Live + Local Music

Live Music Venues

AMELIA ISLAND, FERNANDINA

EMERALD GOAT Irish Pub, 96110 Lofton Sq. DJ E.L. May 17

The GREEN TURTLE Tavern, 14 S. Third St. Buck Smith Thur. Dan Voll Fri. Yancy Clegg every Sun.

The SALTY PELICAN, 12 N. Front St. Robert Barlow May 15. Davis Turner May 16. Brian Ernst May 17. Eric Alabiso, Amy Vickery May 18

SJ Brewing Co., 463646 S.R. 200, Ste. 13, Yulee Hupp & Ray May 18

SLIDERS Seaside Grill, 1998 S. Fletcher Ave. Radio Love May 17. Charlotte, Reggae SWAT Team May 18. Lauren Marie, Alan & Terry May 19. Joe King May 20. King Eddie & Pili Pili every Wed. Brian Ernst every Thur. JCnMike every Sun. Mark O’Quinn every Tue.

SURF Restaurant, 3199 S. Fletcher Ave. JC Hornsby May 17. The Guise & Davis Turner May 18. Shawn Layne & Kyle Freeman May 19. Savanna Leigh Bassett May 20. The Macys every Wed. Kyle Freeman every Tue.

 

AVONDALE, ORTEGA

CASBAH Café, 3628 St. Johns Ave. Goliath Flores every Wed. Jazz every Sun. Live music every Mon.

 

THE BEACHES

(All venues in Jax Beach unless otherwise noted)

ATLANTIC BEACH Brewing Co., 725 Atlantic Blvd. Turntable Tuesdays weekly; BYOV

BLUE JAY Listening Room, 412 N. Second St. Brett Bass & the Melted Plectrum May 17. Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio May 18. Bear & Robert CD release May 19. Adam Wakefield May 20

CASA MARINA, 691 1st St. N. Live music every Sun.

COOP 303, 303 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach Barrett Thomas every Fri.

CULHANE’S Irish Pub, 967 Atlantic Blvd., AB Project X May 19. Michael Funge every Sun.

DANCIN’ in the STREET, Beaches Town Center 33rd annual street party acts: Trail Diver, Austin Park, Ramona Quimby, Charlie Walker, Bad Habits, The Firewater Tent Revival, Project X, MillaJohn’s Blue Soul, Lucky Stiff, Honey Hounds, 9E, DDT, Solar Tide, Hensley, Sangria, Amy Hendrickson May 18

FLYING IGUANA Taqueria & Tequila Bar, 207 Atlantic Blvd., AB Don’t Call Me Shirley May 17 & 18

GREEN ROOM Brewing Company, 228 3rd St. N. Matt Henderson May 17. Brady Reich May 18

GUSTO, 1266 Beach Blvd. The Groov every Wed. Ventura Latin Band every Sat.

LYNCH’S Irish Pub, 514 N. First St. Jatarra May 17. Adam Latiff, The Party Cartel May 18. Dirty Pete every Wed. Split Tone every Thur. Chillula every Sun. Julia Gulia every Mon. Honey Hounds every Tue.

MEZZA, 110 First St., Neptune Beach Gypsies Ginger every Wed. Mike Shackelford, Steve Shanholtzer every Thur. Mezza Shuffle Boxband every Mon. Trevor Tanner every Tue.

RAGTIME Tavern, 207 Atlantic Blvd., AB Billy Bowers May 15. Fish Out of H2O May 16. The Invasions May 17. Bay Street May 18. Lunar Coast May 19

SINGLETON’S Seafood Shack, 4728 Ocean St., Mayport Village Billy Bowers May 19

SLIDERS Seafood Grille, 218 First St., NB Billy Bowers May 20

SOUTHERN GROUNDS & Co., 200 First St., NB Brenna Erickson May 17. Pat Rose May 18

SURFER the Bar, 200 First St. N. The Original Wailers May 17. Country music every Wed.

WHISKEY JAX, 950 Marsh Landing Pkwy. Dalton Ammerman & the Crew May 15. Allen Arena May 16. Invasions, Pat Wilder Band, Great Dames May 18. SunJammer May 19. The Groov every Tue.

 

DOWNTOWN

1904 Music Hall, 19 Ocean St. N. The Grass is Dead May 17. OK! Charlie, KC Shore, Lord Cornelius, Milky Von, Jax Beach Hippie May 18. DJ Classic Blends, Cortnie Frazier, Please Be Kind May 19

COWFORD Chophouse, 101 E. Bay St. Chris Thomas Band May 15

DOS GATOS, 123 E. Forsyth St. DJ Hollywood every Thur. DJ NickFresh every Sat.

The Florida Theatre, 128 E. Forsyth St., floridatheatre.com ’80s on Forsyth May 18. Joe Jackson May 21

HEMMING PARK Joe Watts May 15 & 22. Gary Starling Quartet May 17. Tom Edwards May 20. Jazz Fest May24-26

MYTH Nightclub, 333 E. Bay St. Yheti, Eazybaked, Drewlface, Sfam, Vlad the Inhaler May 15. Lucii, Myth, Tamayo, Mfadelz, DJ Q45 May 17. ALX May 18

TIMES-UNION Center, 300 Water St. Hozier May 21

VOLSTEAD, 115 W. Adams Groove Coalition May 17. DJ Pizza Galore May 18

 

FLEMING ISLAND, GREEN COVE SPRINGS

BOONDOCKS, 2808 Henley Rd. Alaina Colding May 15. Ivan Smith May 16. Clint McFarland, Overdrive & Eric Collette May 17. Branden Parrish, Comfort Zone May 18

WHITEY’S Fish Camp, 2032 C.R. 220 Blistur May 15. 77D’s May 16. Boogie Freaks May 17. Area 51 May 18. Eric Alabiso May 19

 

INTRACOASTAL

CLIFF’S, 3033 Monument Rd. Dillon & DJ Sharon May 15. Lift May 17. Smokestack May 18

JERRY’S Sports Grille, 13170 Atlantic Blvd. Sidewalk 65 May 17. Yowsah May 18

 

MANDARIN

ENZA’S, 10601 San Jose Blvd., Ste. 109 Brian Iannucci every Wed., Sun. & Tue. Carl Grant every Thur., Fri. & Sat.

Iggy’s, 104 Bartram Oaks Walk Robbie & Felix May 15. Blistur May 16. Charlie Mayne Band May 17. Stephen Quinn, Jason Evans, Fireball May 18. Pink Paisley May 19

 

ORANGE PARK, MIDDLEBURG

CHEERS, 11475 San Jose Blvd. Bluff 5 Band May 17. Zero Hour May 18

Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts, 283 College Dr., thcenter.org One Night in Memphis May 19

 

PONTE VEDRA

PONTE VEDRA Concert Hall, 1050 A1A N. Winehoused: The Amy Celebration May 31

Taps Bar & Grill, 2220 C.R. 210 Live music every weekend

 

RIVERSIDE, WESTSIDE

FISHWEIR Brewing Co., 1183 Edgewood Ave. S. Live Music every Wed.

FRIDAY Musicale, 645 Oak St. The John Lumpkin Institute Jazz Combo May 17

The LOFT 925 King St. DJ Wes Reed, Josh Kemp every Thur. Josh Kemp every Fri. DJ Wes Reed every Sat.

NIGHTHAWKS, 2952 Roosevelt Blvd. Jamily May 15. Flying Raccoon Suit, Chieforia, Prideless, Somewhat Suitable May 16. Days to Come, Defy the Tyrant, Suburban Clay, 13 BloodShot, The Fallen Sons & Sanctum May 17. Medal Militia, Year Zero, Dio’ Sabbath May 18. Kalani Rose May 19

RAIN DOGS, 1045 Park St. Raw Dogs VI May 17. Kid You Not, Deadkaren, Friendly Fire May 24

RIVER & POST, 1000 Riverside Ave. Live music most weekends

 

ST. AUGUSTINE

ARNOLD’S Lounge, 3912 N. Ponce de Leon Blvd. Southern Rukus May 18

CAFÉ ELEVEN, 501 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Aug. Beach G-Love May 17 & 18. Dan Rodriguez May 19

The CELLAR Upstairs, 157 King St. Vinny Jacobs May 16 & 19. Evan D, Hit Parade Band May 17. Henry Joe, St. John’s Wood May 18

MUSIC by the SEA, St. Augustine Beach Pier, 350 A1A Beach Blvd. Jax English Salsa Band May 15

Planet Sarbez, 115 Anastasia Blvd. Barnes & the Heart May 17. The Ned, Rainbow Park, Humans of Planet Sarbez May 19

PROHIBITION KITCHEN, 119 St. George St. UNF Jazz Night May 15. Fat Cactus, The Snacks Blues Band May 16. Kalani Rose, Chillula May 17. Bad Dog Mama, Space Heaters May 18. Savanna Leigh Bassett, Sam Pacetti May 19. Colton McKenna May 20. Ray Chill Muller May 21

ST. AUGUSTINE Amphitheatre, 1340 A1A Jimmy Eat World, Taking Back Sunday, Blue October, Flora Cash May 19

TRADEWINDS Lounge, 124 Charlotte St. Spanky, EOM May 17 & 18. Jim Carrick every Wed. Heather Craig every Fri. Elizabeth Roth every Sat.

 

SAN MARCO, NORTHBANK

GRAPE & GRAIN Exchange, 2000 San Marco Blvd. Claire Vandiver May 16. Rachael Warfield May 17. Catch the Groove May 18. Be Easy May 23. Spice & the Po’ Boys May 24

Jack Rabbits, 15280 Hendricks Ave. Framing the Red, Ivan Pulley Band May 15. Jean Street Sounds, Oginalii, Shovel to the Moon, Friendly Dads, The Dog Apollo May 17. Dead Scrolls, Legions Blind, Two Inch Voices May 18. Pacific Dub, Seranation, Head Cheese May 19. The Outliers, Withhold the Blood, Candle Burns White, Axiom, Giants of Atlantis May 21. Sons of Texas May 23

MUDVILLE Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd. NFFN Showcase: Arvid Smith, Folk U, Paul Linser May 15. Mark Williams & Blue Horse, Acoustic Flutation May 17. Mike’s Mic: Mike Shackelford, Steve Shanholtzer, Dean Spry, Old Dawgs New Truxx, Noel Freidline May 22

 

SOUTHSIDE, BAYMEADOWS

VETERANS UNITED Craft Brewery, 8999 Western Way, Ste. 104 Jason Taylor May 17

WHISKEY JAX, 10915 Baymeadows Rd. Rebecca Day May 15. Comfort Zone May 17. Boogie Freaks May 18. Mojo Roux May 19

 

SPRINGFIELD, NORTHSIDE

CROOKED ROOSTER, 148 S. Sixth St., Macclenny Just Us Band May 18

Palms Fish Camp, 6359 Heckscher Dr. Mike Ward may 15. Taylor Shami May 16. Scott Elley May 18. Lisa’s Mad Hatters May 19

SHANTYTOWN PUB, 22 W. Sixth St. Birthday Bashment May 18. Amygdala, Deathwatch 97 May 19

 

ELSEWHERE

Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park, 3076 95th Dr., Live Oak The Wildflowers Tom Petty tribute band May 18

STEPHEN FOSTER Folk Culture Center State Park, 11016 Lillian Sanders Dr., White Springs, floridastateparks.org Florida Folk Festival May 24, 25 & 26

 

Upcoming Concerts

JAX JAZZ FEST May 23-26, Downtown Jax

TUBE RIDER, OVERPASS, BRENDAN MORRISON May 24, Jack Rabbits

CAROLE MAYEDO May 24, Blue Jay Listening Room

JINXX, BLUESDOGS66, FEAST IV EYES May 25, Jack Rabbits

DJ MAS APPEAL May 25, The Volstead

SPEARMAN BREWERS May 25, Grape & Grain Exchange

HANNAH HARBER & the LIONHEARTS May 25, Blue Jay Listening Room

TACO MOUTH May 26, Surfer the Bar

Concert on the Green: TROPICAL DRIFTER, CAIN’T NEVER COULD, 77Ds, JAX SYMPHONY May 26, The Plantation Sports Complex, Fleming Island

SKAM the RAPPER, The GRADBASH, JOHN LEGIT, KID EURO, MEATY MAVERICK May 26, Jack Rabbits

STEEL PANTHER, WILSON, TRUE VILLAINS May 28, Mavericks Live

TREY ANASTASIO & his Band May 29, The Amp

The BASTARD SUNS, FORSAKEN PROPHETS May 29, Jack Rabbits

DESEAN JACKSON May 30, Grape & Grain Exchange

RAISIN CAKE ORCHESTRA May 30, Blue Jay Listening Room

SHE WANTS REVENGE, DANCING WITH GHOSTS May 30, Jack Rabbits

WEST MEANS HOME, FIGHT CLUB May 30, Rain Dogs

ART GARFUNKEL May 30, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

RAMONA May 31, Grape & Grain Exchange

BEASTO BLANCO May 31, Jack Rabbits

KIM RETEGUIZ QUARTET May 31, Hemming Park

SKYVIEW, APPALACHIAN DEATH TRAP, JESABEL, TERRAIN, AUDIO HIVE May 31, 1904 Music Hall

MATTHEW MAYES, JOHN MEYER (Jupiter Coyote) May 31, Mudville Music Room

VANISH, WIND WALKERS May 31, Rain Dogs

LIONEL RICHIE June 1, Daily’s Place

The FRITZ June 1, 1904 Music Hall

MICKEY AVALON, DIRT NASTY June 1, Jack Rabbits

REMEDY TREE June 1, Blue Jay Listening Room

The TURTLES, CHUCK NEGRON, GARY PUCKETT, The BUCKINGHAMS, The CLASSICS IV June 2, Florida Theatre

SLEEPLESS, BOBBY KID, TRUMAN’S HOUSE, RUNNER’S HIGH, R-DENT June 2, Jack Rabbits

LAKE STREET DIVE, The RAD TRADS June 5, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

PETER KARP BAND CD release party June 5, St. Augustine Beach Pier

CREEPING DEATH, PLAGUE YEARS June 6, Nighthawks

STEVE EARLE & the DUKES June 6, P.V. Concert Hall

SLIGHTLY STOOPID, MATISYAHU, TRIBAL SEEDS, HIRIE June 6, The Amp

HAYSTACK, STATIK G June 7, Jack Rabbits

STEPHEN SIMMONS June 7, Mudville Music Room

TONY McALPINE June 7, Nighthawks

FOREVER JOHNNY CASH Tribute June 8, Blue Jay Listening Room

STEVIE STILETTO Memorial Benefit Show: POWERBALL, WHISKEY DOGS, The CHROME FANGS, COLIN McSHEEY, CHARLIE SHUCK, MR. NEVER June 8, Jack Rabbits

The CHRIS THOMAS BAND June 8, TIAA Bank Field, Boys & Girls Club Benefit

Weird Al Yankovic June 9, The Amp

MODERN MIMES June 9, Jack Rabbits

LIVE FROM MARS: David Bowie Tribute June 12, The Florida Theatre

FEW MILES SOUTH June 14, Blue Jay Listening Room

TWENTY ONE PILOTS June 14, Veterans Memorial Arena

STEEL PULSE June 14, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

ROD McDONALD June 14, Mudville Music Room

The MIGHTY O.A.R., AMERICAN AUTHORS, HUNTERTONES June 15, The Amp

GREAT ATLANTIC Country Music Fest June 15, SeaWalk Pavilion, Jax Beach

Free Energy Tour: The HEAVY PETS, ROOSEVELT COLLIER BAND June 16, 1904 Music Hall

BRIT FLOYD 40 Years of The Wall June 16, The Florida Theatre

The NATIONAL, COURTNEY BARNETT June 17, The Amp

HIPPO CAMPUS June 17, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

AGENT ORANGE, FFN, CONCRETE CRIMINALS June 18, Surfer the Bar

BLACKSTONE CHERRY, IVAN PULLEY BAND, SECOND SHOT June 19, Surfer the Bar

13th Annual ST. AUGUSTINE MUSIC FESTIVAL June 20-29, Cathedral Basilica/St. Augustine

The RIP CURRENTS June 21, Hemming Park

BOWLING for SOUP, REEL BIG FISH, NERF HERDER June 22, The Amp Backyard Stage

JASON BIBLE & the TRAINWRECKS June 22, Blue Jay Listening Room

FLOW TRIBE June 22, Hemming Park

WHISKEY FACE, BLURG, ATOMIC TREEHOUSE June 22, Jack Rabbits

Jon Bellion, MARC E. BASSY, LAWRENCE June 23, The Amp

HAYES CARLL & His Band June 25, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

LAUREN CROSBY June 26, Jack Rabbits

ERYN SHEWELL June 27, Blue Jay Listening Room

INNA VISION June 27, Jack Rabbits

Tedeschi Trucks Band, Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope June 28, Daily’s Place

LADY ANTEBELLUM June 28, The Amp

YACHT ROCK REVUE June 28, The Florida Theatre

The PALMER SQUARES, DROP D, SIFU N MAC, SPLAIT SOUL YONOS June 28, Jack Rabbits

MONA LISA TRIBE June 29, Blue Jay Listening Room

ADAM SANDLER June 30, The Amp

VISTA July 2, Jack Rabbits

TONY JACKSON July 4, Moosehaven, Orange Park

LEELA JAMES July 5, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

ROB THOMAS, ABBY ANDERSON July 6, Daily’s Place

AMERICA PART TWO July 6, Jack Rabbits

Train, Goo Goo Dolls, Allen Store July 9, Daily’s

LIZZY FARRALL, EMAROSA July 10, 1904 Music Hall

DAVE KOZ, GERALD ALBRIGHT, RICK BRAUN, KENNY LATTIMORE, AUBREY LOGAN July 12, Florida Theatre

NEW KIDS on the BLOCK, SALT-N-PEPA, TIFFANY, DEBBIE GIBSON, NAUGHTY BY NATURE July 12, Vets Memorial Arena

Jojo Siwa D.R.E.A.M. the Tour July 13, The Amp

EDDIE B. July 13, Florida Theatre

MARY J. BLIGE July 14, Daily’s

LONG BEACH DUB ALL STARS & AGGROLITES, MIKE PINTO July 14, Surfer the Bar

KIRK FRANKLIN July 15, The Florida Theatre

BILLY BOB THORNTON & the BOXMASTERS July 15, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

The Royal Affair: YES, ASIA with STEVE HOWE, JOHN LODGE (Moody Blues), CARL PALMER’S ELP LEGACY, ARTHUR BROWN July 18, The Amp

DIERKS BENTLEY, JON PARDI, TENILLE TOWNESJuly 18, Daily’s Place

YOUNG the GIANT, FITZ & the TANTRUMS, COIN July 19, The Amp

BRETT BASS & the MELTED PLECTRUM, RUSTY SHINE, SALT & PINE July 20, Hemming Park

DON McLEAN & HIS BAND July 20, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

ANUEL AA July 20, Daily’s Place

SUBLIME with ROME, MICHAEL FRANTI & SPEARHEAD, COMMON KINGS July 25 & 26, The Amp

SACRED OWLS, DEATHWATCH ’97 July 27, Rain Dogs

IRATION, PEPPER, FORTUNATE YOUTH, KATASTRO July 27, The Amp

BRIAN REAGAN July 28, The Florida Theatre

DONAVON FRANKENREITER July 29 & 30, 1904 Music Hall

BLINK 182, LIL WAYNE, NECK DEEP July 31, Daily’s Place

WYNONNA & the BIG NOISE July 29, Orange Park Freedom Fest

LUKE BRYAN, COLE SWINDELL, JON LANGSTON Aug. 1, Veterans Memorial Arena

IYANLA VANZANT Acts of Faith Remix Tour Aug. 2, Florida Theatre

WHY DON’T WE Aug. 2, Daily’s Place

WIDESPREAD PANIC Aug. 2, 3 & 4, The Amp

DIRTY HEADS, 311 Aug. 4, Daily’s Place

MOE., BLUES TRAVELER, G. LOVE Aug. 7, Daily’s

STR8-UP Aug. 7, St. Augustine Beach Pier

PURE NOISE, STICK to YOUR GUNS, COUNTERPARTS, TERROR, YEAR of the KNIFE, SANCTION Aug. 9, 1904 Music Hall

LYLE LOVETT & His Large Band Aug. 9, Florida Theatre

NICK JORDAN Aug. 13, Jack Rabbits

REBELUTION, PROTOJE, COLLIE BUDDZ Aug. 14 & 15, The Amp

ELIZABETH ROTH & the GRAPES of ROTH Aug. 7, St. Augustine Beach Pier

BRAD PAISLEY, CHRIS LANE, RILEY GREEN Aug. 16, Daily’s Place

UMPHREY’S McGEE, MAGIC CITY HIPPIES Aug. 17, The Amp

STEWART TUSSING Aug. 17, Mudville Music Room

BUSH, LIVE, OUR LADY PEACE Aug. 18, Daily’s Place

PENTATONIX, RACHEL PLATTEN Aug. 24, Daily’s

VAMPIRE WEEKEND, CHRISTONE ‘KINGFISH’ INGRAM Aug. 25, The Amp

SAWYER BROWN Aug. 30, Thrasher-Horne Center

40th Anniversary Tour: ORCHESTRAL MANOEUVRES in the DARK Aug. 30, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

PETER FRAMPTON, JASON BONHAM Sept. 4, Daily’s

ATLANTIC BEACH JAZZ FESTIVAL Sept. 7, BOOK of LOVE Sept. 7, Jack Rabbits

ALMOST DEAD Sept. 11, St. Augustine Beach Pier

CHRIS YOUNG, CHRIS JANSON, LOCASH Sept. 12, Daily’s Place

BEATLES vs STONES Sept. 16, Ritz Theatre

GAMES of THRONES Concert Experience Sept. 20, Daily’s Place

KASEY MUSGRAVES benefit Sept. 21, The Amp

PUDDLE of MUDD, SALIVA, TRAPT, SAVING ABEL, TANTRIC Sept. 21, Thrasher-Horne Center

ALAN JACKSON, WILLIAM MICHAEL MORGAN Sept. 21, Veterans Memorial Arena

SNARKY PUPPY Sept. 24, The Florida Theatre

BAD SUNS, LIILY, ULTRA Q Sept. 30, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

THOMAS RHETT, DUSTIN LYNCH, RUSSELL DICKERSON, RHETT AKINS Oct. 4, Veterans Memorial Arena

BUILT to SPILL, PRISM BITCH, The PAUSES Oct. 9, Jack Rabbits

Suwannee Roots Revival: OTEIL & FRIENDS, LEFTOVER SALMON, DONNA the BUFFALO, KELLER WILLIAMS’ PETTYGRASS, The HILLBENDERS, JIM LAUDERDALE, VERLON THOMPSON, REV. JEFF MOSIER, BRETT BASS & MELTED PLECTRUM, CORBITT BROS., JON STICKLEY, The LEE BOYS, SAUCE BOSS, WHETHERMAN, BELLE & the BAND, QUARTERMOON, PETER ROWAN FREE MEXICAN AIRFORCE, BRUCE COCKBURN, The SELDOM SCENE, HORSESHOES & HAND GRENADES, SAMANTHA FISH, DUSTBOWL REVIVAL Oct. 10-13, Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park

The TOASTERS, The SCOTCH BONNETS Oct. 10, Surfer the Bar

CHRIS STAPLETON, KENDELL MARVEL, DAVE COBB, J.T. CURE, DEREK MIXON, MORGANE STAPLETON Oct. 10, Veterans Memorial Arena

BERT KREISCHER Oct. 11, The Florida Theatre

MAGGIE ROGERS, JACOB BANKS Oct. 11, The Amp

BENISE Oct. 13, The Florida Theatre

CHEAP TRICK, ZZ TOP Oct. 16, The Amp

ZAC BROWN BAND Oct. 17, Daily’s Place

CARRIE UNDERWOOD Oct. 20, Veterans Memorial Arena

BASTILLE Oct. 26, Daily’s Place

ACOUSTIC ALCHEMY Oct. 31, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE Nov. 2, The Florida Theatre

OLD DOMINION, SCOTTY McCREERY, RYAN HURD Oct. 16, The Amp

JUKEBOX HERO Nov. 10, The Florida Theatre

The FAB FOUR The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Nov. 22, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

SARA BAREILLES Nov. 22, Daily’s Place

The Guitar Event of the Year: JOE BONAMASSA, ANTON FIG, MICHAEL RHODES, REESE WYNANS, PAULIE CERRA, LEE THORNBURG Nov. 23, The Amp

JOHN OATES & the GOOD ROAD BAND Nov. 24, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

A PETER WHITE CHRISTMAS: EUGE GROOVE, VINCENT INGALA, LINDSEY WEBSTER Dec. 10, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

JIM GAFFIGAN Dec. 30, Veterans Memorial Arena

CELINE DION Jan. 8, Veterans Memorial Arena

KANSAS: Point of Know Return Tour Feb. 1, The Florida Theatre

AL STEWART Feb. 14, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

STEEP CANYON RANGERS Feb. 28, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

About FOLIO