Live + Local Music

LIVE MUSIC VENUES

AMELIA ISLAND, FERNANDINA

The SALTY PELICAN, 12 N. Front St. Trev Barnes Jan. 30

S J Brewing Co., 463646 S.R. 200, Ste. 13, Yulee Shawn Layne Feb. 2

SLIDERS Seaside Grill, 1998 S. Fletcher Ave. Pili Pili Jan. 30. Tad Jennings Jan. 31. Hupp, Michael Hulett Feb. 1. Charlotte P, Midlife Crisis Feb. 2. JCnMike Feb. 3. Mark O’Quinn Feb. 5

The SURF, 3199 S. Fletcher Larry & Backtracks Jan. 31

 

AVONDALE, ORTEGA

CASBAH Café, 3628 St. Johns Ave. Goliath Flores every Wed. Jazz every Sun. Live music every Mon.

Eclipse Nightclub, 4219 St. Johns Ave. KJ Free every Tue. & Thur. Indie dance every Wed. ’80s & ’90s dance music every Fri.

 

THE BEACHES

(All venues in Jax Beach unless otherwise noted)

Blue Jay Listening Room, 412 N. Second St. Billy Buchanan Feb. 1

BREWZ, 1101 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach Dan Kleinrock Feb. 1

Flying Iguana, 207 Atlantic Blvd., Neptune Beach Live music Feb. 1 & 2. Samuel Sanders Feb. 3

Gusto, 1266 Beach Blvd. Groov every Wed. Michael Smith every Thur. Milton Clapp every Fri.

LYNCH’S Irish Pub, 514 N. First St. 5 O’Clock Shadow Feb. 1. Ryan Crary, Barnes & the Heart Feb. 2. Dirty Pete every Wed. Split Tone every Thur. Chillula every Sun. Julia Gulia every Mon. Honey Hounds every Tue.

Mezza, 110 First St., NB Gypsies Ginger every Wed. Mike Shackelford, Steve Shanholtzer every Thur. House Band every Mon. Trevor Tanner every Tue.

MONKEY’S UNCLE, 1728 N. Third St. Conch Fritters Jan. 30. Anton LaPlume Jan. 31

Ragtime Tavern, 207 Atlantic Blvd., AB Rebecca Day Jan. 30. Fireball Jan. 31. Paul Lundgren Feb. 1 & 2.

Surfer the Bar, 200 First St. N. Whiskey Beach Jan. 30. Satsang Feb. 2

Whiskey Jax, 950 Marsh Landing Pkwy. Great Dames Jan. 30. Smokestack Jan. 31. Boogie Freaks Feb. 1

 

DOWNTOWN

1904 Music Hall, 19 Ocean St. N. Marbin, Ben Delaurentis Jan. 30. Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports Jan. 31. Darla Feb. 2. John Kadlecik Band Feb. 5. Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, The Fritz Feb. 6

BREEZY Jazz Club, 119 W. Adams St. Live music Feb. 6

DAILY’S, Northbank, dailysplace.com Stovall & Kerri Weems, Celebration Worship, Tasha Cobbs Leonard, Micahn Carter, Steven Furtick, Elevation Worship Feb. 1 & 2

DOS GATOS, 123 E. Forsyth St. DJ Brandon Thur. DJ NickFresh Sat. DJ Randall Mon. DJ Hollywood every Tue.

The FLORIDA Theatre, 128 E. Forsyth St. Sinbad Feb. 2

HYPERION Brewing, 1740 N. Main Vinyl DJs & Record Show Feb. 1

The JAX LANDING Boogie Freaks Feb. 2

MAVERICKS Live, Jax Landing Andrew McMahon Feb. 8

MYTH Nightclub, 333 E. Bay St. Eazybaked, Prophet, Zaylien Jan. 30. Destructo Feb. 1. Noel Sanger, IBay, Alberto Diaz, Tyler Kirby Feb. 2. Silent Disco Feb. 6

SUPERFOOD & Brew, 11 E. Forsyth St. Random Tandem Feb. 6

Times-Union Center, 300 Water St. Bethel Music Feb. 5, Moran Theater

VOLSTEAD, 115 W. Adams Groov Coalition Feb. 1. DJ No Fame Feb. 2. The Raisin Cake Orchestra Feb. 6

 

FLEMING ISLAND, GREEN COVE

BOONDOCKS, 2808 Henley Rd. Bill Hecht Jan. 30. Eric Colette Jan. 31. Brandon Leino Feb. 1 & 6. Paul Ivey, Whiskey Heart Feb. 2

WHITEY’S Fish Camp, 2032 C.R. 220 Big Engine Feb. 2

 

INTRACOASTAL

CLIFF’S, 3033 Monument Rd. DJ Sharon Jan. 30. Highway Jones Feb. 1. The Remains Feb. 2

JERRY’S, 13170 Atlantic Blvd. Hindsite Feb. 1. Party Cartel Feb. 2

 

MANDARIN

ENZA’S, 10601 San Jose Blvd. Brian Iannucci Jan. 30, Feb. 3 & 5

Iggy’s, 104 Bartram Oaks Walk Robbie Litt Jan. 31. Chillula Feb. 2

 

ORANGE PARK, MIDDLEBURG

Cheers, 1138 Park Ave. Wildfire Rising Feb. 1. Love Monkey Feb. 2

The Hilltop, 2030 Wells Rd. John Michael every Tue.-Sat.

OP Fish House & Oyster Bar, 636 Kingsley Ave. Allen Higgs Feb. 1

Thrasher-Horne Center, 283 College Dr. Black Jacket Symphony: Queen’s ‘A Night At The Opera’ Feb. 1

 

PONTE VEDRA

FIONN MacCOOL’S, 145 Hilden Rd. Seamus Kelleher Feb. 2

Ponte Vedra Concert Hall, 1050 A1A N. Neko Case, Jennifer Castle Jan. 31. Under the Streetlamp Feb. 2. Gaelic Storm, Jacksonville Pipes & Drums Feb. 5. David Bromberg Quintet Feb. 6. The Magpie Salute Feb. 7. G. Love & Special Sauce, Ron Artis II & the Truth Feb. 8

Taps Bar & Grill, 2220 C.R. 210 Mark Stevens Jan. 30. Red Level Feb. 1. Circus Feb. 2

 

RIVERSIDE, WESTSIDE

BOLD CITY Brewery, 2670 Rosselle St., Ste. 7 Sirsy Feb. 1

MURRAY HILL THEATRE, 932 Edgewood Ave. Emery, Oh, Sleeper, Forthteller, Neverender Jan. 30. Rhett Walker, Sidecreek Feb. 2

Nighthawks, 2952 Roosevelt Blvd. Sea Cycles, Modern Violence, Tay Jan. 31. Ajeva, Cowford Town Band Feb. 1

RAIN DOGS, 1045 Park St. Lara’s Hope Gold Hope Duo, Jean Street Sound, Cain’t Never Could Jan. 30. Cosmic Highway, House of I, Secret Cigarettes Feb. 8. Jean Street Sound, Catronia Sturton Feb. 9

RIVER & POST, 1000 Riverside Ave. Barrett Thomas Feb. 1 & 8. NW Izzard Feb. 9

 

ST. AUGUSTINE

Ancient City Brewing, 3420 Agricultural Ctr. Dr., Ste. 8 Chelsey Michelle Duo Feb. 1. Straying Anchors Feb. 2

ARNOLD’S, 3912 N. Ponce de Leon Blvd. DJ Alex Feb. 1. Cottonmouth Feb. 2

CAFÉ ELEVEN, 501 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine Beach Joey Harkum Band Jan. 31. That 1 Guy, Michael Jordan Feb. 1. Steve Poltz Feb. 6

DOG ROSE Brewing, 77 Bridge St. Folio Weekly’s Best of Saint Augustine Party with The Raisin Cake Orchestra Jan. 30

Planet Sarbez, 115 Anastasia Blvd. Dry Reef Feb. 6

Prohibition Kitchen, 119 St. George St. Escaping Pavement Jan. 30. Hey Manoa, Southern Tide Jan. 31. Lara Hope & the Arktones Feb. 1. Raisin Cake Orchestra Feb. 2. The CartLeans Feb. 4. Aslyn & the Naysayers Feb. 5

TRADEWINDS Lounge, 124 Charlotte St. Blistur Feb. 1 & 2

 

SAN MARCO, NORTHBANK

BISTRO AIX, 1440 San Marco Blvd. The Chelsey Michelle Duo Feb. 2

GRAPE & GRAIN Exchange, 2000 San Marco Kyra Livingston Jan. 31. Al Maniscalco Quartet Feb. 1. Chris Thomas Band Feb. 7

Jack Rabbits, 15280 Hendricks Ave. Marco Benevento, Mike Dillon Band Jan. 30. Deicide, Corrupted Saint, Crypteria Jan. 31. Hanx, Josh Ivey Feb. 1. Aster & Ivy, Rare Creatures, Natalie Cloro, The Forum Feb. 2. T.Rill Feb. 3. BJ Barham Feb. 6

MUDVILLE Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd. Amy Lavere & Will Sexton Feb. 1. Heather Pierson Acoustic Trio Feb. 2. TBA Big Band Feb. 4. Harris Brothers Feb. 6

RIVER CITY Brewing Co., 835 Museum Cir. Comfort Zone Feb. 1

 

SOUTHSIDE, BAYMEADOWS

VETERANS UNITED, 8999 Western Way Derek Maines Feb. 1

WHISKEY JAX, 10915 Baymeadows Rd. Cliff Dorsey Jan. 30. Ciaran Sontag Jan. 31

 

SPRINGFIELD, NORTHSIDE

COPPER TOP Bar, 12405 Main St. Bluesdog66 Feb. 1

CROOKED ROOSTER Brewery, 148 S. Sixth St., Macclenny Nikki & Jason Feb. 2. Neil Young solo tribute show Feb. 8

Palms Fish Camp, 6359 Heckscher Dr. Taylor Shami Jan. 31 & Feb. 7. Double Down Feb. 1. Patrick Rose Feb. 2. Eric Alabiso Feb. 3

 

UPCOMING CONCERTS

BABYANNE & DJ X Feb. 8, Myth Nightclub

ANDREW McMAHON in the WILDERNESS, FLOR, GRIZFOLK Feb. 8, Mavericks Live

JUNCO ROYALS Feb. 8, Volstead

CODY JINKS Feb. 8, The Florida Theatre

NOEL FRIEDLINE Feb. 8, Ritz Theatre

PATTI LaBELLE Feb. 9, Times-Union Center

CUSTARD PIE, The REALITY Feb. 9, Nighthawks

AARON LEWIS Feb. 9, The Florida Theatre

Second Sunday at Stetson’s: MEL & VINNIE Feb. 10, Beluthahatchee Park, Green Cove

LISA KELLY JAZZ 4TET Feb. 9, Casa Monica

G JONES Feb. 10, 1904 Music Hall

RAYLAND BAXTER, ILLITERATE LIGHT Feb. 10, Murray Hill Theatre

ALAN DOYLE & GREAT BIG SEA Feb. 10, PVC Hall

MICHAEL BOLTON Feb. 10, The Florida Theatre

SEAN K. PRESTON & the LOADED PISTOLS Feb. 10, Prohibition Kitchen

G JONES, TSURUDA, CHEE Feb. 10, 1904 Music Hall

Lassyu, House of I Feb. 11, Sarbez

AL DI MEOLA Feb. 12, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

CREEPING DEATH, HOMEWRECKER Feb. 12, Nighthawks

TAJ MAHAL & TRIO Feb. 13, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

YONDER MOUNTAIN STRING BAND, HANDMADE MOMENTS Feb. 13, 1904 Music Hall

The ELOVATERS Feb. 13, Jack Rabbits

Broken Heart Prom Party: DJ Nick Hogan Feb. 14, Grape & Grain Exchange

KEIKO MATSUI Feb. 14, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

JO KOY Feb. 14 & 17, The Florida Theatre

The WERKS Feb. 14, 1904 Music Hall

Claire Vandiver Feb. 15, Ancient City Brewing

TOM RUSH, MATT NAKOA Feb. 15, PVedra Concert Hall

SONS of SERENDIP Feb. 15, Ritz Theatre

SILENT RUNNING, PIECES LEFT, SOUL SURVIVOR Feb. 15, Nighthawks

MATT & KIM, YUMO Feb. 15, St. Augustine Amphitheatre Backyard Stage

RUNAWAY GIN Phish tribute Feb. 15, Mavericks

FRED EAGLESMITH, TIG GINN Feb. 16, Mudville

DAVE MASON, STEVE CROPPER, GRETCHEN RHODES Feb. 17, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

LIZ COOPER & the STAMPEDE Feb. 17, 1904 Music Hall

LEE ‘SCRATCH’ PERRY, SUBATOMIC SOUND SYSTEM Feb. 17, Jack Rabbits

COTTER HILL Feb. 17, Blue Jay Listening Room

The FLOOZIES, TOO MANY ZOOZ, DREAMERS DELIGHT, The TERMINUS HORNS Feb. 18, 1904 Music Hall

The LAST GANG, SCUM Feb. 18, Rain Dogs

LOS LOBOS, SOUTHERN AVENUE Feb. 19, PVC Hall

JAKE SHIMABUKURO Feb. 19, Florida Theatre

DAWES Feb. 19, St. Aug. Amphitheatre Backyard Stage

JAMEY JOHNSON Feb. 20, Florida Theatre

The ZOMBIES, LIZ BRASHER Feb. 20, PVConcert Hall

T.S.O.L., PIñAta PROTEST Feb. 20, Surfer the Bar

SPAFFORD Feb. 20, 1904 Music Hall

MURDER by DEATH, J RODDY WALSTON & the BUSINESS Feb. 20, St. Aug. Amp. Backyard Stage

TOBYMAC, JEREMY CAMP, RYAN STEVENSON, AARON CORE, WE ARE MESSENGERS Feb. 21, Vets Mem Arena

KASEY CHAMBERS & the FIREFLY DISCIPLES, CARLY BURRUSS Feb. 21, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

UNKNOWN HINSON Feb. 21, Jack Rabbits

HAVANA CUBA ALL STARS Feb. 21, Thrasher-Horne

TYLER HILTON Feb. 21, Café Eleven

SEVEN NATIONS Feb. 22, Jack Rabbits

PAUL IVEY & the SOULS of JOY Feb. 22, Jax Landing

TONY MacALPINE, MONTE PITTMAN, LONERO Feb. 22, Nighthawks

The SNACKS BLUES BAND Feb. 22, Volstead

ORDINARY BOYS: The Smiths & Morrissey Tribute Feb. 22, 1904 Music Hall

SEAWALK Music Festival Feb. 23 & 24, Jax Beach

CAN’T SWIM, HOMESAFE, SAVE FACE, SMALL TALKS Feb. 23, Nighthawks

Havana Nights, Neon Lights: The Bass Ment, Digital Ethos Feb. 23, River City Brewing

JAX CHILDREN’S CHORUS, TUSKEGEE UNIVERSITY GOLDEN VOICES Feb. 23, Hendricks Ave. Baptist Church

DOUBLE DOWN BAND Feb. 23, Jax Landing

SARAH McLACHLAN, VANESSA FREEBAIRN-SMITH Feb. 24, The Florida Theatre

The CHRIS THMAS BAND Feb. 24, Jax Landing

SLOTH ACID, SACHA ROBOTTI Feb. 24, Myth Nightclub

CHRISTOPHER CROSS Feb. 27, PVedra Concert Hall

The EXPENDABLES, BALLYHOO! Feb. 28, St. Augustine Amphitheatre Backyard Stage

MJBAKER Feb. 28, Grape & Grain Exchange

ALABAMA March 1, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

PAM TILLIS, TERRI CLARK, SUZY BOGGUSS March 1, The Florida Theatre

OUIJA BROTHERS March 1, River City Brewing

STEEL PANTHER, WILSON March 1, Mavericks Live

BEACH BOYS March 1, Thrasher-Horne Center

BROTHERS OSBORNE, RUSTON KELLY March 2, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

The SUITCASE JUNKET March 2, NEFla Veg Fest

Great Guitar Gathering: The JOHN JORGENSON QUINTET March 2, The Florida Theatre

MORGAN JAMES March 3, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

The CRUXSHADOWS, SKYVIEW March 3, Mavericks

FATES WARNING March 4, Jack Rabbits

GIN BLOSSOMS March 4, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

The GUMBO LIMBO CAJUN BAND, The RIVER CITY RHYTHM KINGS March 5, The Florida Theatre

Experience Hendrix: BILLY COX, JOE SATRIANI, DAVE MUSTAINE, JONNY LANG, DWEEZIL ZAPPA, ERIC JOHNSON, DOUG PINNICK, CHRIS LAYTON, MATO NANJI, KENNY AROOFF, SLIDE BROTHERS, HENRI BROWN, KEVIN McCORMICK, ERNIE ISLEY, ANA POPOVIC March 6, The Florida Theatre

STEVEN CURTIS CHAPMAN March 7, T-U Center

BLAKE SHELTON, TRACE ADKINS, The BELLAMY BROTHERS, JOHN ANDERSON, LAUREN ALAINA March 7, Veterans Memorial Arena

The AVETT BROTHERS March 7, St. Aug. Amphitheatre

The INFAMOUS STRINGDUSTERS, ROOSEVELT COLLIER March 8, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

Celtic Music Fest: EMMET CAHILL, DUBLIN CITY RAMBLERS, ALBANNACH, SEVEN NATIONS, STEEL CITY ROVERS, POOR ANGUS, GOTHARD SISTERS, SCREAMING ORPHANS March 8, Francis Field, St. Augustine

TRAVIS TRITT, The CHARLIE DANIELS BAND, CADILLAC THREE March 8, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

10,000 MANIACS March 9, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

JUICE March 9, Jack Rabbits

MILES JAYE, TONY TERRY, The SYSTEM March 9, Times-Union Center

HIGH TIME March 9, Mudville Music Room

SEVEN NATIONS March 9, Fionn MacCool’s Ponte Vedra

SWEET LIFE MUSIC FEST March 9, Jax Beach SeaWalk

TANK & the BANGAS, ALFRED BANKS, MAGGIE KOERNER March 10, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

JEFF TWEEDY, JAMES ELKINGTON March 11, PVC Hall

SHWAYZE March 14, Surfer the Bar

TRAVIS SCOTT March 14, Veterans Memorial Arena

David Bowie Alumni Tour: MIKE GARSON, EARL SLICK, GERRY LEONARD, CARMINE ROJAS, BERNARD FOWLER, COREY GLOVER, LEE JOHN March 15, PV Concert Hall

ELTON JOHN March 15, Veterans Memorial Arena

BUMPIN’ UGLIES, UNIVERSAL GREEN March 15, Jack Rabbits

DAN + SHAY, MORGAN EVANS March 15, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

61 RUMORS March 15, Grape & Grain Exchange

BLUNTS & BLONDES March 15, River City Brewing

TREVOR NOAH March 16, St. Aug. Amphitheatre

ROGER McGUINN March 16, PVedra Concert Hall

RAELYN NELSON BAND, JOHN TAYLOR March 17, Dalton’s Sports Grill

Calling All Captains March 19, Jack Rabbits

LITTLE FEAT March 20, The Florida Theatre

Buckethead March 20, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

JOAN OSBORNE March 21, PVedra Concert Hall

TIFFANY JENKINS March 22, Florida Theatre

DUKE ROBILLARD BAND March 21, Café Eleven

LITTLE RIVER BAND, PABLO CRUISE March 22, The FloridaTheatre

ANGELA INGERSOLL March 22, FSCJ’s Wilson Center

BUDDY GUY March 23, The Florida Theatre

EMMA MOSELEY BAND, 100 WATT VIPERS, JENNI REID March 23, Jack Rabbits

ANVIL March 24, 1904 Music Hall

The MESSTHETICS, MARY LATTIMORE March 26, St. Augustine Amphitheatre Front Porch

LOST in SOCIETY March 27, Jack Rabbits

BOB WEIR, WOLF BROS March 27, The Florida Theatre

KELLER WILLIAMS’ PETTYGRASS, The HILLBENDERS March 28, St. Augustine Amphitheatre Backyard Stage

PUNCH BROTHERS March 28, The Florida Theatre

SICK of IT ALL, IRON REAGAN, WALK with WOLVES March 28, 1904 Music Hall

KATT EDMONDSON March 28, Ritz Theatre

GOGOL BORDELLO March 29, Mavericks

The RIPPINGTONS March 28, WJCT Studios

YACHT ROCK REVUE March 29, The Florida Theatre

DARK STAR ORCHESTRA March 29, St. Aug. Amp.

The SH-BOOMS, HURRICANE PARTY March 30, Jack Rabbits

CASTING CROWNS March 30, Daily’s Place

COLLIE BUDDZ March 31, Surfer the Bar

NAPPY ROOTS April 3, Surfer the Bar

Clay County Fair: MARSHALL TUCKER BAND, BIG DADDY WEAVE, SHENANDOAH, JOE DIFFIE, BIG and RICH, JORDAN DAVIS, JIMMIE ALLEN, GATLIN BROTHERS April 4-11, Green Cove Springs

SPRINGING the BLUES FESTIVAL April 5-7, Jax Beach SeaWalk

BONEY JAMES April 5, The Florida Theatre

1964: The TRIBUTE April 6, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

Anitra Jay April 6, Riverside Arts Market

The SLACKERS April 6, Surfer the Bar

Pat Matheny, James Francies, Nate Smith April 9, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

BOZ SCAGGS April 10, The Florida Theatre

KISS April 12, Veterans Memorial Arena

MIDLAND ELECTRIC RODEO TOUR April 12, St. Aug. Amp.

MICHAEL CARBONARO April 12, T-U Center

DENNIS DeYOUNG April 12, The Florida Theatre

DAVE ALVIN, JIMMIE DALE GILMORE, The GUILTY ONES April 12, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

KANE BROWN April 13, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

KENNY CHESNEY April 13, Daily’s Place

ELLE KING April 13, Mavericks

TAB BENOIT April 13, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE, FOLK IS PEOPLE April 14, Murray Hill Theatre

Buck Cherry, Joyous Wolf April 14, Surfer The Bar

LEON BRIDGES, JESS GLYNNE April 17, St. Aug. Amp.

SAM RIGGS April 18, Jack Rabbits

TINSLEY ELLIS April 19, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

SANTANA April 20, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

TRAVIE McCOY April 22, Surfer the Bar

GARY MULLEN & the WORKS One Night of Queen April 25, Florida Theatre

MAX FROST April 25, 1904 Music Hall

Kelsea Ballerini, Brett Young, Brandon Ratcliff April 26, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

Acid Mothers Temple April 26, Jack Rabbits

Dream Theater April 27, T-U Center’s Moran Theater

TEMPTATIONS, FOUR TOPS April 28, Florida Theatre

DAVE MATTHEWS BAND May 1, Veterans Memorial Arena

JAWS with RICHARD DREYFUSS May 1, Florida Theatre

The MILK CARTON KIDS May 1, PVedra Concert Hall

Faye Webster, Lord Huron May 1, Mavericks Live

Welcome to Rockville: KORN, The PRODIGY, WAGE WAR, EVANESCENCE, FLOGGING MOLLY, KILLSWITCH ENGAGE, CLEOPATRICK, DIRTY HONEY, ROB ZOMBIE, JUDAS PRIEST, YELAWOLF, TOOL, INCUBUS, BRING ME the HORIZON, PAPA ROACH, The STRUTS, FEVER 333, The GLORIOUS SONS, WHILE SHE SLEEPS, The DIRTY NIL, CHEVELLE, SHINEDOWN May 3, Metro Park

GRIZ May 3, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

TOM JONES May 6, Florida Theatre

Greta Van Fleet May 9, Daily’s

TASH SULTANA, PIERCE BROS. May 11, St. Aug. Amp.

WINEHOUSED: The Amy Celebration May 25, PVC Hall

The TURTLES, CHUCK NEGRON, GARY PUCKETT, The BUCKINGHAMS, The CLASSICS IV, The COWSILLS June 2, Florida Theatre

LAKE STREET DIVE June 5, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

Weird Al Yankovic June 9, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

GREAT ATLANTIC Country Music Fest June 15, JB SeaWalk

HIPPO CAMPUS June 17, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

Jon Bellion June 23, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

Tedeschi Trucks Band, Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope June 28, Daily’s

YACHT ROCK REVUE June 28, Florida Theatre

Train, Goo Goo Dolls, Allen Store July 9, Daily’s

Jojo Siwa July 13, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

LONG BEACH DUB ALL STARS & AGGROLITES July 14, Surfer the Bar

THOMAS RHETT, DUSTIN LYNCH, RUSSELL DICKERSON, RHETT AKINS Oct. 4, Vets Memorial Arena

CHRIS STAPLETON, DAVE COBB, J.T. CURE, DEREK MIXON, MORGANE STAPLETON Oct. 10, Veterans Memorial Arena

About FOLIO