT BASS & MELTED PLECTRUM, CORBITT BROS., JON STICKLEY, The LEE BOYS, SAUCE BOSS, BELLE & the Band, QUARTERMOON, SELDOM SCENE, HORSESHOES & HAND GRENADES, DUSTBOWL REVIVAL Oct. 10-13, Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park

The TOASTERS, The SCOTCH BONNETS Oct. 10, Surfer the Bar

CHRIS STAPLETON, KENDELL MARVEL, DAVE COBB, J.T. CURE, CATFISH & the BOTTLEMEN Oct. 10, The Amp Backyard

DEREK MIXON, MORGANE STAPLETON Oct. 10, Vets Mem Arena

BERT KREISCHER Oct. 11, The Florida Theatre

MAGGIE ROGERS, JACOB BANKS Oct. 11, The Amp

NAHKO & MEDICINE for the PEOPLE Oct. 12, The Amp Backyard

BENISE Oct. 13, The Florida Theatre

CHEAP TRICK, ZZ TOP Oct. 16, The Amp

ZAC BROWN Band Oct. 17, Daily’s Place

BILLY CURRINGTON Oct. 18, The Amp

CARRIE UNDERWOOD Oct. 20, Veterans Memorial Arena

BASTILLE Oct. 26, Daily’s Place

SQUIRREL NUT ZIPPERS Oct. 26, Prohibition Kitchen

ACOUSTIC ALCHEMY Oct. 31, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

HERE COME the MUMMIES Nov. 2, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

OLD DOMINION, SCOTTY McCREERY, RYAN HURD Nov. 2 & 3, The Amp

.38 SPECIAL, BRETT MYERS, The CURT TOWNE BAND, PINTO GRAHAM Nov. 9, Thrasher-Horne Center

The DOOBIE BROTHERS Nov. 13, The Amp

MIRANDA LAMBERT, MAREN MORRIS, ELLE KING, PISTOL ANNIES, ASHLEY McBRYDE, TENILLE TOWNES, CAYLEE HAMMACK Nov. 21, Veterans Memorial Arena

About FOLIO

X
X