MUSIC

March 6-12 Live Music Calendar

Here's what coming up at Northeast Florida clubs, bars and concert venues

The Get Right Band, out of Asheville, mixes blues and dance party vibes March 11 at Mojo Kitchen in Jacksonville Beach.
Rita Aguila
Grammy-nominated Christian rock musician Matt Maher takes the stage March 9 at Prime Osborn Convention Center in Downtown Jacksonville.
33 Black Angels — Dan Rosato (from left), Jon Reeve, Josh Westfal, Steve Sunshine, Adam Gerard, Grant Anderson — appear March 14 at Burro Bar in Downtown Jacksonville.
Benji Kast
Orgy, an L.A. alternative metal band, takes the stage with support from Vampires Everywhere and Davey Suicide, March 12 at Brewster’s Roc Bar in Arlington.
Orgy, an L.A. alternative metal band, takes the stage with support from Vampires Everywhere and Davey Suicide, March 12 at Brewster’s Roc Bar in Arlington.
The Beatles tribute band 1964 channels the work of the Fab Four, March 9 at The Florida Theatre in Downtown Jacksonville.
Courtesy 1964
Photo
1
2
3
4
5
6
Posted

CONCERTS THIS WEEK

TRAPT, DOWN THEORY Hard rock, 7 p.m. March 6, Brewster’s Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd., Arlington, $12-$30, 223-9850.
THE NERVOUS TICKS, THE MOLD, SMALL HOUSES, PSEUDO KIDS Indie rockers, 8 p.m. March 6, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.
CURRENT SWELL, WILL ERICKSON Roots rock band from British Columbia, 8 p.m. March 6, The Standard, 200 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine, $8-$10, 342-2187.
A PAST UNKNOWN, WITH LIFE IN MIND, TO THE WIND, THIS WINTER Hardcore rock, 7 p.m. March 6, Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., Riverside, $5, 388-7807.
JUDY COLLINS, LEDFOOT Social activist and eclectic singer-songwriter, 8 p.m. March 7, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall, 1050 A1A N., Ponte Vedra Beach, $45-$65, 209-0399.
CUSSES, CLOUDEATER Savannah indie-rock, 8 p.m. March 7, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.
LONG MILES Philadelphia jam-band, 8 p.m. March 7, The Standard, 200 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine, $5, 342-2187.
GREG BATES, JOE BACHMAN Country star, 8 p.m. March 7, Whisky River, 4850 Big Island Dr., Ste. 3, Southside, $5, 645-5571.
MOUNT MORIAH, CHELSEA SADDLER North Carolina gospel-rock band and local songbird, 8 p.m. March 7, Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $10, 398-7496.
BEEBS & HER MONEYMAKERS, FUSEBOX FUNK
Funky Orlando band, 9 p.m. March 7, Original Café Eleven, 501 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine Beach, $10, 460-9311.
THE CANDY HEARTS, ALLISON WEISS, PENTIMENTO
Indie rock, 8 p.m. March 7, Phoenix Taproom, 325 W. Forsyth St., Downtown, $10, 798-8222.
DREW NELSON Traditional roots-rock, 8 p.m. March 7, European Street Café, 1704 San Marco Blvd., San Marco, 399-1740.
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN Jamaican hip-hop artist, 8 p.m. March 7, Brewster’s Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd., Arlington, $30-$80, 223-9850.
BEEBS & HER MONEYMAKERS, FUSEBOX FUNK
High-energy Orlando band, 9 p.m. March 7, Original Café Eleven, 501 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine, $10, 460-9311.
THE CANDY HEARTS, ALLISON WEISS, PENTIMENTO New York pop-punk band, March 7, Phoenix Taproom, 325 W. Forsyth St., Downtown, 798-8222.
STELLAR KART, ABANDON, 7EVENTH TIME DOWN
Christian pop-punk, 8 p.m. March 8, Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., Riverside, $8-$10, 388-7807.
SISTER HAZEL Upbeat alternative rock band from Gainesville, 8 p.m. March 8, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall, 1050 A1A N., Ponte Vedra Beach, $27.50, 209-0399.
THE CONSTELLATIONS, DAVID LANE BAND, TOMMY HARRISON GROUP, DIRTY AUTOMATIC Blues-rock, 8 p.m. March 8, Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.
J DASH, EVOL Jacksonville hip hop artist famous for “WOP,” 9 p.m. March 8, The Standard, 200 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine, $6-$10, 342-2187.
REBECCA DAY Country-pop singer-songwriter, March 8, Seven Bridges Brewery, 9735 Gate Parkway N., Southside, 997-1999.
ADULT CRASH, PLUSH MONSTERS, THE SWEETEST PUNCH
Indie bands, 8 p.m. March 8, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.
PLIES Hip hop, 9 p.m. March 8, Brewster’s Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd., Arlington, $25, 223-9850.
SOMETHING DISTANT Popular local band, 8:30 p.m. March 8, Fionn MacCool's, Jacksonville Landing, 2 Independent Dr., Downtown, 353-1188.
SLIPPERY WHEN WET Bon Jovi tribute band, 8 p.m. March 8, Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $10, 246-2473.
FREDDY’S FINEST R&B band, 9 p.m. March 8 and 9, Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, free, 277-8010.
(HED)P.E. California rapcore, 7 p.m. March 9, Brewster’s Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd., Arlington, $10-$30, 223-9850.
RIVERSIDE ARTS MARKET Bluemingrass 10:30 a.m., Donna Frost 11:45 a.m., John Longbottom 1:15 p.m., Pine Forest School of the Arts 2:45 p.m. March 9 at the market, under the Fuller Warren Bridge at Riverside Avenue, Downtown.
1964 Beatles tribute, 8 p.m. March 9, The Florida Theatre, 128 E. Forsyth St., Downtown, $33.50-$43.50, 355-2787.
SECRET STATE, SUBTERRANEAN, HOMEFIELD ADVANTAGE Indie-rock, 8 p.m. March 9, Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $8, 246-2473.
THE KOPECKY FAMILY, LEAGUES Nashville indie-rock band, 8 p.m. March 9, Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, $10, 353-6067.
EXTREMELY ROTTEN Jacksonville death-metal album release, 8 p.m. March 9, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.
RICKOLUS, MASSEYVIBE Experimental indie rock, 8 p.m. March 9, Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.
MARTIN SEXTON, FIELD REPORT, SWEAR AND SHAKE, SUGAR & THE HI-LOWS, HENRY WAGONS Natural Life Music Festival, 11 a.m. March 10, Metropolitan Park, 1410 Gator Bowl Blvd., Downtown, free.
ROSCO CAINE, SCARKROW, OZONE BABY, LA GUNS
Joey Sable Benefit, 3 p.m. March 10, Brewster's Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd., Arlington, $10-$25, 223-9850.
SPARKS THE RESCUE, ROOKIE OF THE YEAR, JIMMY DEEGHAN, RIVAL SUMMERS, TIDEWATER Pop-rock, 5 p.m. March 10, Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., Riverside, $10, 388-7807.
BLACK TAXI, THE HOWLING WIND, THE ROMMELS Experimental punk-rock, 8 p.m. March 10, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.
BASSHOUSE 8 p.m. March 10, Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.
DOC MOCCASIN, DOWN THEORY, KOSTIC LAW, MANNA ZEN Rockville Rumble 2013, 7 p.m. March 11, Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $10, 398-7496.
KISHI BASHI, ELIZABETH & THE CATAPULT, FOUR FAMILIES
Violinist and indie rock, 8 p.m. March 12, Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $10, 398-7496.
ORGY, VAMPIRES EVERYWHERE, DAVEY SUICIDE
Metal band from Los Angeles, 7 p.m. March 12, Brewster’s Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd., Arlington, $10-$20, 223-9850.
ASG North Carolina rock band, 9 p.m. March 12, The Standard, 200 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine, $10-$12, 342-2187.
VICES Hardcore band from Sydney, Australia, 8 p.m. March 12, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.
GET THE LED OUT Led Zeppelin tribute, 8 p.m. March 13, The Florida Theatre, 128 E. Forsyth St., Downtown, $29-$63.
CHRIS TOMLIN Contemporary Christian artist, 7 p.m. March 13, Veterans Memorial Arena, 300 Randolph Blvd., Downtown, $35-$45, 630-3900.
EFFEN, WAKE THE LIVING, NOCTURNAL STATE OF MIND, PRIDELESS Rockville Rumble 2013, 7 p.m. March 13, Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $10, 398-7496.
ECHO BASE, EUROPA, REVERIES, THINGUINS Indie rock, 8 p.m. March 13, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 677-2977.
WHETHERMAN, FJORD EXPLORER, SLICKWATER
Folk and Americana, March 13, 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown.


UPCOMING CONCERTS

WIL MARING, ROBERT BOWLIN
March 14, European St. San Marco
PINBACK, JP INC. March 14, Freebird Live
AARON CARTER, JENNI REID, PATREL, NIKKI FLOREZ March 14, Jack Rabbits
YOUR 33 BLACK ANGELS, THE VELDT March 14, Burro Bar
REBECCA DAY March 14, Mellow Mushroom Southside
LISA LOEB, NINE STORIES March 15, The Florida Theatre
JUAN SIDDI FLAMENCO Theatre Company
March 15 & 16, St. Augustine Amphitheatre
SOUL GRAVY March 15, Dog Star Tavern
SLICKWATER March 15, Mellow Mushroom Jax Beach
SUNSET CIRCUS CD Release Party
March 15, Mavericks at the Landing
GENERAL TSO’S FURY, NIGHTSWIM, RUNNING RAMPANT March 15, Jack Rabbits
FRANK HANNON, FASTER PUSSYCAT
March 15, Brewster’s Roc Bar
TAKE ONE CAR, RUSHOLME RUFFIANS March 15, Burro Bar
THE FRITZ, LUCKY COSTELLO March 15, 1904 Music Hall
CONVALESCE, ME & THE TRINITY, REFUGE, XHONORX, AFTER ME THE FLOOD, SKYBURNER
March 15, Murray Hill Theatre
PRIME TREES March 15, Freebird Live
MIRANDA LAMBERT, DIERKS BENTLEY, LEE BRICE
March 16, Veterans Memorial Arena
LOOK RIGHT PENNY, MALAYA March 16, 1904 Music Hall
THE HEAVY PETS, S.P.O.R.E. March 16, Freebird Live
LARRY MANGUM March 16, European Street Southside
RISING UP ANGRY March 16, Brewster’s Roc Bar
YANKEE SLICKERS March 16, Dog Star Tavern
AWOLNATION March 16, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall
MASTA KILLA March 17, Burro Bar
MATCHBOX TWENTY March 17, St. Augustine Amphitheatre
JOE BROOKS, CHELSEA SADDLER March 18, Jack Rabbits
PERIPHERY March 18, The Standard
SLEEPING WITH SIRENS, CONDITIONS, DANGER KIDS, LIONS LIONS March 18, Brewster’s Pit
ADRENALINE MOB, NOTHING MORE March 18, Brewster’s Roc Bar
STICK TO YOUR GUNS, ROTTING OUT
March 18, Phoenix Taproom
BACKWOODS PAYBACK, WHISKEY DICK
March 18, Burro Bar
OTTMAR LIEBERT & LUNA NEGRA
March 19, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall
PEACH KELLI POP March 19, Nobby’s
THE ROCKET SUMMER, SEVEN SPRINGS
March 19, Murray Hill Theatre
RADICAL SOMETHING March 19, Jack Rabbits
CHELSEA GRIN, ATTILA, BETRAYING THE MARTYRS, BURIED IN VERONA, WITHIN THE RUINS
March 19, Brewster’s Roc Bar
HONOR SOCIETY March 20, Jack Rabbits
AVOLXBLUE, STEREO TELESCOPE, ANDRE
March 20, Underbelly
RELIGIOUS GIRLS, OMEBI, KOASASA, GAME SHOW, BURNT HAIR, GLITTER PISS March 20, Burro Bar
NATTY VIBES March 20, Freebird Live
JAKE SHIMABUKURO March 20, The Florida Theatre
CHUNK! NO, CAPTAIN CHUNK!, HANDGUNS, STATE CHAMPS, CITY LIGHTS March 20, Brewster’s Roc Bar
PIERCE THE VEIL, MEMPHIS MAY FIRE, LETLIVE, ISSUES March 21, Brewster’s Megaplex
KING OF PRUSSIA March 21, Burro Bar
CARAVAN OF THIEVES March 21, Original Café Eleven
AMERICA March 21, The Florida Theatre
TWENTY ONE PILOTS, NEW POLITICS, FIVE KNIVES
March 21, Jack Rabbits
JOSHUA BOWLUS TRIO
March 21, European Street San Marco
ZACH DEPUTY March 21, Dog Star Tavern
ONE NIGHT OF QUEEN: GARY MULLEN & THE WORKS March 22, The Florida Theatre
BILLY CURRINGTON March 22, Mavericks at the Landing
JOHNNY MATHIS March 22, T-U Center
WATSKY, DUMBFOUNDED March 22, Jack Rabbits
HOUSE OF HEROES, THIS ARMISTICE, STEALING VANITY March 22, Murray Hill Theatre
BANG TANGO, PSYCHOSTICK March 22, Brewster’s
SENTROPOLIS March 22, Dog Star Tavern
HEY OCEAN! March 22, Phoenix Taproom
HAR-DI-HAR March 22, Burro Bar
RUN DMT March 22, The Standard
America’s Got Talent Live: ALL STARS
March 23, T-U Center
THE WONDER YEARS, FIREWORKS, HOSTAGE CALM, MISSER March 23, Brewster’s Roc Bar
THE FRITZ March 23, Dog Star Tavern
BECOMING THE ARCHETYPE, CITY IN PERIL, SHALLOW ADDICTION March 23, Murray Hill Theatre
CHUCK RAGAN, ROCKY VOTOLATO, JENNY OWEN YOUNGS March 23, Jack Rabbits
TONY FURTADO March 24, Original Café Eleven
EMPEROR X March 24, Burro Bar
OTEP March 24, Brewster’s Megaplex
MINUS THE BEAR, CIRCA SURVIVE March 25, Freebird Live
ERIC CLAPTON, THE WALLFLOWERS
March 26, Veterans Memorial Arena
LOMA PRIETA, YTH MNSTRY, NISROCH, CAPTIVE BOLT, GOODTIME BOYS March 26, Burro Bar
BOMBADIL, ANTIQUE ANIMALS March 27, Burro Bar
INDIGO GIRLS, THE SHADOWBOXERS
March 28, The Florida Theatre
JERRY FELS & THE JERRY FELS March 28, Burro Bar
LINDSAY LOU & THE FLATBELLYS
March 28, European Street Café San Marco
PAT BENATAR & NEIL GIRALDO, BRYNN MARIE
March 29, The Florida Theatre
JACKSONVEGAS, WILLIE RANDOLF March 29, Underbelly
CARNIVORS AT GRACE March 29, Burro Bar
KITTY PRYDE March 29, Jack Rabbits
SLICKWATER March 29, Billy’s Boat House
ADEMA, NERVER March 29, Brewster’s Roc Bar
TRIBAL SEEDS, STICK FIGURE, THE MAAD T-RAY
March 29, Freebird Live
REBECCA DAY CD Release Party
March 30, Seven Bridges Brewery
JUSTIN ACOUSTIC REUNION
March 30, European Street Southside
DR. DAN MATRAZZO & THE LOOTERS
March 30, Dog Star Tavern
BAY STREET March 30, Mojo Kitchen
BUBBA SPARXXX, HARD TARGET
March 30, Brewster’s Roc Bar
VAMPIRATES, SELF EMPLOYED, 1322
March 31, Burro Bar
MAROON 5, NEON TREES, OWL CITY
April 1, Veterans Memorial Arena
JOSIAH LEMING, ONE LOVE, JENNI REID
April 1, 1904 Music Hall
THE STORY SO FAR, MAN OVERBOARD
April 1, Brewster’s Roc Bar
HAWK NELSON, THE WRECKING, HYLAND
April 2, Murray Hill Theatre
YES April 3, The Florida Theatre
YO MOMMA’S BIG FAT BOOTY BAND April 3, The Standard
PIERCE PETTIS April 4, Original Café Eleven
RITA HOSKING April 4, European Street Café San Marco
THE PASSENGER, FOREIGN TRADE April 5, Burro Bar
DEFUNK April 5, Dog Star Tavern
LEE LESSACK April 5 & 6, Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts
TAMMERLIN 20TH Anniversary Concert
April 6, European Street Café Southside
MANAFEST, TRICIA BROCK, JE’KOB, DAVID DUNN
April 6, Murray Hill Theatre
SLICKWATER April 6, River City Brewing Co.
CHICAGO April 7, St. Augustine Amphitheatre
EL TEN ELEVEN April 7, Original Café Eleven
FRAMING HANLEY April 7, Brewster’s Roc Bar
THE YOUNG RAPIDS April 7, Burro Bar
SUCH GOLD, REAL FRIENDS, MAJOR LEAGUE
April 8, Phoenix Taproom
THE VILE IMPURITY, BYLETH, THE NOCTAMBULANT, DENIED UNTIL DEATH April 8, Burro Bar
HYMN FOR HER April 9, Original Café Eleven
SCHEMATIC, ASKER, RUSHOLME RUFFIANS, COIN April 10, Jack Rabbits
HAVE GUN WILL TRAVEL, RADIOLUCENT, STACEY BENNET April 10, Burro Bar
UMPHREY’S McGEE, BREAK SCIENCE April 11, Freebird Live
MATT MAHER, CHRIS AUGUST, BELLARIVE April 11, Murray Hill Theatre
MURIEL ANDERSON April 11, European Street Café San Marco
FOREVER CAME CALLING, HEART TO HEART, TROUBLED COAST April 12, Phoenix Taproom
CHATHAM COUNTY LINE April 12, Underbelly
JASON MILLER April 12, Mavericks
ALLEN COTE April 12, Burro Bar
TAB BENOIT April 13, Mojo Kitchen
PANSPERMIA, NISROCH, YAMA, WHISKEY DICK April 13, Burro Bar
THE CAVE SINGERS April 13, Original Café Eleven
THIRD DAY, COLTON DIXON April 14, St. Augustine Amphitheatre
BRAZOS THE RAT, HONEY CHAMBER, SHONI, BUNNY DULL
April 14, Burro Bar
WEIRD AL YANKOVIC April 16, The Florida Theatre
THE LACS April 17, Original Café Eleven
DAVID MAYFIELD PARADE April 17, The Standard
ONE SPARK KICKOFF PARTY: SLINGSHOT, FRAMEWORKS, WINTER WAVE April 17, Burro Bar
Wanee Music Festival: ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND, WIDESPREAD PANIC, TEDESCHI-TRUCKS BAND, GOV’T MULE, LEON RUSSELL, MACEO PARKER, DIRTY DOZEN BRASS BAND April 18-20, Spirit of Suwannee Music Park
TIM GRIMM April 18, European Street Café San Marco
DAVID BENOIT, BRIAN CULBERTSON April 19, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall
BIG FREEDIA April 19, Jack Rabbits
ANDY GRAMMER, PARACHUTE April 19, Freebird Live
THE O’JAYS April 20, The Florida Theatre
CARRIE UNDERWOOD April 20, Veterans Memorial Arena
MARY-LOU, TAMMERLIN April 20, European Street Southside
FOURPLAY April 21, The Florida Theatre
RED LAMB, DAN SPITZ April 21, Brewster’s Roc Bar
THE MOMS April 23, Jack Rabbits
DEADSTRING BROTHERS April 24, Burro Bar
CHARLES BRADLEY & HIS EXTRAORDINAIRES April 24, Jack Rabbits
GWAR, WARBEAST, WILSON
April 25, Freebird Live
MICHAEL RAY April 25, Original Café Eleven
JB SCOTT’S SWINGIN’ ALL-STARS April 25, European Street Café San Marco
SOILWORK, JEFF LOOMIS, BLACKGUARD, THE BROWNING, WRETCHED April 27, Jack Rabbits
DICK DALE April 27, Freebird Live
SAVING GRACE, THOSE WHO FEAR, ARK OF THE COVENANT, BEWARE THE NEVERENDING April 27, Murray Hill Theatre
GREEN SUNSHINE April 27, Dog Star Tavern
ALICE IN CHAINS, LIMP BIZKIT, LYNYRD SKYNYRD, 3 DOORS DOWN, SHINEDOWN, STONE SOUR, THREE DAYS GRACE, PAPA ROACH, BULLET FOR MY VALENTINE, HALESTORM, BUCKCHERRY April 27 & 28, Metropolitan Park
AN EVENING WITH JANIS IAN May 1, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall
The Smashing Pumpkins May 2, St. Augustine Amphitheatre
CELTIC WOMAN May 2, T-U Center
Gamble Rogers Festival Kickoff: LARRY MANGUM, BOB PATTERSON, JIM CARRICK, CHARLIE SIMMONS May 2, European Street Café San Marco
STYX, REO SPEEDWAGON, TED NUGENT May 3, St. Augustine Amphitheatre
DOUGLAS ANDERSON Guitar Student Recital May 4, European Street Café Southside
DEAD CONFEDERATE, ROADKILL GHOST CHOIR May 4, Burro Bar
DONNA THE BUFFALO May 5, Freebird Live
CLIFF EBERHARDT May 5, Original Cafe Eleven
FORTUNATE YOUTH, INNA VISION May 5, The Standard
BOZ SCAGGS May 7, The Florida Theatre
TERA MELOS, THIS TOWN NEEDS GUNS May 8, Jack Rabbits
TERRI HENDRIX, LLOYD MAINES May 9, European Street Café San Marco
Purple Hatter’s Ball: LETTUCE, THE NEW MASTERSOUNDS, QUANTIC, DUBCONSCIOUS, THE MALAH, NIGEL HALL & ROOSEVELT COLLIER’S SUNDAY GOSPEL SURPRISE, GREENHOUSE LOUNGE, CATFISH ALLIANCE, TRIAL BY STONE, SIR CHARLES, CHROMA, PROFIT, STONE STREET, LUCKY COSTELLO, ANTIQUE ANIMALS, FLT RSK, MAJOR SHED, CHERRY ROYALE, THE SCOTT CAMPBELL & AVIS BERRY BAND May 10-12, Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park
IMAGINE DRAGONS May 11, St. Augustine Amphitheatre
TIM AND MYLES THOMPSON May 11, European Street Café Southside
RICKY NELSON REMEMBERED May 11, Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts
GOAT WHORE May 13, Brewster’s Roc Bar
JOSHUA BOWLUS TRIO May 16, European Street Café San Marco


CLUBS

AMELIA ISLAND, FERNANDINA BEACH
CAFE KARIBO, 27 N. Third St., 277-5269 Live music in the courtyard 6 p.m. every Fri. & Sat., 5 p.m. every Sun.
DOG STAR TAVERN, 10 N. Second St., 277-8010 Freddy’s Finest 9:30 p.m. March 8 & 9. Karl W. Davis Invitational 8 p.m. every Wed. Working Class Stiff with real vinyl 8 p.m. every Tue.
GENNARO’S ITALIANO SOUTH, 5472 First Coast Hwy., 491-1999 Live jazz 7:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.
GREEN TURTLE TAVERN, 14 S. Third St., 321-2324 Dan Voll 7-10 p.m. every Fri. Live music every weekend
HAMMERHEAD BEACH BAR, 2045 S. Fletcher Rd.,
491-7783 Buck Smith and Jim Barcaro every Thur.
MERMAID BAR, Florida House Inn, 22 S. Third St., 491-3322 Local bands play open mic, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Thur.
O’KANE’S IRISH PUB, 318 Centre St., 261-1000 Dan Voll 7:30 every Wed. Turner London Band 8:30 every Thur.-Sat.
THE PALACE SALOON, 117 Centre St., 491-3332 Wes Cobb 9 p.m. every Wed. DJs every Fri. & Sat. Schnockered 9 p.m. every Sun. Buck Smith Project Band 9 p.m. every Tue.
PLAE, 80 Amelia Circle, Amelia Island Plantation, 277-2132 Gary Ross 7-11 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.
SLIDERS SEASIDE GRILL, 1998 S. Fletcher Ave., 277-6990 Live music every night
THE SURF, 3199 S. Fletcher Ave., 261-5711 DJ Roc 5 p.m. every Wed. Richard Smith every Fri. Live music Tue.-Sun.


ARLINGTON, REGENCY
AJ’S BAR & GRILLE, 10244 Atlantic Blvd., 805-9060 DJ Sheryl every Thur., Fri. & Sat. DJ Mike every Tue. & Wed. Karaoke every Thur.
BREWSTERS MEGAPLEX/PIT/ROC BAR/THE EDGE, 845 University Blvd. N., 223-9850 Trapt, Down Theory 7 p.m. March 6. Christopher Martin March 7. Plies March 8. (Hed)P.E. March 9. Orgy, Vampires Everywhere, Davey Suicide March 12. Live music every Wed.-Sat.
MVP’S SPORTS GRILLE, 12777 Atlantic Blvd., 221-1090 Live music 9 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

AVONDALE, ORTEGA
BRICK RESTAURANT, 3585 St. Johns Ave., 387-0606 Bush Doctors every first Fri. & Sat. Jazz every Fri. & Sat.
THE CASBAH CAFE, 3628 St. Johns Ave., 981-9966 Goliath Flores every Wed. 3rd Bass every Sun. Live music every Mon.
ECLIPSE, 4219 St. Johns Ave., 387-3582 DJ Keith spins Karaoke every Tue. DJ Free spins vintage every Fri. DJs SuZi-Rok, LowKill & Mowgli spin for Chillwave Madness every Mon.
ELEVATED AVONDALE, 3551 St. Johns Ave., 387-0700 Piano bar with various musicians 9:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.
MOJO NO. 4, 3572 St. Johns Ave., 381-6670 Live music every Fri. & Sat.
TOM & BETTY’S, 4409 Roosevelt Blvd., 387-3311 Live music every Fri. Karaoke every Sat.

BAYMEADOWS
COFFEE GRINDER, 9834 Old Baymeadows Rd., 642-7600 DJ Albert Adkins spins every Fri. DJs Adrian Sky, Alberto Diaz & Chris Zachrich spin every Tue. DJ Michael Stumbaugh spins every Sat.
MY PLACE, 9550 Baymeadows Rd., 737-5299 Out of Hand every Mon. Rotating bands every other Tue. & Wed.
OASIS GRILL & CHILL, 9551 Baymeadows Rd., 748-9636 DJs Stan, Mike Bend spin every Feel Good Fri.

BEACHES
(All clubs & venues in Jax Beach unless otherwise noted)
BILLY’S BOATHOUSE GRILL, 2321 Beach Blvd., 241-9771 Fish Out of Water 5:30 p.m. March 7. 4Play 6 p.m. March 8. Upper Limit 5:30 p.m. March 9. Incognito noon March 10. Live music Wed.-Sun.
BRIX TAPHOUSE, 300 N. Second St., 241-4668 DJ IBay every Tue., Fri. & Sat. DJ Ginsu every Wed. DJ Jade every Thur. Charlie Walker every Sun.
CULHANE’S IRISH PUB, 967 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 249-9595 Ruby Beach 7:30 p.m. March 8. JK Wayne 6:30 p.m. March 10. Dublin City Ramblers 7 p.m. March 12. Karaoke with Hal 8 p.m. every Sat. John Thomas Group Jazz 6-8 p.m. every first Tue.
EL POTRO MEXICAN RESTAURANT, 1553 Third St. N., 241-6910 Wilfredo Lopez every Wed. & Sat.
ENGINE 15 BREWING COMPANY, 1500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 217, 249-2337 Bread & Butter March 7. Live music every Thur.
EVA’S GRILL & BAR, 610 S. Third St., 372-9484 Live music every Fri. & Sat.
FLY’S TIE IRISH PUB, 177 E. Sailfish Dr., Atlantic Beach, 246-4293 Songwriters every Tue. Ryan Campbell every Wed. Wes Cobb Thur. Charlie Walker every Mon.
FREEBIRD LIVE, 200 N. First St., 246-2473 Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi tribute) March 8. Secret State March 9. Pinback, JP Inc. March 14 Live music every weekend
GREEN ROOM BREWING, 228 N. Third St., 201-9283 Pam Affronti March 8. DiCarlo Thompson March 9. Live music every Fri. & Sat.
ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 108 First St., Neptune Beach, 372-0943 Mark O’Quinn March 6. D-Lo Thompson March 7. Aaron Kyle March 8. Evan Michael March 9. John Austill March 13. Live music every Wed.-Sat.
KC CRAVE, 1161 Beach Blvd., 595-5660 Live music every Thur.-Sat.
LILLIE’S COFFEE BAR, 200 First St., Neptune Beach, 249-2922 Live music every Fri. & Sat.
LYNCH’S IRISH PUB, 514 N. First St., 249-5181 The Gootch March 8 & 9. Uncommon Legends every Wed. Ryan Campbell every Sun. Mikee Magners & Dirty Pete every Mon. Split Tone 10:30 p.m. every Tue.
MAYPORT TAVERN, 2775 Old Mayport Rd., Atlantic Beach, 270-0801 Karaoke every Fri. & Sat.
MELLOW MUSHROOM, 1018 N. Third St., Ste. 2, 246-1500
Dirty Pete March 6. Ginormous March 7. Wes Cobb March 8. Corbitt Brothers March 9. Live music every Wed.-Sun.
MEZZA LUNA, 110 First St., Neptune Beach, 249-5573 Neil Dixon 6 p.m. every Tue. Gypsies Ginger 6 p.m. every Wed. Mike Shackelford & Rick Johnson 6 p.m. every Thur.
MOJO KITCHEN, 1500 Beach Blvd., 247-6636 Kim Reteguiz and The Black Cat Bones 10 p.m. March 8
MONKEY’S UNCLE TAVERN, 1850 S. Third St., 246-1070 Wes Cobb 10 p.m. every Tue. DJ Austin Williams Karaoke 9 p.m. every Wed., Sat. & Sun. DJ Papa Sugar 9 p.m. every Mon., Thur. & Fri.
NIPPERS BEACH GRILLE, 2309 Beach Blvd., 247-3300 Reggae on the deck every Thur.
NORTH BEACH BISTRO, 725 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 6, Atlantic Beach, 372-4105 Billy Bowers 7:30 p.m. March 8. Live music Thur.-Sat.
OCEAN 60, 60 Ocean Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 247-0060 Katie Fair every Wed. Javier Perez every Thur. Live music every Fri. & Sat.
POE’S TAVERN, 363 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7637 Be Easy every Sat.
RAGTIME TAVERN, 207 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7877 Billy Bowers 7 p.m. March 6. Live music every Thur.-Sun.
THE WINE BAR, 320 N. First St., 372-0211 Open mic with Cody Nixx March 6. Chad & Sarah March 8. Billy Buchanan March 9

DOWNTOWN
1904 MUSIC HALL, 19 Ocean St., 1904jax.com Whetherman, Fjord Explorer, Slickwater March 13. Open mic every Tue.
BURRO BAR, 100 E. Adams St., 677-2977 The Nervous Ticks, The Mold, Small Houses, Pseudo Kids March 6. Cusses, Cloudeater March 7. Adult Crash, Plush Monsters, March 8. Extremely Rotten Album Release March 9. Black Taxi, The Howling Wind, The Rommels March 10. Vices March 12. Echo Base, Europa, Reveries, Thinguins March 13. Your 33 Black Angels, The Veldt March 14. Live music every Fri. & Sat.
DOS GATOS, 123 E. Forsyth, 354-0666 DJ Synsonic spins every Tue. & Fri. DJ NickFresh every Sat. DJ Randall Karaoke every Mon.
FIONN MacCOOL’S, Jax Landing, 2 Independent Dr., Ste. 176, 374-1247 Braxton Adamson 5-8 p.m., Something Distant 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. March 8. AA Duo 8 p.m.-mid. March 9. Live music Fri. & Sat.
JACKSONVILLE LANDING, 2 Independent Dr., 353-1188 Trop Rock Music Weekend: John Friday 5-7 p.m., Tropical Soul 8-11 p.m. March 8. George Aspinall Band noon-4 p.m., John Friday 4:30-6:30 p.m., Jimmy Parrish & the Ocean Waves 7 p.m.-mid. March 9
KALA, 331 E. Bay St., 356-6455 DJs Miguel Alvarez & Robert Goodman March 8. DJ Robert Goodman every Sat.
MARK’S DOWNTOWN, 315 E. Bay St., 355-5099 DJ Roy Luis spins house, gospel, deep, acid, hip, Latin, tribal, Afrobeat, tech/electronic, disco, rarities 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. every Wed. DJ Vinn spins Top 40 every Thur. DJ 007 spins ultra house & top 40 dance every Fri. DJ Shotgun every Sat.
MAVERICKS, The Jacksonville Landing, 2 Independent Dr., 356-1110 Bobby Laredo spins every Thur. & Sat. DJs Bryan & Q45 spin every Fri.
NORTHSTAR THE PIZZA BAR, 119 E. Bay St., 860-5451 Open mic night every Wed. DJ SwitchGear every Thur.
PHOENIX TAPROOM, 325 W. Forsyth St., 798-8222 The Candy Hearts, Allison Weiss, Pentimento March 7
UNDERBELLY, 113 E. Bay St., 353-6067 Joshua Worden, Modern Rivals, Grammar Tree, Universal Green March 8. The Kopecky Family, Leagues March 9. Old Time Jam 7 p.m. every Tue. Fjord Explorer & Screamin’ Eagle every Ritual ReUnion Thur.
ZODIAC GRILL, 120 W. Adams St., 354-8283 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

FLEMING ISLAND
MELLOW MUSHROOM, 1800 Town Center Blvd., 541-1999 The Whey March 8. Jay Decosta March 9. Live music Wed.-Sat.
MERCURY MOON, 2015 C.R. 220, 215-8999 DJ Ty spins every Thur. Buck Smith Project every Mon. Blistur unplugged every Wed.
TAPS BAR & GRILL, 1605 C.R. 220, Ste. 145, 278-9421 Kevin the Human Jukebox 9 p.m. March 8
WHITEY’S FISH CAMP, 2032 C.R. 220, 269-4198 Live music 9:30 p.m. March 8 & 9. Deck music 5 p.m. every Fri. & Sat., 4 p.m. every Sun.

INTRACOASTAL WEST
BRUCCI’S PIZZA, 13500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 36, 223-6913 Mike Shackelford 6:30 p.m. every Sat. & Mon.
CLIFF’S BAR & GRILL, 3033 Monument Rd., 645-5162 Upper Limit March 8. Bold City Band March 9. Karaoke every Thur. & Sun. Top 40 music every Mon. & Tue.
JERRY’S SPORTS GRILLE & STEAKHOUSE, 13170 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 22, 220-6766 Karaoke Dude every Wed. Live music every Fri. & Sat.
SALSA’S MEXICAN RESTAURANT, 13500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 46, 992-8402 Live guitar music 6-9 p.m. every Tue. & Sat.

MANDARIN, JULINGTON
AW SHUCKS OYSTER BAR, 9743 Old St. Augustine, 240-0368 Open mic with Diamond Dave every Wed. Live music every Sat.
CHEERS BAR & GRILL, 11475 San Jose Blvd., 262-4337 Karaoke 9:30 p.m. every Wed.
HARMONIOUS MONKS, 10550 Old St. Augustine Rd., 880-3040 Jazz 7-9 pm., Karaoke 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Mon.-Thur. Dennis Klee & the World’s Most Talented Waitstaff Fri. & Sat.
RACK EM UP, 4268 Oldfield Crossing Dr., Ste. 205, 262-4030 Live music, DJs, Karaoke and open mic

ORANGE PARK, MIDDLEBURG
BLACK HORSE WINERY, 420 Kingsley Ave., 644-8480 Live music 6-9 p.m. every Fri., 2-6 p.m. every Sat.
CHEERS BAR & GRILL, 1580 Wells Rd., 269-4855 Karaoke 9:30 p.m. every Wed. & Sat.
THE HILLTOP, 2030 Wells Rd., 272-5959 John Michael every Wed.-Sat.
LIVE BAR & LOUNGE, 2223 C.R. 220, 290-1733 Open mic with Ernie & Debi Evans 7 p.m. every Tue.
POMPEII COAL-FIRED PIZZA, 2134 Park Ave., 264-6116 Jose LeBron 7:30 p.m. March 8. W. Harvey Williams 7:30 p.m. March 9
THE ROADHOUSE, 231 Blanding Blvd., 264-0611 Live music 9 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

PALATKA
DOWNTOWN BLUES BAR & GRILLE, 714 St. Johns Ave., (386) 325-5454 Midnight Shift March 9. Albert Castiglia March 16. Country music every Fri. Acoustic Circle 2 p.m. every Sat. Blues jam 5 p.m. every Sun.

PONTE VEDRA, PALM VALLEY
ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 820 A1A N., Ste. E-18, 834-2492 Southpaw March 6. Ron Rodriguez March 7. Doug McRae March 8. Kevin Ski March 9. Jr. Fites March 13. Live music every Wed.-Sat.
LULU’S WATERFRONT GRILLE, 301 N. Roscoe Blvd.,
285-0139 The Monster Fool 6 p.m. March 9. Mike Shackelford & Rick Johnson 7-10 p.m. every Fri. Tony Novelly 6-10 p.m. every Mon., 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. every Sun.
PUSSER’S CARIBBEAN GRILLE, 816 A1A N., Ste. 100, 280-7766 SoundStage on the upper deck every Sun.
SUN DOG BREWING CO., 822 A1A N., Ste. 105, 686-1852 Live music every Wed.-Sat.

RIVERSIDE, WESTSIDE
HAPPY HOURS, 952 Lane Ave. N., 683-0065 Karaoke 4 p.m. every Sun.
HJ’S BAR & GRILL, 8540 Argyle Forest Blvd., 317-2783 Karaoke with DJ Ron 8:30 p.m. every Tue. & DJ Richie every Fri. Live music every Sat. Open mic 8 p.m. every Wed.
INTUITION ALE WORKS, 720 King St., 683-7720 Live music every Taproom Tunesday
KICKBACKS, 910 King St., 388-9551 Ray & Taylor 9:30 p.m. every Thur. Robby Shenk every Sun.
THE LOFT, 925 King St., loftthursdays.com DJs Wes Reed and Josh Kemp spin for PBR Party every Thur.
METRO/RAINBOW ROOM Piano Bar, 859 Willowbranch Ave., 388-8719 Karaoke Rob spins 10 p.m. Sun.-Wed. DJ Zeke Smith spins 10 p.m. Fri. DJ Michael Murphy spins 10 p.m. Sat.
MURRAY HILL THEATRE, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., 388-7807
A Past Unknown, With Life in Mind, To the Wind, This Winter 7 p.m. March 6. Stellar Kart, Abandon, 7eventh Time Down March 8. Sparks the Rescue, Rookie of the Year, Jimmy Deeghan, Rival Summers, Tidewater March 10
RASCALS, 3960 Confederate Point Rd., 772-7335 Karaoke 8 p.m. every Thur.

ST. AUGUSTINE
A1A ALE WORKS, 1 King St., 829-2977 Billy Buchanan March 7. The Committee March 8 & 9. Live music every Thur.-Sat.
ANN O’MALLEY’S, 23 Orange St., 825-4040 Chance Gardner 8:30 p.m. March 6. Open mic with Smokin’ Joe 7 p.m. every Tue.
CELLAR UPSTAIRS, San Sebastian Winery, 157 King St., 826-1594 Vinny Jacobs 2 p.m. March 10
CRUISERS GRILL, 3 St. George St., 824-6993 Live music every Fri. & Sat. Chelsea Saddler every Sun.
HARRY’S, 46 Avenida Menendez, 824-7765 Billy Bowers 6-10 p.m. March 13. Live music every Fri.
MARDI GRAS SPORTS BAR, 123 San Marco, 823-8806 Open jam nite, house band every Wed. Battle of the DJs with Josh Frazetta & Mardi Gras Mike every last Sun.
MEEHAN’S IRISH PUB, 20 Avenida Menendez, 810-1923 Live music every Fri. & Sat.
MI CASA CAFE, 69 St. George St., 824-9317 Chelsea Saddler noon every Mon., Tue. & Thur. Elizabeth Roth 11 a.m. every Sun.
MILL TOP TAVERN & LISTENING ROOM, 19 1/2 St. George St., 829-2329 Deaux Oh 9 p.m. March 8 & 9. Colton McKenna 1 p.m. March 10. Todd & Molly Jones every Wed. Aaron Esposito every Thur. Sam Pacetti 9 p.m. every Mon. Vinny Jacobs 9 p.m. every Tue.
MOJO BBQ OLD CITY, 5 Cordova St., 342-5264 Toots Lorraine & the Traffic 10 p.m. March 8. Humanzee 10 p.m. March 9
PIZZALLEY’S CHIANTI ROOM, 60 Charlotte St., 825-4100 Dennis Fermin Spanish Guitar 3-6 p.m. every Mon.
SCARLETT O’HARA’S, 70 Hypolita St., 824-6535 Chase Rideman 9 p.m. March 6 & 13. Humanzee 9 p.m. March 7. Kaylee Rose 4 p.m., Chillula 9 p.m. March 8. Gentlemen of the Groove 9 p.m. March 9. Jeremy Austin 8 p.m. March 12. Karaoke 9 p.m. every Mon.
THE STANDARD, 200 Anastasia Blvd., 342-2187 Current Swell, Will Erickson 8 p.m. March 6. Long Miles March 7. J Dash, Evol March 8. ASG March 12. Country every Thur. Reggae every Sun. Indie, dance, electro every Tue.
TAPS BAR & GRILL, 2220 C.R. 210 W., 819-1554 Live music every Fri.
THE TASTING ROOM, 25 Cuna St., 810-2400 Dennis Fermin Spanish Guitar Band 7:30-11:30 p.m. every Sat. Bossa Nova with Monica da Silva, Chad Alger 5-8 p.m. every Sun.
TRADEWINDS, 124 Charlotte St., 829-9336 Those Guys 8:30 p.m. March 8; 9 p.m. March 9. Mark Hart every Mon.-Wed. Open mic every Thur. Mark Hart & Jim Carrick 5 p.m. every Fri. Elizabeth Roth 1 p.m., Mark Hart 5 p.m. every Sat. Keith Godwin 1 p.m., Wade 5 p.m. every Sun. Matanzas Band 9 p.m. Sun.-Thur.

ST. AUGUSTINE BEACH
AMICI ITALIAN RESTAURANT, 1915 A1A S., 461-0102 Piano bar with Kenyon Dye 5-9:30 p.m. every Sun.
JACK’S BARBECUE, 691 A1A Beach Blvd., 460-8100 Jim Essery 4 p.m. every Sat. Live music every Thur.-Sat.
ORIGINAL CAFE ELEVEN, 501 A1A Beach Blvd., 460-9311 Beebs & Her Moneymakers, Fusebox Funk March 7

ST. JOHNS TOWN CENTER
AROMAS CIGARS & WINE BAR, 4372 Southside Blvd., Ste. 101, 928-0515 Live jazz every Tue. Beer house rock every Wed. Live music Thur. Will Hurley every Fri. Bill Rice every Sat.
BAHAMA BREEZE, 10205 River Coast Dr., 646-1031 Live music every Tue.-Sun.
BLACKFINN AMERICAN GRILLE, 4840 Big Island Dr., 345-3466 Live music 5 p.m. every Wed., 9 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.
JOHNNY ANGELS, 3546 St. Johns Bluff Rd. S., Ste. 120, 997-9850 Harry & Sally 7 p.m. every Wed. Karaoke every Sat.
MELLOW MUSHROOM, 9734 Deer Lake Court, Ste. 1, 997-1955 Charlie Walker March 7. The Barefoot Movement March 8. Paul Haftel March 9. Live music every Fri. & Sat. Open mic every Sun.
SEVEN BRIDGES, 9735 Gate Pkwy. N., 997-1999 Chuck Nash every Thur. Live music 10 p.m. Fri. & Sat.
SUITE, 4880 Big Island Dr., 493-9305 Live music 9 p.m.-mid. every Thur., 6-9 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.
WHISKY RIVER, 4850 Big Island Drive, 645-5571 Greg Bates, Joe Bachman 7 p.m. March 7. A DJ spins every Fri. & Sat.
WILD WING CAFE, 4555 Southside Blvd., 998-9464 Bobby Scott March 8. Schnockered March 9

SAN MARCO, SOUTHBANK
ENDO EXO, 1224 Kings Ave., 396-7733 DJ Manus spins top 40, dance every Sat. Open mic with King Ron & T-Roy every Mon.
EUROPEAN STREET, 1704 San Marco Blvd., 399-1740 Drew Nelson March 7. Jazz 8 p.m. every second Tue.
HAVANA-JAX CUBA LIBRE, 2578 Atlantic Blvd., 399-0609 MVP Band 6-9 p.m., DJs No Fame & Dr. Doom every Wed. Jazz every Thur. American Top 40 every Fri. Salsa every Sat.
JACK RABBITS, 1528 Hendricks Ave., 398-7496 Mount Moriah, Chelsea Saddler March 7. The Constellations, David Lane Band, Tommy Harrison Group, Dirty Automatic March 8. Rickolus March 9. Rockville Rumble: Doc Moccasin March 11. Kishi Bashi, Elizabeth & The Catapult, Four Families March 12. Rockville Rumble 2013: Effen, Wake The Living, Nocturnal State Of Mind, Prideless March 13. Aaron Carter, Jenni Reid, Patrel, Nikki Florez March 14
MATTHEW’S, 2107 Hendricks Ave., 396-9922 Patrick Evan & Bert Mingea or Mark O’Quinn every Thur.
PIZZA PALACE, 1959 San Marco Blvd., 399-8815 Jennifer Chase 7:30 p.m. every Sat.
SQUARE ONE, 1974 San Marco Blvd., 306-9004 Soul on the Square with MVP Band & Special Formula 8 p.m.; DJ Dr. Doom every Mon. DJs Wes Reed & Josh Kemp spin underground dance 9 p.m. every Are Friends Electric Wed. DJ Hal spins Karaoke every Thur. Mitch Kuhman & Friends of Blake every other Fri. DJs Rogue & Mickey Shadow spin every Factory Sat.

SOUTHSIDE
BOMBA’S, 8560 Beach Blvd., 997-2291 Open mic with The Foxes every Tue., George every Thur. Live music every Fri.
DAVE & BUSTER’S, 7025 Salisbury Rd. S., 296-1525 A DJ spins every Fri.
EUROPEAN STREET CAFE, 5500 Beach Blvd., 399-1740 Live music every Sat.
ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 7860 Gate Pkwy., Ste. 115, 854-6060 Clayton Bush March 6. Bryan Ripper March 7. Brenna Vick March 8. Jimmy Solari March 9. Aaron Kyle March 13. Live music every Thur.-Sat.
TAVERNA YAMAS, 9753 Deer Lake Court, 854-0426 A DJ spins 8:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.
YAMAS HOOKAH, 9753-B Deer Lake Court, 389-2077 Live music 8:30-10:30 p.m. every Thur.

SPRINGFIELD, NORTHSIDE
SKYLINE SPORTSBAR, 5611 Norwood Ave., 517-6973
Bigga Rankin, Cool Running DJs every Tue. & 1st Sun. Fusion Band & DJ every Thur. DJ Scar spins every Sun.
THREE LAYERS CAFE, 1602 Walnut St., 355-9791 Al Poindexter for open mic 7 p.m. March 7
3 LIONS SPORTS PUB & GRILL, 2467 Faye Rd., 647-8625 Open mic every Thur. Woodie & Wyatt C. every Fri. Live music every Sat.
TUCKERS HWY. 17 TAVERN, 850532 U.S. 17, Yulee, 225-9211 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

No comments on this story | Add your comment
Please log in or register to add your comment
 
Download our dojax app
What do you think? Browse
Who is the scariest person in Northeast Florida?
Post your review here …