MUSIC

Oct. 30-Nov. 5 Live Music Calendar

What's coming up at Northeast Florida clubs, bars and concert venues

Electronic duo EOTO (pictured) lights it up with support from Etc! Etc! and S.P.O.R.E. Nov. 6 at Freebird Live in Jacksonville Beach.
Southern rockers Widespread Panic (pictured) of Athens, Ga., won’t run for the exits Nov. 6 at the Times-Union Center for the Performing Arts in Downtown Jacksonville. Roosevelt Collier and Friends join JJ Grey for an aftershow that same night at Underbelly.
Andy Tennille
Southern rockers Widespread Panic (pictured) of Athens, Ga., won’t run for the exits Nov. 6 at the Times-Union Center for the Performing Arts in Downtown Jacksonville. Roosevelt Collier and Friends join JJ Grey for an aftershow that same night at Underbelly.
Andy Tennille
Photo
1
2
3
Posted

CONCERTS THIS WEEK

THE JOINT CHIEFS OF MATH, 1994!

8 p.m. Oct. 30 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.

DANNY AVILA

9 p.m. Oct. 30 at Pure, 8206 Philips Highway, Southside, 694-1253.

SLEIGH BELLS, DOLDRUMS

8 p.m. Oct. 30 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $20, 246-2473.

STEPDAD, MVSCLES, DANKA, NORTHE, RAQUEL CABRERA

8 p.m. Oct. 30 at 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown, $10.

LIONIZE, PRIMITIVE HARD DRIVE, TOMMY HARRISON GROUP

8 p.m. Oct. 30 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.

WHETHERMAN

6 p.m. Oct. 30 at Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd., San Marco, 352-7008.

JAHMAN BRAHMAN

8 p.m. Oct. 30 at Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, $5, 353-6067.

CITIZEN, WE STILL DREAM

8 p.m. Oct. 30 at Atticus Bar, 325 W. Forsyth St., Downtown, $10, 634-8813.

AUDACITY

Oct. 30 at Shanghai Nobby’s, 10 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine Beach, 825-4959.

KURT VILE & THE VIOLATORS, BEACH FOSSILS

8 p.m. Oct. 31 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $17, 398-7496.

GIANT PANDA GUERILLA DUB SQUAD

9 p.m. Oct. 31 at The Original Café Eleven, 501 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine Beach, $12, 460-9311.

SENSES FAIL

6:30 p.m. Oct. 31 at Brewster’s Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd. N., Arlington, $14, 223-9850.

THOMAS RHETT

6 p.m. Oct. 31 at Mavericks at the Landing, 2 Independent Drive, Downtown, $15, 356-1110.

STRONG CITY

8 p.m. Oct. 31 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.

SPACE CAPONE, HERD OF WATTS

8 p.m. Oct. 31 at 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown, $8.

DE FUNK

Oct. 31 at Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, $, 277-8010.

UNIVERSAL GREEN, THE AIDS

8 p.m. Oct. 31 at Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, 353-6067.

MIKE & RUTHY

Oct. 31 at Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd., San Marco, 352-7008.

SUWANNEE HULAWEEN: The String Cheese Incident, Emancipator, Conspirator, Steve Kimock & Friends, Suwannee Bluegrass Surprise, Future Rock, Brock Butler, Jennifer Hartswick, Van Ghost, Moon Taxi, Applebutter Express

Oct. 31-Nov. 1 at Suwannee Music Park, 3076 95th Dr., Live Oak, 364-1683.

AND SO I WATCH YOU FROM AFAR, THIS TOWN NEEDS GUNS, MYLETS

8 p.m. Nov. 1 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $10, 398-7496.

FORTUNATE YOUTH

9 p.m. Nov. 1 at The Original Café Eleven, 501 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine Beach, $12, 460-9311.

PARKER URBAN BAND

8 p.m. Nov. 1 at Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, free, 277-8010.

ANNE McCUE BAND

Nov. 1 at Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd., San Marco, 352-7008.

I ANTHEM, A CALL FOR KYLIE, THEZSPEAKER

8 p.m. Nov. 1 at Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., Riverside, $8-$10, 388-7807.

DARK SIDE OF THE DEAD

8 p.m. Nov. 1 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $10, 246-2473.

THE CONGRESS, HAILER, JERRY CASTLE

8 p.m. Nov. 1 at Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, 353-6067.

MAYSA

7 p.m. & 10 p.m., Nov. 2 at Ritz Theatre, 829 N. Davis St., Downtown, $25, 632-5555.

BARENAKED LADIES, WHITE HORSE

7:30 p.m. Nov. 2 at St. Augustine Amphitheatre, 1340 A1A S., $39.50-$49.50, 209-0367.

EIGHT STORIES HIGH

8 p.m. Nov. 2 at Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, free, 277-8010.

BLOODKIN, THE SH-BOOMS

8 p.m. Nov. 2 at Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, 353-6067.

MONDO MIKE AND THE PO BOYS

Nov. 2 at The Parlour, 2000 San Marco Blvd., Riverside, 396-4455.

HUGH LAURIE & THE COPPER BOTTOM BAND

8 p.m. Nov. 2 at Florida Theatre, 128 E. Forsyth St., Downtown, $39.50-$75, 355-2787.

THE GREEN, SHWAYZE, KIMIE

8 p.m. Nov. 2 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $15, 246-2473.

KEITH LONERGAN

8 p.m. Nov. 2 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.

JAKE MILLER, ACTION ITEM, AIR DUBAI

6 p.m. Nov. 3 at Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., Riverside, $16-$30, 388-7807.

REEL BIG FISH, BEAUTIFUL BODIES, BEEBS & HER MONEY MAKERS

6 p.m. Nov. 3 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $27, 246-2473.

CAUGHT A GHOST

8 p.m. Nov. 3 at Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, $8, 353-6067.

PAINT FUMES

8 p.m. Nov. 4 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.

THE OARSMEN

8 p.m. Nov. 5 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.

NIKKI TALLEY

Nov. 5 at Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd., San Marco, 352-7008.

LESS THAN JAKE, ANTI-FLAG, MASKED INTRUDER, GET DEAD

7 p.m. Nov. 5 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $22, 246-2473.

IN THIS MOMENT, MOTIONLESS IN WHITE

6 p.m. Nov. 5 at Brewster’s Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd. N., Arlington, $20, 223-9850.

WIDESPREAD PANIC

7:30 p.m. Nov. 6 at Times-Union Center, 300 Water St., Downtown, $40-$45, 633-6110.

ROOSEVELT COLLIER AND FRIENDS, JJ GREY

11 p.m. Nov. 6 at Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, $15 ($10 with Widespread Panic ticket stub), 353-6067.

CURSE

8 p.m. Nov. 6 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.

EOTO, ETC! ETC!, S.P.O.R.E.

8 p.m. Nov. 6 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $20, 246-2473.

THE DIGITAL AGE, BELLARIVE

7 p.m. Nov. 6 at Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., Riverside, $12-$16, 388-7807.

LEA BERTUCCI

Nov. 6 at Karpeles Manuscript Museum, 101 W. First St., Downtown, 356-2992.

FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULS

7 p.m. Nov. 6 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $16, 398-7496.

LYDIA, FROM INDIAN LAKES, MYTH OF MYSELF

7 p.m. Nov. 6 at Brewster’s Megaplex, 845 University Blvd. N., Arlington, $12, 223-9850.

COPE, THE APPLEBUTTER EXPRESS, HERD OF WATTS, JACKSONVEGAS, WHETHERMAN

5 p.m. Nov. 6 at 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown, free.

ANDY WARD KING

Nov. 6 at Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd., San Marco, 352-7008.

 

UPCOMING CONCERTS

TATSUYA NAKATANI, EUGENE CHADBOURNE

Nov. 7, Sun-Ray Cinema

THE RAILERS

Nov. 7, Jack Rabbits

MICHAEL FRANTI, SPEARHEAD, SERENA RYDER

Nov. 7, Freebird Live

JB SCOTT’S SWINGIN’ ALLSTARS

Nov. 7, Mudville Music Room

THE PIANO GUYS

Nov. 7, Florida Theatre

CHRIS KNIGHT

Nov. 8, Jack Rabbits

CAT POWER

Nov. 8, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

CARAVAN OF THIEVES

Nov. 8, The Original Café Eleven

GRANDPA’S COUGH MEDICINE

Nov. 8, Dog Star Tavern

WAR OF AGES, THOSE WHO FEAR, PHINEHAS, COLOSSUS, I AM THE WITNESS, CITY IN PERIL

Nov. 8, Murray Hill Theatre

THREE DOG NIGHT

Nov. 8, Florida Theatre

DELLA MAE

Nov. 8, Underbelly

ERIC PASLAY, MAGGIE ROSE

Nov. 8, Mavericks at the Landing

VANNA, ALPHA & OMEGA, BETRAYAL, THE GREENERY

Nov. 8, Brewster’s Roc Bar

PASSION PIT, THE TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB, THE JOY FORMIDABLE, ST. LUCIA

Nov. 8, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

PASSAFIRE, BALLYHOO, SIDEREAL

Nov. 8, Freebird Live

NORTH FLORIDA ACOUSTIC MUSIC FESTIVAL: Al Poindexter, Bob Patterson, Canary in the Coalmine, Charley Simmons, Cindy Bear, Dale Crider, Don Casper, David Russell, Flagship Romance, Florida State Bluegrass Band, Jackson Creek, Jamie DeFrates & Susan Brown, Jim Carrick, Julie Durden, Lis & Lon Williamson, Mike Shackelford & Steve Shanholtzer, Peyton Mangum Band, Red Afternoon, Sam Pacetti, Scortino-Garfinkel Trio, Scott & Michelle Daziel, Stu Weaver

Nov. 8-9, Flaming Lake RV Resort

MANNHEIM STEAMROLLER, MARTINA McBRIDE

Nov. 9, Veterans Memorial Arena

BUFFALO RODEO, RUFFIANS

Nov. 9, Burro Bar

PETER ROWAN’S BLUEGRASS BAND, BACK FROM THE BRINK

Nov. 9, 1904 Music Hall

DIRT FLOOR KRACKERS

Nov. 9, Jack Rabbits

THE CULT REVOLUTION

Nov. 9, Freebird Live

JUSTIN MOORE, RANDY HOUSER, JOSH THOMPSON

Nov. 9, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

OLD CITY MUSIC FEST: Kansas, Uncle Kracker, John Anderson, Morgan Frazier, Bush Hawg

Nov. 10, St. Augustine Flea Market

WILL DOWNING

Nov. 10, Florida Theatre

BADFISH

Nov. 10, Freebird Live

CELTIC THUNDER

Nov. 10, T-U Center

ATHEL, ALL THINGS DONE

Nov. 10, Jack Rabbits

ATILLA, UPON A BURNING BODY, THE PLOT IN YOU

Nov. 10, Brewster’s Roc Bar

COL. BRUCE HAMPTON, BUFFALO RODEO, NORTHE

Nov. 10, Underbelly

TIM MCGRAW

Nov. 10, Mayport Naval Station

KEVIN DEVINE & THE GODDAMN BAND, NOW NOW, HARRISON HUDSON

Nov. 11, Jack Rabbits

JOHN VANDERSLICE

Nov. 11, The Original Café Eleven

GUNGOR

Nov. 12, Murray Hill Theatre

GOITSE BAND

Nov. 12, Culhane's Irish Pub

BLACK UHURU, MIKE PINTO

Nov. 12, Freebird Live

BEAR CREEK MUSIC & ARTS FESTIVAL: Break Science, Cope, Jans Ingber, Space Capone, Lettuce, The Werks, Pee Wee Ellis, Natalie Cressman

Nov. 13, Suwannee Music Park

THE CHARIOT, GLASSCLOUD, BIRDS IN A ROW, TO THE WIND, REBUKER

Nov. 13, Jack Rabbits

AMERICAN AQUARIUM, HILLVALLEY, BEAU CRUM, BARSTOOL WISDOM

Nov. 14, Jack Rabbits

GREG TROOPER

Nov. 14, Mudville Music Room

LIL SCRAPPY

Nov. 14, Brewster’s Megaplex

D.A.N.K.A., SPRED THE DUB, BLOWHOLE, MIKE FORGETTE

Nov. 14, Freebird Live

MIKE MARTIN, TONY SMOTHERMAN

Nov. 14, 1904 Music Hall

TRAVIS TRITT

Nov. 15, T-U Center's Jacoby Symphony Hall

CLASSIC ALBUMS LIVE: Fleetwood Mac's Rumours

Nov. 15, Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts

SPYRO GYRA

Nov. 15, Florida Theatre

PETE DONNELLY, JUSTON STENS

Nov. 15, Underbelly

MATT STILLWELL, JORDYN STODDARD, 309C

Nov. 15, The Standard

THE STORY SO FAR, STICK TO YOUR GUNS, SUCH GOLD, ROTTING OUT

Nov. 15, Brewster’s Roc Bar

KIP MOORE

Nov. 15, Mavericks at the Landing

LIS & LON WILLIAMSON, JAMIE DEFRATES, SUSAN BROWN

Nov. 15, Mudville Music Room

THE AVETT BROTHERS

Nov. 15, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

DESSA

Nov. 15, Jack Rabbits

ADVENTURE CLUB, DVBBS, DALLAS K, HUNTER SIEGEL

Nov. 16, Aqua Nightclub

DIRTY BOURBON RIVER SHOW

Nov. 16, Underbelly

CYANIDE SUNRISE, 100 WATT VIPERS

Nov. 16, Jack Rabbits

THE GLASS CAMELS

Nov. 16, Freebird Live

O.A.R.

Nov. 16, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

BLEEDING THROUGH, WINDS OF PLAGUE, OCEANO, GIDEON, SWORN IN

Nov. 16, Brewster’s Megaplex

BAAUER, ARAABMUZIK

Nov. 17, Freebird Live

TOBYMAC

Nov. 17, Veterans Memorial Arena

CLASSICAL MYSTERY TOUR: A Tribute to The Beatles

Nov. 17, The Times-Union Center for the Performing Arts

NEW KINGSTON, SIDEREAL

Nov. 17, The Standard

JOHN DENVER: A Rocky Mountain High Concert

Nov. 19, Florida Theatre

TWENTY ONE PILOTS, ROBERT DELONG, SIRAH

Nov. 19, Freebird Live

CONEY ISLAND ROADSHOW, MUDTOWN

Nov. 19, Burro Bar

JD WILKES & THE DIRTY DAUBERS

Nov. 19, Underbelly

STRAIGHT NO CHASER

Nov. 20, Florida Theatre

MIKE SHACKELFORD

Nov. 20, Mudville Music Room

JULIE DURDEN, LAURIE McCLAIN, KAREN MAL

Nov. 21, Mudville Music Room

SANDRA COLLINGS

Nov. 21, Underbelly

CHRIS CAGLE, BIG SMO

Nov. 21, Mavericks at the Landing

RING OF FIRE: The Music of Johnny Cash

Nov. 22, Florida Theatre

CONNOR CHRISTIAN & SOUTHERN GOTHIC

Nov. 22, Jack Rabbits

SHEBA “THE MISSISSIPPI QUEEN,” LITTLE MIKE & THE TORNADOES

Nov. 22, Mudville Music Room

HAVE GUN WILL TRAVEL, JAMES MAPLE, REALJOB  

Nov. 22, Underbelly

DEVILDRIVER, TRIVIUM, AFTER THE BURIAL, THY WILL BE DONE

Nov. 22, Freebird Live

SOUNDUO, DAMBALLA

Nov. 22, 1904 Music Hall

MIDNITE, KANA KIEHM, JAH ELECT & THE I QUALITY BAND, AIMA MOSES, DJ RAGAMUFFIN

Nov. 22, The Standard

HONKY SUCKLE

Nov. 22-23, Dog Star Tavern

MAN ON EARTH, THUNDERBIRD, EVICTION

Nov. 23, Jack Rabbits

SAVING ABEL

Nov. 23, Brewster’s Megaplex

SOULFIRE REVOLUTION

Nov. 23, Murray Hill Theatre

SCOTT BIRAM

Nov. 23, Underbelly

JOHNNY MARR

Nov. 24, Freebird Live

LISA KELLY CD RELEASE

Nov. 26, Mudville Music Room

SOUL GRAVY

Nov. 27, Dog Star Tavern

KOFFIN KATS

Nov. 27, Burro Bar

BONNIE RAITT

Nov. 29, Florida Theatre

ANGEL OLSEN

Nov. 29, Jack Rabbits

SENTROPOLIS, CLAY BENJAMIN BAND

Nov. 29, Freebird Live

OF FORTUME & FAME, THE TRADITIONAL

Nov. 30, Burro Bar

PEYTON MANGUM BAND

Nov. 30, Mudville Music Room

ELISHA PARRIS

Nov. 30, The Parlour

APPETITE FOR DESTRUCTION

Nov. 30, Freebird Live

ARTILECT, HEPHYSTUS, TRAVERSER, A MATTER OF HONOR

Nov. 30, Jack Rabbits

THE IRISH TENORS: Finbar Wright, Anthony Kearns, Ronan Tynan

Dec. 1, Florida Theatre

ANTHONY GREEN, DAVE DAVISON, PSYCHIC BABBLE

Dec. 1, Jack Rabbits

BIG BAD VOODOO DADDY

Dec. 1, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

JB SCOTT’S SWINGING ALLSTARS

Dec. 3, Mudville Music Room

ZOOGMA, GHOST OWL, S.P.O.R.E., TRILLUCINATION, VLAD THE INHALER

Dec. 3, 1904 Music Hall

NATE WOOLEY, CHRIS CORSANO

Dec. 4, Karpeles Manuscript Museum

AUGUST BURNS RED, BLESS THE FALL, DEFEATER, BEARTOOTH

Dec. 5, Brewster’s Roc Bar

JULIE DURDEN

Dec. 5, Mudville Music Room

CHEAP TRICK

Dec. 6, Florida Theatre

BELLARIVE

Dec. 6, Murray Hill Theatre

NONPOINT

Dec. 6, Brewster’s Megaplex

STEREOFIDELICS

Dec. 7, Dog Star Tavern

ALABAMA SHAKES

Dec. 7, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

BRIAN DAVIS

Dec. 7, Jack Rabbits

SHEMEKIA COPELAND

Dec. 8, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

THE BIG TICKET: Stone Temple Pilots with Chester Bennington, Thirty Seconds to Mars, A Day to Remember, Jimmy Eat World, Dirty Heads, Pepper, Manchester Orchestra, Twenty One Pilots, Sleeping With Sirens, Frank Turner, The 1975, Saints of Valory, Breaking Through

Dec. 8, Metropolitan Park

HUEY LEWIS & THE NEWS

Dec. 8, The Florida Theatre

JOHN MAYER

Dec. 10, Veterans Memorial Arena

THE THERMALS, BEACH DAY

Dec. 10, Jack Rabbits

JERRY GARCIA BAND COVER BAND

Dec. 11, Jack Rabbits

PIERCE PETTIS

Dec. 12, Mudville Music Room

CONSIDER THE SOURCE, SQUEEDLEPUSS

Dec. 12, 1904 Music Hall

SARAH LEE GUTHRIE, JOHNNY IRION

Dec. 13, Underbelly

THE HOWLIN’ BROTHERS

Dec. 13, Mudville Music Room

KATHLEEN MADIGAN

Dec. 13, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

JOSH THOMPSON, COLE SWINDELL

Dec. 13, Mavericks at The Landing

MERCY GIRL

Dec. 14, Murray Hill Theatre

NEW DAY, THE SENSES, JUG OR NOT, APPALACHIAN DEATH TRAP

Dec. 14, Jack Rabbits

PAPADISIO

Dec. 14, Freebird Live

MICHAEL JOHNATHON

Dec. 14, Mudville Music Room

JOHN McCUTCHEON

Dec. 14, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

MISFITS

Dec. 15, Brewster’s Roc Bar

MICHAEL McDONALD: This Christmas

Dec. 17, Florida Theatre

PETER WHITE CHRISTMAS with RICK BRAUN, MINDI ABAIR

Dec. 18, Florida Theatre

ANGELO MOORE, REBELMATIC

Dec. 18, Jack Rabbits

THY ART IS MURDER

Dec. 18, Brewster’s Megaplex

ANDREW ALTMAN CHRISTMAS JAM

Dec. 21, Dog Star Tavern

GRANDPA’S COUGH MEDICINE, CORBITT BROTHERS BAND

Dec. 31, Freebird Live

PARKER URBAN BAND

Dec. 31, Dog Star Tavern

GREGG ALLMAN, JJ GREY & MOFRO

Dec. 31, Florida Theatre

THE ARTIST FORMERLY KNOWN AS THE FRITZ (PRINCE TRIBUTE), CHROMA, S.P.O.R.E., THE POLITIX

Dec. 31, 1904 Music Hall

GRANT PEEPLES, REBECCA ZAPEN

Jan. 2, Mudville Music Room

NEW MASTERSOUNDS, ORGONE, MONOPHONICS

Jan. 2, Underbelly

JACK WILLIAMS

Jan. 4, Mudville Music Room

CLUTCH, THE SWORD, CROBOTS

Jan. 5, Jack Rabbits

JOHN WESLEY HARDING, JOE PERNICE

Jan. 5, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

MALCOLM HOLCOMBE

Jan. 9, Mudville Music Room

THE MICHAEL ALLMAN BAND

Jan. 10, Underbelly

NATALIE MERCHANT

Jan. 11, Florida Theatre

ALLEN SHADD

Jan. 11, Mudville Music Room

ABBA THE CONCERT

Jan. 16, Florida Theatre

JOSHUA BOWLUS TRIO

Jan. 16, Mudville Music Room

TAB BENOIT

Jan. 16, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

GALACTIC

Jan. 16, Freebird Live

GURF MORLIX

Jan. 18, Mudville Music Room

MARCIA BALL & HER BAND

Jan. 18, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

RICHARD SMITH, JULIE ADAMS

Jan. 20, Mudville Music Room

ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK

Jan. 21, Florida Theatre

RONNY COX

Jan. 23, Mudville Music Room

BARRY MANILOW

Jan. 23, Veterans Memorial Arena

SHAWN COLVIN

Jan. 24, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

GAELIC STORM

Jan. 26, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

REBECCA LOEBE, ROBBY HECHT

Jan. 30, Mudville Music Room

MERLE HAGGARD

Feb. 1, Florida Theatre

TURQUOISE JEEP, YIP DECEIVER

Feb. 3, Jack Rabbits

PAT MATHENY

Feb. 5, Florida Theatre

TIM GRIMM

Feb. 6, Mudville Music Room

LADY ANTEBELLUM, DARIUS RUCKER, THOMSPON SQUARE, KIP MOORE, KACEY MUSGRAVES

Feb. 8, Veterans Memorial Arena

LARRY MANGUM, BARRY DRAKE, MICKEY CLARK

Feb. 8, Mudville Music Room

BUDDY GUY & JONNY LANG

Feb. 12, Florida Theatre

DARLENE LOVE

Feb. 13, Florida Theatre

SHOVELS AND ROPE, SHAKEY GRAVES

Feb. 13, Jack Rabbits

KENNY LOGGINS

Feb. 14, Florida Theatre

THE IRISH ROVERS

Feb. 15, Florida Theatre

MASON JENNINGS

Feb. 16, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

TIM DAISY, MIKOAJ TRZASKA

Feb. 17, Karpeles Manuscript Museum

THE TEMPTATIONS, THE FOUR TOPS

Feb. 20, Florida Theatre

STEPHEN KELLOGG

Feb. 21, Mudville Music Room

AMY SPEACE

March 5, Mudville Music Room

THE KENNEDYS

March 6, Mudville Music Room

AGENT ORANGE

March 9, Jack Rabbits

MICHAEL BOLTON

March 14, Florida Theatre

MICHAEL RENO HARRELL

March 15, Mudville Music Room

THE BAND PERRY

March 21, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

LADYSMITH BLACK MAMBAZO

March 22, Florida Theatre

MOORS & McCUMBER

March 22, Mudville Music Room

MARC COHN DUO

March 23, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

DAVE HAUSE, NORTHCOTE

March 26, Jack Rabbits

GET THE LED OUT

March 27, Florida Theatre

LINDSAY LOU & THE FLATBELLYS

March 27, Mudville Music Room

THE BRONX WANDERERS

March 28, Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts

STILL ON THE HILL

March 29, Mudville Music Room

JON VEZNER

April 13, Mudville Music Room

CHER

May 14, Veterans Memorial Arena

 

CLUBS

AMELIA ISLAND, FERNANDINA BEACH

CAFE KARIBO, 27 N. Third St., 277-5269

 Live music in the courtyard 6 p.m. every Fri.-Sat., 5 p.m. every Sun.

DAVID’S RESTAURANT & LOUNGE, 802 Ash St., 310-6049

 John Springer every Tue.-Wed. Aaron Bing every Fri.-Sat.

DOG STAR TAVERN, 10 N. Second St., 277-8010

 De Funk 8 p.m. Oct. 31. Parker Urban Band 8 p.m. Nov. 1. Eight Stories High 8 p.m. Nov. 2. Working Class Stiff with real vinyl 8 p.m. every Tue.

GREEN TURTLE TAVERN, 14 S. Third St., 321-2324

 Dan Voll and Friends, 7 p.m. Nov. 1. Live music Nov. 2.

HAMMERHEAD TAVERN, 2045 S. Fletcher Rd., 491-7783

 Buck Smith, Jim Barcaro every Thur. A DJ every Sun.

MERMAID BAR, Florida House Inn, 22 S. Third St., 491-3322

 Open mic, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Thur.

O’KANE’S IRISH PUB, 318 Centre St., 261-1000

 Dan Voll 7:30 p.m. every Wed. Turner London Band every Thur.-Sat.

THE PALACE SALOON, 117 Centre St., 491-3332

 Buck Smith Project Band every Tue.

PLAE, 80 Amelia Circle, Amelia Island Plantation, 277-2132

 Gary Ross 7-11 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

THE SURF RESTAURANT & BAR, 3199 S. Fletcher Ave., 261-5711

 Richard Smith 5 p.m. Nov. 1. Hupp ’n’ Ray 6 p.m. Nov. 2.

 

ARLINGTON, REGENCY

BREWSTER’S MEGAPLEX/PIT/ROC BAR/THE EDGE, 845 University Blvd. N., 223-9850

 Senses Fail 6:30 p.m. Oct. 31. In This Moment, Motionless in White 6 p.m. Nov. 5. Lydia, From Indian Lakes, Myth of Myself Nov. 6.

MVP’S SPORTS GRILLE, 12777 Atlantic Blvd., 221-1090

 Live music 9 p.m. every Fri.-Sat.

 

AVONDALE, ORTEGA

BLUE FISH, 3551 St. Johns Ave., 387-0700

 Paul Haftel 8 p.m. every other Fri. upstairs in Elevated Avondale.

BRICK RESTAURANT, 3585 St. Johns Ave., 387-0606

 Bush Doctors every first Fri.-Sat. Jazz every Fri.-Sat.

CASBAH CAFE, 3628 St. Johns Ave., 981-9966

 Goliath Flores every Wed. Live jazz every Sun. Live music every Mon.

ECLIPSE, 4219 St. Johns Ave., 387-3582

 DJ Keith Karaoke every Tue. DJ Free every Fri. DJ SuZi-Rok every Mon.

MOJO NO. 4, 3572 St. Johns Ave., 381-6670

 Live music 10 p.m. Fri.-Sat.

TOM & BETTY’S, 4409 Roosevelt Blvd., 387-3311

 Live music every Fri. Karaoke every Sat.

 

BAYMEADOWS

COFFEE GRINDER, 9834 Old Baymeadows Rd., 642-7600

 DJ Jenn Martinello every Tues. DJ Allen every Thurs. DJ Mark Mallory every Fri. DJ Smoke every Sat. DJ Jamie McLaughlin and Susan Baisch every Sun.

 

BEACHES

(All venues in Jax Beach unless otherwise noted)

200 FIRST STREET/LILLIE’S COFFEE BAR, Courtyard, Neptune Beach, 249-2922

 Live music, 9 p.m. Nov. 1. 

BILLY’S BOATHOUSE GRILL, 2321 Beach Blvd., 241-9771

 Derek Maines 5:30 Oct. 31. Live music 6 p.m. Nov. 1. Live music 1 & 6 p.m. Nov. 2. Live music 12 & 5 p.m. Nov. 3. Jimi Graves Duo 5:30 p.m. Nov. 7. Open mic 5:30 p.m. every Wed.

BRIX TAPHOUSE, 300 N. Second St., 241-4668

 DJ R3IGN Thursdays. Live music, DJs every weekend.

CULHANE’S IRISH PUB, 967 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 249-9595

 DJ Vito every Thur. Karaoke with Hal 8 p.m. every Sat. Irish music every Sun.

DIRTY REDS’, 1451 Atlantic Blvd., Neptune Beach, 372-9438

 Live music 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

ENGINE 15 BREWING COMPANY, 1500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 217, 249-2337

 Live music 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

FLY’S TIE IRISH PUB, 177 E. Sailfish Dr., Atlantic Beach, 246-4293

 Songwriters every Tue. Ryan Campbell every Wed. Wes Cobb every Thur. Charlie Walker 10:30 p.m. every Mon.

FREEBIRD LIVE, 200 N. First St., 246-2473

 Doldrums 8 p.m. Oct. 30, Dark Side of the Dead 8 p.m. Nov. 1. The Green, Shwayze, Kimie 8 p.m. Nov. 2. Reel Big Fish, Beautiful Bodies, Beebs & Her Money Makers 6 p.m. Nov. 3. Less Than Jake, Anti-Flag, Masked Intruder, Get Dead 7 p.m. Nov. 5. EOTO, ETC! ETC!, S.P.O.R.E. 8 p.m. Nov. 6. Michael Franti, Spearhead, Serena Ryder Nov. 7.

GREEN ROOM BREWING, 228 N. Third St., 201-9283

 Live music 7:30 p.m. Nov. 2.

ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 108 First St., Neptune Beach, 372-0943

 Live music Wed.-Sat.

KC CRAVE, 1161 Beach Blvd., 595-5660

 Live music 7 p.m. Thurs.-Sat.

LANDSHARK CAFE, 1728 Third St. N., 246-6024

 Open mic every Wed. Matt Still every Thur.

LYNCH’S IRISH PUB, 514 N. First St., 249-5181

 Something Distant Nov. 1-2. Uncommon Legends every Wed. Ryan Campbell every Thurs. Wits End every Sun. Little Green Men every Mon.

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 1018 N. Third St., 246-1500

 Mark O’Quinn 7 p.m. Oct. 30. Orange juice 7 p.m. Oct. 31. Wes Cobb 8 p.m. Nov. 1. Live music 8 p.m. Nov. 2. Live music 8 p.m. Nov. 6-7.

MEZZA LUNA, 110 First St., Neptune Beach, 249-5573

 Neil Dixon 6 p.m. every Tue. Gypsies Ginger 6 p.m. every Wed. Mike Shackelford & Rick Johnson 6 p.m. every Thur.

MOJO KITCHEN, 1500 Beach Blvd., 247-6636

 Conrad Oberg, Beau Knott & the Burners 10 p.m. Nov. 1. Live music 10 p.m. Nov. 2.

MONKEY’S UNCLE TAVERN, 1850 S. Third St., 246-1070

 Wes Cobb 10 p.m. every Tue. DJ Austin Williams Karaoke 9 p.m. Wed., Sat. & Sun. DJ Papa Sugar every Mon., Thur. & Fri.

NIPPERS BEACH GRILLE, 2309 Beach Blvd., 247-3300

 King Eddie's Pili Pili Duo 6 p.m. Nov. 1. Ace 6 p.m. Nov. 2. Kevin Ski 11:30 a.m. Nov. 3. Houston Keen 4 p.m. Nov. 3. Les. B. Fine 6 p.m. Nov. 4. Clayton Bush 6:30 p.m. Nov. 5. Darren Corlew Duo 6:30 p.m. Nov. 6. Patrick Rose 6:30 p.m. Nov. 7. Live music every Fri.-Sat.

NORTH BEACH BISTRO, 725 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 6, Atlantic Beach, 372-4105

 Sidetrack 7:00 p.m. Oct. 31. Live music every Thur.-Sat.

OCEAN 60, 60 Ocean Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 247-0060

 Javier Perez every Thur. Live music every Fri.-Sat.

PIER CANTINA, 412 N. First St., 246-6454

 Ryan Campbell & Charlie Walker Fri. Split Tone Sun. Live music Wed.-Sun.

POE’S TAVERN, 363 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7637

 Be Easy every Sat.

RAGTIME TAVERN, 207 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7877

 Live music Thur.-Sun.

THE SHIM SHAM ROOM, 333 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, 372-0781.

 Live acoustic set 10 p.m. Nov. 4. Rock ’n’ Roll karaoke 10 p.m. Nov. 5.

THE TAVERN ON 1ST, 401 N. First St., 435-4124

 Live music 10 p.m. every Thur.

THE WINE BAR, 320 N. First St., 372-0211

 Live music every Sat.-Sun.

WIPEOUTS GRILL, 1585 Atlantic Blvd., Neptune Beach, 247-4508

 Live music 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31, Nov. 2 & Nov. 7.

 

DOWNTOWN

1904 MUSIC HALL, 19 Ocean St. N., 1904jax.com

 Northe 8 p.m. Oct. 30. Space Capone, Herd of Watts Oct. 31. Cope, The Applebutter Express Nov. 6. Open mic every Tue.

ATTICUS BAR, 325 W. Forsyth St., 634-8813

 Citizen, We Still Dream 8 p.m. Oct. 30

BURRO BAR, 100 E. Adams St., 677-2977

 The Joint Chiefs of Math, 1994! 8 p.m. Oct. 30. Strong City Oct. 31. Paint Fumes Nov. 4. The Oarsmen Nov. 5. Curse Nov. 6.

DOS GATOS, 123 E. Forsyth, 354-0666

 DJ NickFresh 9 p.m. Nov. 2. Rock ’n’ Roll Karaoke 9 p.m. Nov. 4.

FIONN MacCOOL’S, Jax Landing, 2 Independent Drive, Ste. 176, 374-1247

 Braxton Adamson 5 p.m. Nov. 1. Kracka Jaxx 9:30 p.m. Nov. 1. Something Distant 9 p.m. Nov. 2.

THE JACKSONVILLE LANDING, 2 Independent Drive, 353-1188

 Live music Nov. 1 & 3.

MARK’S DOWNTOWN, 315 E. Bay St., 355-5099

 DJ Roy Luis 9 p.m. Oct. 30. DJ Vinn 9 p.m. Oct. 31. DJ 007 9 p.m. Nov. 1. Bay Street Saturdays 9 p.m. Nov. 2. DJ Roy Luis 9:30 p.m. Nov. 6. DJ VINN 9 p.m. Nov. 7.

MAVERICKS, The Landing, 2 Independent Drive, 356-1110

 Thomas Rhett 8 p.m. Oct. 31. Eric Paslay. Joe Buck, Big Tasty spin every Thur.-Sat.

NORTHSTAR THE PIZZA BAR, 119 E. Bay St., 860-5451

 Karaoke 10 p.m. Nov. 1.

UNDERBELLY, 113 E. Bay St., 353-6067

 Jahman Brahman 8 p.m. Oct. 30. Universal Green, The Aids 8 p.m. Oct. 31. The Congress, Hailer, Jerry Castle 8 p.m. Nov. 1. Bloodkin, The Sh-booms 8 p.m. Nov. 2. Caught A Ghost 8 p.m. Nov. 3. Roosevelt Collier and Friends 10 p.m. Nov. 6. Arvid Smith 6 p.m. every Thur. Old Time Jam 7 p.m. every Tue.

 

FLEMING ISLAND

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 1800 Town Center Blvd., 541-1999

 Live music 8 p.m. Wed.-Sat.

MERCURY MOON, 2015 C.R. 220, 215-8999

 DJ Ty every Thur. Buck Smith every Mon. Blistur every Wed.

WHITEY’S FISH CAMP, 2032 C.R. 220, 269-4198

 Deck music 5 p.m. Fri.-Sat., 4:30 p.m. every Sun.

 

INTRACOASTAL WEST

BRUCCI’S PIZZA, 13500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 36, 223-6913

 Mike Shackelford 6:30 p.m. every Sat. & Mon.

CLIFF’S BAR & GRILL, 3033 Monument Rd., 645-5162

 Live music every Wed. Karaoke every Thur. & Sun.

JERRY’S SPORTS GRILLE, 13170 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 22, 220-6766

 Karaoke Dude every Wed. Live music every Fri.-Sat.

SALSA’S MEXICAN RESTAURANT, 13500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 46, 992-8402

 Live guitar music 6-9 p.m. every Tue. & Sat.

 

MANDARIN, JULINGTON

AW SHUCKS OYSTER HOUSE, 9743 Old St. Augustine Rd., 240-0368

 Open mic 7 p.m. Oct. 30. Live music on the patio 7 p.m. Nov. 1. Open mic 7 p.m. Nov. 6.

HARMONIOUS MONKS, 10550 Old St. Augustine Rd., 880-3040

 Jazz 7 p.m., Karaoke 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Mon.-Thur. Dennis Klee & the World’s Most Talented Waitstaff Fri.-Sat.

RACK ’EM UP, 4268 Oldfield Crossing Dr., Ste. 205, 262-4030

 DJ Randall Karaoke Sun., Wed. Live music every Sat.

 

ORANGE PARK, MIDDLEBURG

CHEERS BAR & GRILL, 1138 Park Ave., 269-4855

 Live music every Wed., Fri.-Sat. Karaoke with Ms. T 9:30 p.m. every Thur.

THE HILLTOP, 2030 Wells Rd., 272-5959

 John Michael every Wed.-Sat.

PREVATT’S SPORTS BAR & GRILL, 2620 Blanding Blvd., 282-1564

 Live music every Thur.-Sat.

THE ROADHOUSE, 231 Blanding Blvd., 264-0611

 Live music 9 p.m. every Thur.-Sat. DJ Phantom Menace 9 p.m. every Sun.

 

PALATKA

DOWNTOWN BLUES BAR & GRILLE, 714 St. Johns Ave., 386-325-5454

 Local talent 6 p.m. Oct. 30. Jim’s Jammin' 8 p.m. Oct. 31. 1*4*5 Blues Jam 8 p.m. Nov. 1. Smoke Free Live Blues 9 p.m. Nov. 2. Acoustic Circle 2 p.m. Nov. 3. Live Open Jam 5 p.m. Nov. 3. Local talent 6 p.m. Nov. 6. Jim’s Jammin 8 p.m. Nov. 7.

 

PONTE VEDRA, PALM VALLEY

ALICE & PETE’S PUB, 1000 PGA Tour Blvd., 285-777

 Live music 5 p.m. every Wed., 8 p.m. every Sat.

ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 820 A1A N., Ste. E-18, 834-2492

 Live music Fri.-Sat.

PUSSER’S GRILLE, 816 A1A N., 280-7766

 Jason Ivey 6-8 p.m. Oct. 30. Aaron Koerner 6-10 p.m. Oct. 31. Live music Fri.-Sat. SoundStage Sun.

SAUCY TACO, 450 S.R. 13, Ste. 113, 287-7226

 Live music Thur.-Sat.

TABLE 1, 330 A1A N., Ste. 208, 280-5515

 Live music 7:30 p.m. Oct. 30. Brady 7:30 Nov. 1. Deron Baker 6 p.m. Nov. 6. Gary Starling Jazz Band 7:30 p.m. Nov. 7.

 

RIVERSIDE, WESTSIDE

BOLD CITY BREWERY, 2670 Rosselle St., 379-6551

 Live music Nov. 2.

KICKBACKS, 910 King St., 388-9551

 Ray & Taylor 8:30 p.m. every Thur. Robby Shenk every Sun.

THE LOFT, 925 King St., 476-7283

 Indie, pop, dance party with DJs Wes Reed & Josh Kemp 8 p.m. Oct. 31 & Nov. 7. Josh Kemp spins ’80s, ’90s & current 8 p.m. Nov. 1. DJ Wes Reed spins party anthems 8 p.m. Nov. 2.

METRO/RAINBOW ROOM, 859 Willowbranch Ave., 388-8719

 Karaoke Rob spins 10 p.m. Sun.-Wed. DJ Zeke Smith spins Fri. DJ Michael Murphy spins 10 p.m. Sat.

MURRAY HILL THEATRE, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., 388-7807

 I Anthem, A Call for Kylie, Thezspeaker 8 p.m. Nov. 1. Jake Miller, Action Item, Air Dubai 6 p.m. Nov. 3. The Digital Age, Bellarive 7 p.m. Nov. 6.

RAIN DOGS, 1045 Park St.

 Live music Nov. 2.

RIVERSIDE ARTS MARKET, 715 Riverside Ave., 554-6865

 Live music Nov. 2.

 

ST. AUGUSTINE

A1A ALE WORKS, 1 King St., 829-2977

 Live music every Thur.-Sat.

ANN O’MALLEY’S, 23 Orange St., 825-4040

 Brent Byrd 8 p.m. Nov. 6. Smokin’ Joe open mic 7 p.m. Tue.

CASA MONICA, 95 Cordova St., 810-6810

 Live music Nov. 1 & 2.

CELLAR UPSTAIRS, San Sebastian Winery, 826-1594

 The Committee Band 7-11 p.m. Nov. 1-2. Jim Asselta 2-5 p.m. Nov. 2. Vinny Jacobs 2-5 p.m. Nov. 3.

CRUISERS GRILL, 3 St. George St., 824-6993

 Live music every Fri.-Sat. Chelsea Saddler every Sun.

DOS COFFEE, 300 San Marco Ave., 342-2421

 Taylor Roberts & Co. every Fri. The Residents spin every Sat.

HARRY’S, 46 Avenida Menendez, 824-7765

 Ricardo Perez Oct. 30. Jim Carrack Oct. 31. Live music every Fri.

MARDI GRAS SPORTS BAR, 123 San Marco Ave., 823-8806

 Karaoke 9 p.m. Nov. 1. Live music 9:30 p.m. Nov. 2.

MI CASA CAFE, 69 St. George St., 824-9317 Chelsea Saddler every Mon., Tue. & Thur. Elizabeth Roth 11 a.m. every Sun.

MILL TOP TAVERN & LISTENING ROOM, 19 1/2 St. George St., 829-2329

 Live music 1, 5, & 9 p.m. Mon.-Sat. Live music 1 & 5 p.m. Sun. Todd & Molly Jones every Wed. Aaron Esposito every Thur. Donny Brazile Tue.

MOJO OLD CITY BBQ, 5 Cordova St., 342-5264

 Live music Nov. 1 & 2.

PIZZALLEY’S CHIANTI ROOM, 60 Charlotte St., 825-4100

 Dennis Fermin Spanish Guitar 3 p.m. Nov. 4.

SANGRIA'S, 35 Hypolita St., 827-1947

 Live music Nov. 2.

SCARLETT O’HARA’S, 70 Hypolita St., 824-6535

 Chase Rideman every Wed. Karaoke every Mon. Jeremy Austin every Tue.

SHANGHAI NOBBY’S, 10 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine Beach, 825-4959

 Karaoke 10 p.m. Mon.-Tues. Live music Fri.-Sat.

THE TASTING ROOM, 25 Cuna St., 810-2400

 Dennis Fermin Spanish Guitar Band every Sat.

TRADEWINDS, 124 Charlotte St., 829-9336

 Matanzas Sun.-Thur. Elizabeth Roth every Sat.

 

ST. AUGUSTINE BEACH

AMICI ITALIAN RESTAURANT, 1915 A1A S., 461-0102

 Piano Bar 5 p.m. Nov. 3.

THE ORIGINAL CAFÉ ELEVEN, 501 A1A Beach Blvd., 460-9311

 Domino Effect 8 p.m. Oct. 31. Fortunate Youth 9 p.m. Nov. 1.

 

ST. JOHNS TOWN CENTER

BAHAMA BREEZE, 10205 River Coast Dr., 646-1031

 Live music every Tue.-Sun.

BLACKFINN AMERICAN GRILLE, 4840 Big Island Drive, 345-3466

 Live music 5 p.m. every Wed. & 9 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

SUITE, 4880 Big Island Drive, 493-9305

 Live music 9 p.m. Oct. 31 & Nov. 7. Live music 6 p.m. Nov. 1-2.

WHISKY RIVER, 4850 Big Island Drive, 645-5571

 Guest DJs 8 p.m. Nov. 2.

 

SAN MARCO, SOUTHBANK

JACK RABBITS, 1528 Hendricks Ave., 398-7496

 Lionize, Primitive Hard Drive, Tommy Harrison Group 8 p.m. Oct. 30. Kurt Vile & the Violators, Beach Fossils Oct. 31. And So I Watch You From Afar, This Town Needs Guns, Mylets 8 p.m. Nov. 1. Keith Lonergan 8 p.m. Nov. 2. Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls 7 p.m. Nov. 6. The Railers Nov. 7.

MATTHEW’S, 2107 Hendricks Ave., 396-9922

 Jordon Kennison & Emily O’Neil 6 p.m. Nov. 2. Billy Buchanan 6 p.m. Nov. 7.

MUDVILLE MUSIC ROOM, 3104 Atlantic Blvd., 352-7008

 Whetherman 6 p.m. Oct. 30. Mike & Ruthy 6 p.m. Oct. 31. Anne McCue Trio 7 p.m. Nov. 1. Nikki Talley 6:30 p.m. Nov. 5.

THE PARLOUR, 2000 San Marco Blvd., 396-4455

 Live music Nov. 1.

RIVER CITY BREWING CO., 835 Museum Cir., 398-2299

 DJs spin every Thur. Live music every Fri.

 

SOUTHSIDE

AROMAS CIGARS & WINE BAR, 4372 Southside Blvd., Ste. 101, 928-0515

 Will Hurley every Fri. Bill Rice every Sat.

CORNER BISTRO, 9823 Tapestry Park Circle, 619-1931

 Matt Hall every Tue. & Sat. Bill Rice & Dave every Wed.

ISLAND GIRL, 7860 Gate Pkwy., Ste. 115, 854-6060

 Evan Michael 9 p.m. Nov. 2. Live music Fri.-Sat.

JOHNNY ANGELS, 3546 St. Johns Bluff Rd. S., 997-9850

 Karaoke 7 p.m. every Sat.

LATITUDE 30, 10370 Philips Highway, 365-5555

 VJ Didactic 9 p.m. Oct. 31 & Nov. 2.

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 9734 Deer Lake Ct., Ste. 1, 997-1955

 Jameyal Oct. 31. Aaron Koerner Nov. 1. Co-Alition Nov. 2. John Earle Solo Nov. 6. Charlie Walker Nov. 7.

PURE NIGHTCLUB, 8206 Philips Highway, 800-694-1253

 Danny Avila 9 p.m. Oct. 30.

SEVEN BRIDGES, 9735 Gate Parkway N., 997-1999

 Live music Nov. 1

TAVERNA YAMAS, 9753 Deer Lake Ct., 854-0426

 DJ Night 8 p.m. Nov. 1-2.

WILD WING CAFE, 4555 Southside Blvd., 998-9464

 Live music every Fri.

WORLD OF BEER, 9700 Deer Lake Ct., Ste. 1, 551-5929

 Schnockered 9 p.m. Oct. 31.

 

SPRINGFIELD, NORTHSIDE

DAMES POINT MARINA, 4542 Irving Rd., 751-3043

 Blues Factory Nov. 2. Mile Train Nov. 3.

SHANTYTOWN PUB, 22 W. Sixth St., 798-8222

 Live music Fri.-Sun.

THREE LAYERS CAFE, 1602 Walnut St., 355-9791

 Open mic 7 p.m. Oct. 31 & Nov. 7.

SKYLINE SPORTS BAR & LOUNGE, 5611 Norwood Ave., 517-6973

 Live music 7-9 p.m. DJ Swagg nightly.

TUCKERS HIGHWAY 17 TAVERN, 850532 U.S. 17, Yulee, 225-9211

 Black Creek Rizin 8 p.m. Nov. 1. Live music every Fri.-Sat. 

No comments on this story | Add your comment
Please log in or register to add your comment
 
Download our dojax app
What do you think? Browse
How do you feel about Angela Corey’s decision in the Nippers shooting?
Post your review here …