MUSIC

July 3-9 Live Music Calendar

Here's what coming up at Northeast Florida clubs, bars and concert venues

Toots Lorraine & the Traffic perform sultry blues with healthy doses of jazz and swing July 5 at Mojo No. 4 in Avondale.
Eight Stories High fuse funk, hip-hop and rock July 6 at Dog Star Tavern in Fernandina Beach.
Swimm play original music with indie, rock ’n’ roll, dance and psychedelic influences July 5 at Underbelly in Downtown Jacksonville.
Photo
1
2
3
Posted

CONCERTS THIS WEEK

DZEKO & TORRES

The electronic DJ duo plays July 3 at Pure Nightclub, 8206 Philips Highway, Southside, 800-694-1253.

DEECRACKS, DIRECT HIT!, THE JETTY BOYS, THE RESONANTS, THE TREATS

The rock ’n’ roll group plays July 3 at Nobby’s, 10 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine, 547-2188.

THE RESOLVERS

The reggae band soothes the soul 6 p.m. July 3 at 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown, free, 434-3475.

MUSIC BY THE SEA: The Falling Bones

The free concert series continues with The Falling Bones 7-9 p.m. July 3 at the Pier & Pavilion, 350 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine Beach, 347-8007. Each week, an area restaurant offers its fare; this week it’s Purple Olive.

SALTWATER GRASS, BONNIE BLUE

The talented local bluegrass group plays 8 p.m. July 3 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $8, 246-2473.

MIKEY’S IMAGINARY FRIENDS CD RELEASE PARTY

The blend of art and music starts 10 p.m. July 3 at Swagsonville, 109 E. Bay St., Downtown, free, swagsonville.com.

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: The All Star Orchestra

The All Star Orchestra performs 6 p.m. July 4 under the oaks at Plaza de la Constitución, between Cathedral Place and King Street, St. Augustine. The free concerts continue through Sept. 2. Bring lounge chairs. Alcohol is prohibited.

COLT FORD

The country music singer will be playing 6 p.m. July 4 at Mavericks, 2 Independent Drive, Downtown, $7, 356-1110.

SACRED TEACHERS, VOIDS, MEMPHIBIANS

The musicians appear July 4 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, 353-4686.

TOOTS LORRAINE & THE TRAFFIC

The blues band gets soulful 10 p.m. July 5 at Mojo No. 4 Urban BBQ Whiskey Bar, 3572 St. Johns Ave., Riverside, 381-6670.

PARKER URBAN BAND

The local musicians perform 9 p.m. July 4 at Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, free, 277-8010.

BRYAN RIPPER

Local musician Ripper plays 8 p.m. July 4 at Island Girl Cigar Bar, 7860 Gate Pkwy., Ste. 115, Southside, 854-6060.

PARKRIDGE, A WAY WITHOUT

The rock ’n’ roll group plays 8 p.m. July 5 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.

ALTER EAGLES, BRYCE ALASTAIR & THE BOOZE-N-BLUES BAND

The band that sounds so similar to the Eagles you'll think you’re in Hotel California performs 8 p.m. July 5 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jacksonville Beach, $10, 246-2473.

DAMS, MASSEYVIBE, RUFFIANS, FOLK IS PEOPLE

The musicians appear July 5 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, 353-4686.

ALLELE, ENDO

The local hard rock quintet hits the stage 7 p.m. July 5 at Brewsters Megaplex, 845 University Blvd. N., Arlington, $10, 223-9850.

SWIMM

The sounds of indie rock, dance, rock ’n’ roll and psychedelia converge 9 p.m. July 5 at Underbelly, 113 E. Bay St., Downtown, $5, 353-6067.

SCREAM THE PRAYER: Impending Doom, Gideon, Wolves at the Gate, The Overseer, Fit for a King

The Christian deathcore band out of California plays 3 p.m. July 5, Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., Edgewood, $16, 388-3179.

LAS SUPPER, BIG DADDY KANE

The hip-hop/soul collaboration goes on 8 p.m. July 5 at 1904 Music Hall, 19 N. Ocean St., Downtown, $15, 434-3475.

JOSH MILLER BLUES REVUE

Authentic blues from the Cocoa Beach musicians, 9:30 p.m. July 5 at Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, $5, 277-8010.

KATIE & THE LICHEN, OK VANCOUVER OK, MEMPHIBIANS

The Canadian pop band appears July 6 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, 353-4686.

BIG TIME RUSH

The pop artists known for their Nickelodeon show bring down the roof 7 p.m. July 6 at St. Augustine Amphitheatre, 1340C A1A S., St. Augustine, $35.40-$73.75, 209-0367.

EIGHT STORIES HIGH

The blend of funk, hip-hop and rock jams 9:30 p.m. July 6 at Dog Star Tavern, 10 N. Second St., Fernandina Beach, 277-8010.

JAMIE DAVIS, STEVEN FLOWERS BAND

The country, soul, Southern rock musician plays 6 p.m. July 6 at Mavericks, 2 Independent Drive, Downtown, $7, 356-1110.

THE FreEDM BANGERS

The band shatters the dance floor 9 p.m. July 6 at The Standard, 200 Anastasia Blvd., St. Augustine, $6, 342-2187.

MR. LOW CD RELEASE PARTY, BIG BUCK$, TOP GUNS

The hip-hop alternative artist releases his CD, 8 p.m. July 6 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $8, 246-2473.

MRS. SKANNOTTO

The ska band mixes rock and reggae 8 p.m. July 7 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco, $8, 398-7496.

PAN, ZULU WAVE, PHENOMENLOGY

The upbeat quintet from South Carolina plays positive vibes, July 7 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, 353-4686.

MAC MILLER, CHOO JACKSON, THE COME UP

The Pittsburgh native raps 5:30 p.m. July 7 at Brewsters Roc Bar, 845 University Blvd. N., Arlington, $28, 223-9850.

RELIANT K, THE ALMOST, THE ROCKETBOYS, DRIVER FRIENDLY

The Christian alternative group plays 7 p.m. July 8 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $20, 246-2473.

CANARY IN THE COALMINE, NORTH AND SOUTH DAKOTAS

The mountain folk group brings their music 8 p.m. July 8, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $5, 353-4686.

EVERYMEN, SS WEBB, MUDTOWN, THE DARLING SWEETS

The self-proclaimed crustabilly, punk, funk group plays 8 p.m. July 9, Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown. 353-4686.

AUTHORITY ZERO, BALLYHOO, VERSUS THE WORLD, DANKA

The punk-rock group takes the stage 7 p.m. July 10 at Freebird Live, 200 N. First St., Jax Beach, $15, 246-2473.

KOJI, TURNOVER, IVY LEAGUE, HAVE MERCY

The punk-indie artist-activist appears 7 p.m. July 10 at Burro Bar, 100 E. Adams St., Downtown, $10, 353-4686.

MATT POND, THE PAUSES

The pop-indie musician sings songs from his new album, “The Lives Inside the Lines in Your Hand,” 8 p.m. July 10 at Jack Rabbits, 1528 Hendricks Ave., San Marco. 398-7496.

THE EMBER DAYS, IGNITENEXT, MICHAEL CRONIN

The rock worship band from New Zealand performs 7 p.m. July 10 at Murray Hill Theatre, 932 Edgewood Ave., Murray Hill, $8, 388-7807.

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Restless Kind

The free concert series continues with Restless Kind 7-9 p.m. July 10 at the Pier & Pavilion, 350 A1A Beach Blvd., St. Augustine Beach. Each week, an area restaurant offers its fare; this week it’s Panama Hattie’s, 347-8007.

  

 

UPCOMING CONCERTS

AMONG GIANTS

July 11, Nobby’s

TONY PAUL NEAL

July 11, Island Girl Cigar Bar Ponte Vedra

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: The Falling Bones

July 11, Plaza de la Constitución

FUSEBOX FUNK, OPPOSITE BOX

July 11, 1904 Music Hall

7TH STREET BAND

July 12, Mojo No. 4

MOTIVE, THE DOG APOLLO

July 12, 1904 Music Hall

REBECCA DAY

July 12, North Beach Bistro

WE STILL DREAM, ON MY HONOR, ENGRAVED, VICES, WINTER WAVE, DEAD LEAVES

July 12, The Standard

GHOST OWL

July 12, Freebird Live

BREAD & BUTTER

July 13, Mojo No. 4

DANIELLE HOWLE

July 13, Dog Star Tavern

THE JAHMEN, GARY DRED, MR. RIGHT

July 13, Freebird Live

PAUL GARFINKEL & THE HONEY BOYS & BOOTS

July 13, European Street San Marco

THE MAINE, A ROCKET TO THE MOON, THIS CENTURY

July 14, Freebird Live

FATALITY

July 15, Shantytown Pub

I AM ENDSEEKER, ISLANDER

July 17, Murray Hill Theatre

THE COATHANGERS

July 17, Nobby’s

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Grapes of Roth

July 17, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

PACIFIC DUB

July 17, Jack Rabbits

DIVIDING THE SKYLINE

July 18, Burro Bar

TEXAS HIPPIE COALITION, EVE TO ADAM

July 18, Jack Rabbits

DOWNTOWN THROWDOWN: Sumilan, Dank Sinatra

July 18, 1904 Music Hall

GRANDPA’S COUGH MEDICINE

July 19, Mojo No. 4

CLOUD 9

July 19, Culhane's Irish Pub

ANDREW McMAHON

July 19, Freebird Live

LEDBEDDER

July 19, Island Girl Cigar Bar Southside

THE FRITZ

July 19, Dog Star Tavern

SEVEN SPRINGS, THE ELEVENTH HOUR, WORTH ROAD

July 19, Murray Hill Theatre

ARCHNEMESIS

July 19, 1904 Music Hall

CHELSEA SADDLER

July 19, Island Girl Cigar Bar Neptune Beach

YANKEE SLICKERS

July 19, Mellow Mushroom Jax Beach

YELLOWMAN, I-VIBES

July 19, The Standard

SUBLIME with ROME, PENNYWISE

July 20, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

CONRAD OBERG

July 20, Mojo Kitchen

COL. BRUCE HAMPTON, RET.

July 20, Dog Star Tavern

THE PEYTON MANGUM BAND

July 20, European Street Southside

THE SATURDAY GIANT

July 21, Burro Bar

THE ARISTOCRATS

July 21, 1904 Music Hall

HYDRA MELODY

July 22, 1904 Music Hall

MYCHILDREN MYBRIDE

July 23, Murray Hill Theatre

TOAD THE WET SPROCKET

July 24, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

SOJA, JOHN BROWN’S BODY

July 24, Mavericks at the Landing

COUSIN DAN

July 24, 1904 Music Hall

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Bush Doctors

July 24, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: The Company

July 25, Plaza de la Constitución

THE PSYCHEDELIC FURS

July 25, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

DOC HANDY aka THE MAILMAN

July 25, European Street San Marco

PASSAFIRE, STICK FIGURE, TATANKA

July 25, Freebird Live

MACHINE GUN KELLY, R.U.D.E.

July 25, Brewsters Roc Bar

MYSTIC DINO

July 26-27, Lynch's Irish Pub

IVEY WEST

July 26, Mellow Mushroom Jax Beach

THE MONKEES

July 26, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

ROAD LESS TRAVELED

July 26, Culhane's Irish Pub

BLACKOUT, PARIS BENNETT

July 26, Brewsters Megaplex

SAMUEL SANDERS CD Release Show, STEPHEN CAREY, DON'T SIGH DAISY

July 26, Underbelly

PATRICK HAGGERTY & MOJO CHILLEN

July 27, Downtown Blues Bar & Grille, Palatka

LAWLESS HEARTS

July 27, Freebird Live

PARKER URBAN BAND

July 27, Dog Star Tavern

VINYL THIEF, DR. SIRBROTHER

July 27, 1904 Music Hall

EXCISION

July 27, Aqua Nightclub

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Ain’t Too Proud To Beg

July 31, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

SAM PACETTI

July 31, Underbelly

BROWN BAG SPECIAL

Aug. 1, Dog Star Tavern

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: Rob Ellis Peck & Friends

Aug. 1, Plaza de la Constitución

JARREN BENTON

Aug. 1, Brewsters Megaplex

BEARTOE, EMILY DOUBLEDAY

Aug. 2, Underbelly

DEAD JERRY’S

Aug. 2, Dog Star Tavern

SOUNDS ON CENTRE: Boukou Groove

Aug. 2, Centre Street, Fernandina Beach

GREG BATES, LUKAS BRACEWELL

Aug. 2, Mavericks at the Landing

THE VEGABONDS

Aug. 2, The Tavern on First

PAPA MILLION

Aug. 3, Dog Star Tavern

LOUDERPALOOZA2: Shattermat, The Pinz, Status Faux, F.F.N., Xgeezer, Self Employed, Poor Richards, Thirteen22

Aug. 3, Burro Bar

GRANDPA'S COUGH MEDICINE

Aug. 3, European Street Café Southside

JUSTIN BIEBER

Aug. 7, Veterans Memorial Arena

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Mid Life Crisis

Aug. 7, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

ERIC LINDELL

Aug. 8, Mojo Kitchen

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: Ancient City Slickers

Aug. 8, Plaza de la Constitución

ALABAMA

Aug. 9, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

SENTROPOLIS, CHROMA, kLoB

Aug. 9, Dog Star Tavern

THE APPLEBUTTER EXPRESS

Aug. 9, 1904 Music Hall

BLUE SUEDE SHOES: THE PREMIERE ANNIVERSARY ELVIS BASH

Aug. 10, The Florida Theatre

CLEAN WATER MUSIC FESTIVAL

Aug. 10, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Jimmy Parrish & The Ocean Waves

Aug. 14, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: The Grapes of Roth

Aug. 15, Plaza de la Constitución

VICTORIA JUSTICE, MAX SCHNEIDER

Aug. 16, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

MURRAY HILL THEATRE’S 18th ANNIVERSARY FEST

Aug. 16, Murray Hill Theatre

ROCK FOR KIDS PART II

Aug. 16, Freebird Live

18th Anniversary Fest: Kaliyl, Tell Tale Heart, Quiet Science, Doubting Benefit, Sumerlin, I Am Endseeker

Aug. 17-18, Murray Hill Theatre

THE BIG NIGHT OUT: Fuel, Hoobastank, Lit, Alien Ant Farm

Aug. 20, Brewsters Roc Bar

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Smokin’ Mirrors

Aug. 21, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

ASCEND THE HILL, THE WALKING TREE, LEAST OF THESE

Aug. 21, Murray Hill Theatre

SLIGHTLY STOOPID, ATMOSPHERE, THE BUDOS BAND, THE GROUCH & ELIGH, TRIBAL SEEDS

Aug. 22, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: Morris Duenow

Aug. 22, Plaza de la Constitución

JARS OF CLAY

Aug. 23, Murray Hill Theatre

THE FRITZ, JASON LAMAR & THE RIG

Aug. 23, 1904 Music Hall

TWIZTID, LEGIT

Aug. 23, Brewsters Roc Bar

ROYAL TAILOR, AUSTIN ADAMEC

Aug. 24, Murray Hill Theatre

YANKEE SLICKERS

Aug. 24, Dog Star Tavern

THE FRITZ, CHROMA

Aug. 24, 1904 Music Hall

JASON & THE PUNKNECKS, MUDTOWN, COUGAR BARREL

Aug. 25, Burro Bar

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Big Lonesome

Aug. 28, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

CONCERTS IN THE PLAZA: Lonesome Bert & The Skinny Lizards

Aug. 28, Plaza de la Constitución

CARNAGE

Aug. 28, Pure Nightclub

IRATION, THROUGH THE ROOTS, FORTUNATE YOUTH, MICAH BROWN

Aug. 30, Freebird Live

MUSIC BY THE SEA: ET Swing

Sept. 4, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

BLACK FLAG, GOOD FOR YOU

Sept. 6, Brewsters Megaplex

VAGABOND SWING

Sept. 7, Dog Star Tavern

STEELY DAN

Sept. 8, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Top Secret Band

Sept. 11, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

AMELIA ISLAND BLUES FESTIVAL: Mud Morganfield, Ana Popovic, Zac Harmon, John Nemeth, Albert Castiglia, Ben Prestage, Roger “Hurricane” Wilson with the Shuffle Junkies, Josh Miller Band, Karl Davis Band, Blues in School Band

Sept. 13-14, Centre Street & Harbor Front

TROPIC THUNDER

Sept. 14, Dog Star Tavern

CLUTCH, THE SWORD, CROBOT

Sept. 17, Freebird Live

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Beach Street A Go-Go

Sept. 18, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

TITLE FIGHT, BALANCE AND COMPOSURE, CRUEL HAND

Sept. 18, Brewsters Roc Bar

REBELUTION, COLLIE BUDDZ, ZION-I

Sept. 22, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

BROWNBIRD RUDY RELIC, MUDTOWN, LONEWOLF OMB

Sept. 22, Burro Bar

THE CHOP TOPS

Sept. 24, Jack Rabbits

MUSIC BY THE SEA: Navy Dixieland Jazz

Sept. 25, St. Augustine Beach Pier & Pavilion

O’BROTHER, NATIVE, DAYLIGHT, R-DENT

Sept. 25, Brewsters Megaplex

COLIN HAY

Sept. 26, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

STRFKR, CHROME SPARKS

Sept. 26, Jack Rabbits

SAVES THE DAY

Oct. 2, Brewsters Roc Bar

THE MANTRAS

Oct. 2, 1904 Music Hall

CITY & COLOUR

Oct. 4, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

SOUNDS ON CENTRE: Ben Prestage

Oct. 4, Centre Street, Fernandina Beach

BEN PRESTAGE “ONE MAN BAND”

Oct. 4, Dog Star Tavern

AARON CARTER

Oct. 14, Jack Rabbits

THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS

Oct. 18, Freebird Live

TOWER OF POWER

Oct. 18, The Florida Theatre

THE LUMINEERS, DR. DOG, NATHANIEL RATELIFF

Oct. 18, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

SWITCHFOOT

Oct. 24, The Florida Theatre

NEKO CASE

Oct. 25, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

JOHN FOGERTY

Oct. 26, St. Augustine Amphitheatre

MICHAEL BUBLE

Oct. 29, Veterans Memorial Arena

THE PIANO GUYS

Nov. 7, The Florida Theatre

MANNHEIM STEAMROLLER, MARTINA McBRIDE

Nov. 9, Veterans Memorial Arena

SPYRO GYRA

Nov. 15, The Florida Theatre

JOHN DENVER, A ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH CONCERT

Nov. 19, The Florida Theatre

STRAIGHT NO CHASER

Nov. 20, The Florida Theatre

RING OF FIRE: THE MUSIC OF JOHNNY CASH

Nov. 22, The Florida Theatre

THE IRISH TENORS

Dec. 1, The Florida Theatre

MICHAEL McDONALD: THIS CHRISTMAS

Dec. 17, The Florida Theatre

PETER WHITE CHRISTMAS, RICK BRAUN, MINDI ABAIR

Dec. 18, The Florida Theatre

ANDREW ALTMAN CHRISTMAS JAM

Dec. 21, Dog Star Tavern

ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK

Jan. 21, The Florida Theatre

DARLENE LOVE

Feb. 13, The Florida Theatre

THE IRISH ROVERS

Feb. 15, The Florida Theatre

  

 

CLUBS

AMELIA ISLAND, FERNANDINA BEACH

CAFE KARIBO, 27 N. Third St., 277-5269

 Live music in the courtyard 6 p.m. every Fri. & Sat., 5 p.m. every Sun.

DOG STAR TAVERN, 10 N. Second St., 277-8010

 Parker Urban Band 9 p.m. July 4. Josh Miller Blues Revue 9:30 p.m. July 5. Eight Stories High 9:30 p.m. July 6. Working Class Stiff with real vinyl 8 p.m. every Tue.

GENNARO’S ITALIANO SOUTH, 5472 First Coast Highway, 491-1999

 Live jazz 7:30-9:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

GREEN TURTLE TAVERN, 14 S. Third St., 321-2324

 Dan Voll 7-10 p.m. every Fri. Live music every weekend

HAMMERHEAD BEACH BAR, 2045 S. Fletcher Road, 491-7783

 Buck Smith, Jim Barcaro every Thur.

MERMAID BAR, Florida House Inn, 22 S. Third St., 491-3322

 Open mic, 7:30-10:30 p.m. every Thur.

O’KANE’S IRISH PUB, 318 Centre St., 261-1000

 Dan Voll 7:30 every Wed. Turner London Band 8:30 every Thur.-Sat.

THE PALACE SALOON, 117 Centre St., 491-3332

 Wes Cobb 9:30 p.m. every Wed. DJs every Fri. & Sat. Schnockered 9:30 p.m. every Sun. Buck Smith Project Band 9:30 p.m. every Tue.

PLAE, 80 Amelia Circle, Amelia Island Plantation, 277-2132

 Gary Ross 7-11 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

SALTY PELICAN, 12 N. Front St., 277-3811

 Dan Voll 4 p.m. July 7. Live music every Sun.

THE SURF, 3199 S. Fletcher Ave., 261-5711

 Nick Bryant 6 p.m. July 7

  

 

ARLINGTON, REGENCY

BREWSTERS MEGAPLEX/PIT/ROC BAR/THE EDGE, 845 University Blvd. N., 223-9850

 Snow White’s Poison Bite July 3. Scattered Hamlet, Stayne Thee Angel, Allele, Endo, Bow Wow Wow, Gene Loves Jezebel 7 p.m. July 5. Mac Miller, Choo Jackson, The Come Up, Yung Lion 7 p.m. July 7. Live music every Wed.-Sat.

MVP’S SPORTS GRILLE, 12777 Atlantic Blvd., 221-1090

 Live music 9 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

  

 

AVONDALE, ORTEGA

BRICK RESTAURANT, 3585 St. Johns Ave., 387-0606

 Bush Doctors every first Fri. & Sat. Jazz every Fri. & Sat.

CASBAH CAFE, 3628 St. Johns Ave., 981-9966

 Goliath Flores every Wed. 3rd Bass every Sun. Live music every Mon.

ECLIPSE, 4219 St. Johns Ave., 387-3582

 DJ Keith spins Karaoke every Tue. DJ Free spins vintage every Fri. DJs SuZi-Rok, LowKill & Mowgli spin for Chillwave Madness every Mon.

ELEVATED AVONDALE, 3551 St. Johns Ave., 387-0700

 Piano bar with various musicians 9:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

MOJO NO. 4, 3572 St. Johns Ave., 381-6670

 Toots Lorraine & The Traffic 10 p.m. July 5. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

TOM & BETTY’S, 4409 Roosevelt Blvd., 387-3311

 Live music every Fri. Karaoke every Sat.

 

BAYMEADOWS

COFFEE GRINDER, 9834 Old Baymeadows Road, 642-7600

 DJ Albert Adkins spins every Fri. DJs Adrian Sky, Alberto Diaz & Chris Zachrich every Tue. DJ Michael Stumbaugh every Sat.

GATORS DOCKSIDE, 8650 Baymeadows Road, 448-0500

 Karaoke with DJ Tom 9 p.m.-mid. every Tue.

MY PLACE, 9550 Baymeadows Road, 737-5299

 Out of Hand every Mon. Rotating bands every other Tue. & Wed.

OASIS GRILL & CHILL, 9551 Baymeadows Road, 748-9636

 DJs Stan, Mike Bend spin every Feel Good Fri.

 

BEACHES

(All venues in Jax Beach unless otherwise noted)

BILLY’S BOATHOUSE GRILL 2321 Beach Blvd., 241-9771

 Live music 5:30 & 6 p.m. July 4-5. Billy Bowers 1 p.m., 4Play 6 p.m. July 6. Incognito noon, Dune Dogs 4:45 p.m. July 7. Kurt Lanham 5:30 p.m. July 10. Live music Wed.-Sun.

BLUE WATER ISLAND GRILL, 200 First St. N., 249-0083

 Uncommon Legends 2 p.m. July 7

BRIX TAPHOUSE, 300 N. Second St., 241-4668

 DJ IBay every Tue., Fri. & Sat. DJ Ginsu every Wed. DJ Jade every Thur. Charlie Walker every Sun.

CASA MARINA, 691 First St. N., 270-0025

 Jazz 6 p.m. every Tue.

CULHANE’S IRISH PUB, 967 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 249-9595

 Dune Dogs July 5. Karaoke with Hal 8 p.m. every Sat. Irish music every Sun. John Thomas Group Jazz 6-8 p.m. every first Tue.

ENGINE 15 BREWING COMPANY, 1500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 217, 249-2337

 Live music every Thur.

FLY’S TIE IRISH PUB, 177 E. Sailfish Drive, Atlantic Beach, 246-4293

 Songwriters every Tue. Ryan Campbell every Wed. Wes Cobb Thur. Charlie Walker 10:30 p.m. every Mon.

FREEBIRD LIVE, 200 N. First St., 246-2473

 Saltwater Grass, Bonnie Blue, JacksonVegas, Dirt Floor Krackers 8 p.m. July 3. Alter Eagles (Eagles tribute band), Bryce Alastair & the Booze-N-Blues Band 8 p.m. July 5. Kelow Mr. Low CD release party: Big Buck$, ECC, Top Guns, Boogie, Dez Nado 8 p.m. July 6. Relient K, The Almost, The Rocketboys, Driver Friendly 7 p.m. July 8. Authority Zero, Ballyhoo, Versus the World, Danka 7 p.m. July 10. Live music every weekend

GREEN ROOM BREWING, 228 N. Third St., 201-9283

 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

HURRICANE GRILL, 628 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 6, Neptune Beach, 247-3031

 Billy Bowers 8 p.m. July 5

ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 108 First St., Neptune Beach, 372-0943

 John Austill July 4. Tony Paul Neal July 5. Bret Blackshear July 6. D-Lo Thompson July 11. Live music every Wed.-Sat.

KC CRAVE, 1161 Beach Blvd., 595-5660

 Live music every Wed., Fri. & Sat.

LANDSHARK CAFE, 1728 Third St. N., 246-6024

 Damn Dirty Shame every Tue. Matt Still every Thur.

LILLIE’S COFFEE BAR, 200 First St., Neptune Beach, 249-2922

 Live music every Fri.

LYNCH’S IRISH PUB, 514 N. First St., 249-5181

 Blistur July 5-6. Dirty Pete July 7. Uncommon Legends every Wed. Ryan Campbell every Thur. Be Easy every Mon. Split Tone 10:30 p.m. every Tue.

MAYPORT TAVERN, 2775 Old Mayport Road, Atlantic Beach, 270-0801

 Karaoke every Fri. & Sat.

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 1018 N. Third St., Ste. 2, 246-1500

 Catfish Alliance July 3-4. Jax Funk Project July 5. Mark O’Quinn July 7. Doug McRae July 10. Firewater Tent revival July 11. Live music every Wed.-Sun.

MEZZA LUNA, 110 First St., Neptune Beach, 249-5573

 Neil Dixon 6 p.m. every Tue. Gypsies Ginger 6 p.m. every Wed. Mike Shackelford & Rick Johnson 6 p.m. every Thur.

MONKEY’S UNCLE TAVERN, 1850 S. Third St., 246-1070

 Wes Cobb 10 p.m. every Tue. DJ Austin Williams Karaoke 9 p.m. every Wed., Sat. & Sun. DJ Papa Sugar 9 p.m. every Mon., Thur. & Fri.

NORTH BEACH BISTRO, 725 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 6, Atlantic Beach, 372-4105

 Chelsea Saddler 7:30 p.m. July 5. Neil Dixon 7:30 p.m. July 6. Dan Evans 7 p.m. July 11. Live music Thur.-Sat.

OCEAN 60, 60 Ocean Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 247-0060

 Katie Fair every Wed. Javier Perez every Thur. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

THE PIER CANTINA, 412 N. First St., 246-6454

 Uncommon Legends 9:30 p.m. July 6. Split Tone 8 p.m. July 7. Live music every Fri.-Sat.

POE’S TAVERN, 363 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7637

 Be Easy every Sat.

RAGTIME TAVERN, 207 Atlantic Blvd., Atlantic Beach, 241-7877

 Billy Bowers 7 p.m. July 10. Live music every Thur.-Sun.

SLIDERS SEAFOOD GRILL, 218 First St., Neptune Beach, 246-0881

 Billy Bowers 2 p.m. July 7

THE WINE BAR, 320 N. First St., 372-0211

 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

WIPEOUTS GRILL, 1585 Atlantic Blvd., Neptune Beach, 247-4508

 Live music every Thur.-Sat.

 

DOWNTOWN

1904 MUSIC HALL, 19 Ocean St., 1904jax.com

 The Resolvers 6 p.m. July 3. Las Supper, Big Daddy Kane 8 p.m. July 5. Open mic every Tue.

ATTICUS BAR, 325 W. Forsyth St., 798-8222

 Porter, Devalued, Nunhex, Vomikaust 8 p.m. July 3. Denied Til Death, Evisorax, Panspermia 8 p.m. July 5. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

BURRO BAR, 100 E. Adams St., 677-2977

 Scared Teachers July 4. DAMS, Masseyvibe July 5. Katie & the Lichen, OK Vancouver OK, Memphibians July 6. Pan, Zulu Wave, Phenomenology July 7. Canary in the Coalmine, North & South Dakotas 8 p.m. July 8. Everymen, SS Webb, Mudtown, The Darling Sweets 8 p.m. July 9. Koji, Turnover, Have Mercy, Ivy League 7 p.m. July 10. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

DOS GATOS, 123 E. Forsyth, 354-0666

 DJ Synsonic spins every Tue. & Fri. DJ NickFresh every Sat. DJ Randall Karaoke every Mon.

FIONN MacCOOL’S, Jax Landing, 2 Independent Drive, Ste. 176, 374-1247

 Braxton Adamson 5-8 p.m. July 5 & 12

THE JACKSONVILLE LANDING, 2 Independent Drive, 353-1188

 Stevie Fingers, Sho Nuff 8 p.m.-1 a.m. July 3. Eviction, Seven Springs, State of Mind, Cougar Barrel, City Boi, 5X7 Band 4 p.m.-1:30 a.m. July 4. Craig Morgan 7 p.m. July 11

MARK’S DOWNTOWN, 315 E. Bay St., 355-5099

 DJ Roy Luis spins house, gospel, deep, acid, hip-hop, Latin, tribal, Afrobeat, tech/electronic, disco, rarities 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. every Wed. DJ Vinn spins Top 40 every Thur. DJ 007 spins ultra house & top 40 dance every Fri. DJ Shotgun every Sat.

MAVERICKS, Jacksonville Landing, 2 Independent Drive, 356-1110

 Colt Ford, Jamie Davis 6 p.m. July 4. Steven Flowers 6 p.m. July 6. Bobby Laredo spins every Thur. & Sat. DJs Bryan & Q45 spin every Fri.

NORTHSTAR THE PIZZA BAR, 119 E. Bay St., 860-5451

 Open mic night every Wed. DJ SwitchGear every Thur.

SECRETS WINE BAR & LOUNGE, 521 W. Forsyth St.

 DJs Roy Luis & Albert Adkins spin mix and house 8 p.m. every Fri.

SWAGSONVILLE, 109 E. Bay St., swagsonville.com

 Mikey’s Imaginary Friends CD release party 10 p.m. July 3

UNDERBELLY, 113 E. Bay St., 353-6067

 Jenni Reid, Oscar Mike, Northe, Tom Bennett Band 9:30 p.m. July 4. Swimm 9 p.m. July 5. Tough Junkie, Sire Larry Otis, Arsun F!st, Duval Spit, FFJBMusic 9 p.m. July 6. Old Time Jam 7 p.m. every Tue. Fjord Explorer & Screamin’ Eagle every Ritual ReUnion Thur.

ZODIAC GRILL, 120 W. Adams St., 354-8283

 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

  

 

FLEMING ISLAND

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 1800 Town Center Blvd., 541-1999

 Live music Wed.-Sat.

MERCURY MOON, 2015 C.R. 220, 215-8999

 DJ Ty spins every Thur. Buck Smith Project every Mon. Blistur unplugged every Wed.

WHITEY’S FISH CAMP, 2032 C.R. 220, 269-4198

 Open mic July 4. DJ BG 4 p.m. July 8. Deck music 5 p.m. every Fri. & Sat., 4 p.m. every Sun.

  

 

INTRACOASTAL WEST

BRUCCI’S PIZZA, 13500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 36, 223-6913

 Mike Shackelford 6:30 p.m. every Sat. & Mon.

CLIFF’S BAR & GRILL, 3033 Monument Road, 645-5162

 Fratello July 3. Jak't Up July 5. Medicine Bowl July 6. Karaoke every Thur. & Sun. Top 40 every Mon. & Tue.

JERRY’S SPORTS GRILLE & STEAKHOUSE, 13170 Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 22, 220-6766

 Karaoke Dude every Wed. Live music every Fri. & Sat.

SALSA’S MEXICAN RESTAURANT, 13500 Beach Blvd., Ste. 46, 992-8402

 Live guitar music 6-9 p.m. every Tue. & Sat.

  

 

MANDARIN, JULINGTON

APPLEBEE’S, 14560 Old St. Augustine Road, 262-7605

 Michael C 9:30 p.m. every Sat.

AW SHUCKS OYSTER BAR, 9743 Old St. Augustine Road, 240-0368

 Open mic with Diamond Dave every Wed. Live music every Sat.

CHEERS BAR & GRILL, 11475 San Jose Blvd., 262-4337

 Karaoke 9:30 p.m. every Wed.

HARMONIOUS MONKS, 10550 Old St. Augustine Road, 880-3040

 Jazz 7-9 pm., Karaoke 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Mon.-Thur. Dennis Klee & the World’s Most Talented Waitstaff Fri. & Sat.

RACK EM UP, 4268 Oldfield Crossing Drive, Ste. 205, 262-4030

 Karaoke with DJ Randall every Sun. & Wed. DJ BG every Tue. Live music every Sat.

  

 

ORANGE PARK, MIDDLEBURG

BLACK HORSE WINERY, 420 Kingsley Ave., 644-8480

 Live music 6-9 p.m. every Fri., 2-6 p.m. every Sat.

CHEERS BAR & GRILL, 1580 Wells Road, 269-4855

 Karaoke 9:30 p.m. every Wed. & Sat.

THE HILLTOP, 2030 Wells Road, 272-5959

 John Michael every Wed.-Sat.

LIVE BAR & LOUNGE, 2223 C.R. 220, 290-1733

 Open mic with Ernie & Debi Evans 7 p.m. every Tue.

POMPEII COAL-FIRED PIZZA, 2134 Park Ave., 264-6116

 Live music 7:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

THE ROADHOUSE, 231 Blanding Blvd., 264-0611

 Driven 10 p.m. July 5-6. Live music 9 p.m. every Thur.-Sat.

 

 

PALATKA

DOWNTOWN BLUES BAR & GRILLE, 714 St. Johns Ave., (386) 325-5454

 Jim’s Jammin Gong Show July 4. Sweet William 8 p.m. July 5. North Central Blues Society, The Jacoby Brothers 5 p.m. July 7. Acoustic circle 2 p.m., open jam 5 p.m. every Sun.

 

PONTE VEDRA, PALM VALLEY

ALICE & PETE'S PUB, 1000 PGA Tour Blvd., 285-7777

 Live music 5 p.m. every Wed., 8 p.m. every Sat.

ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 820 A1A N., Ste. E-18, 834-2492

 Lance Neely July 5. Brenna Vick July 6. Tony Paul Neal July 11. Billy Buchanan July 12. Live music every Wed.-Sat.

LULU’S GRILLE, 301 Roscoe Blvd., 285-0139

 The Monster Fool 6 p.m. July 6. Mike Shackelford & Rick Johnson 7-10 p.m. every Fri. Tony Novelly 6 p.m. every Mon., 11:30 a.m. Sun.

PUSSER’S CARIBBEAN GRILLE, 816 A1A N., Ste. 100, 280-7766

 SoundStage on the deck 4 p.m. every Sun.

SAUCY TACO, 450 S.R. 13, Ste. 113, 287-7226

 Live music Thur.-Sat.

SUN DOG BREWING CO., 822 A1A N., Ste. 105, 686-1852

 Live music Wed.-Sat.

TABLE 1, 330 A1A N., Ste. 208, 280-5515

 Deron Baker 7:30 p.m. July 3. Darren Corlew, Johnny Flood 7:30 p.m. July 6

 

RIVERSIDE, WESTSIDE

HAPPY HOURS, 952 Lane Ave. N., 683-0065

 Karaoke 4 p.m. every Sun.

HJ’S BAR & GRILL, 8540 Argyle Forest Blvd., 317-2783

 Karaoke with DJ Ron 8:30 p.m. every Tue. & DJ Richie every Fri. Live music every Sat. Open mic 8 p.m. every Wed.

INTUITION ALE WORKS, 720 King St., 683-7720

 Live music every Taproom Tuesday

KICKBACKS, 910 King St., 388-9551

 Ray & Taylor 8:30 p.m. every Thur. Robby Shenk every Sun.

THE LOFT, 925 King St., loftthursdays.com

 DJs Wes Reed and Josh Kemp spin for PBR Party every Thur.

METRO/RAINBOW ROOM Piano Bar, 859 Willowbranch Ave., 388-8719

 Karaoke Rob spins 10 p.m. Sun.-Wed. DJ Zeke Smith spins Fri. DJ Michael Murphy spins 10 p.m. Sat.

MURRAY HILL THEATRE, 932 Edgewood Ave. S., 388-7807

 Scream the Prayer: Impending Doom, Gideon, Wolves at the Gate, Fit For a King, The Great Commission, Everyone Dies in Utah, The Overseer, Those Who Fear, Silent Planet 3:30 p.m. July 5. Uncle Kenny, Dread White 8 p.m. July 6. Pamela Affronti benefit show 8 p.m. July 7. The Ember Days, Ignite Next, Michael Cronin 7 p.m. July 10. Live music Fri. & Sat.

RASCALS, 3960 Confederate Point Road, 772-7335

 Karaoke 8 p.m. every Thur.

RIVERSIDE ARTS MARKET, 715 Riverside Ave., 554-6865

 Antique Animals 6 p.m., Sweet Scarlett 8 p.m. July 4. RAM River Ruckus Pam Affronti 10:30 a.m., Canary in the Coalmine 1 p.m., Jerry Maniscalco 3:45 p.m., River Necks 5 p.m., Grandpa’s Cough Medicine 7:30 p.m. July 6

YESTERDAY’S SOCIAL CLUB, 3638 Park St., 223-3822

 Live music every Fri.-Sat.

  

 

ST. AUGUSTINE

A1A ALE WORKS, 1 King St., 829-2977

 Live music July 4-6. Live music every Thur.-Sat.

ANN O’MALLEY’S, 23 Orange St., 825-4040

 Rowan the Wanderer 8:30 p.m. July 5. Strumstick 8:30 p.m. July 6. Adam Lee July 10. Open mic with Smokin’ Joe 7 p.m. every Tue.

CELLAR UPSTAIRS, San Sebastian Winery, 157 King St., 826-1594

 The Committee 7 p.m. July 4-5. Deron Baker 2 p.m., The Committee 7 p.m. July 6. Vinny Jacobs 2 p.m. July 7

CONCH HOUSE, 57 Comares Ave., 829-8646

 I-Vibes 3 p.m. July 7

CRUISERS GRILL, 3 St. George St., 824-6993

 Live music every Fri. & Sat. Chelsea Saddler every Sun.

DOS COFFEE, 300 San Marco Ave., 342-2421

 Taylor Roberts & Co. every Fri. The Residents spin every Sat.

HARRY’S, 46 Avenida Menendez, 824-7765

 Billy Bowers 6 p.m. July 3. Live music every Fri.

KINGFISH GRILL, 252 Yacht Club Drive, 824-2111

 The Fermin Spanish Guitar Band 5-8 p.m. every Salsa Sunday

MARDI GRAS SPORTS BAR, 123 San Marco Ave., 823-8806

 Open jam, house band every Wed. Battle of the DJs with Josh Frazetta & Mardi Gras Mike every last Sun.

MEEHAN’S IRISH PUB, 20 Avenida Menendez, 810-1923

 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

MI CASA CAFE, 69 St. George St., 824-9317

 Chelsea Saddler every Mon., Tue. & Thur. Elizabeth Roth 11 a.m. every Sun.

MILL TOP TAVERN & LISTENING ROOM, 19 1/2 St. George St., 829-2329

 Live music 9 p.m. July 5-6, 1 p.m. July 7. Donny Brazile every Tue. Todd & Molly Jones every Wed. Aaron Esposito every Thur. Go Get Gone 9 p.m. every Mon.

MOJO BBQ OLD CITY, 5 Cordova St., 342-5264

 Live music every Fri. & Sat.

NOBBY’S, 10 Anastasia Blvd., 547-2188

 Deecracks, Direct Hit!, The Jetty Boys, The Resonants, The Treats July 3

PIZZALLEY’S CHIANTI ROOM, 60 Charlotte St., 825-4100

 Dennis Fermin Spanish Guitar 3-6 p.m. every Mon.

SCARLETT O’HARA’S, 70 Hypolita St., 824-6535

 Spandex Superheroes Reunion Party 9 p.m. July 4. Root of All 9 p.m. July 5. The Mix 9 p.m. July 6. John Winter noon July 7. Jeremy Austin 8 p.m. July 9. Chase Rideman 9 p.m. every Wed. Karaoke every Mon.

THE STANDARD, 200 Anastasia Blvd., 342-2187

 The FreEDM Bangers 9 p.m. July 6. Country every Thur. Reggae Sun. Indie, dance, electro Tue.

TAPS BAR & GRILL, 2220 C.R. 210 W., 819-1554

 Live music every Fri.

THE TASTING ROOM, 25 Cuna St., 810-2400

 Dennis Fermin Spanish Guitar Band 7:30-11:30 p.m. every Sat. Bossa Nova with Monica da Silva, Chad Alger 5-8 p.m. every Sun.

TRADEWINDS, 124 Charlotte St., 829-9336

 Hootch 9 p.m. July 5-6. Matanzas 9 p.m. Sun.-Thur. Open mic 5 p.m. every Thur. Elizabeth Roth 1 p.m. every Sat.

 

ST. AUGUSTINE BEACH

AMICI ITALIAN RESTAURANT, 1915 A1A S., 461-0102

 Piano bar with Kenyon Dye 5-9:30 p.m. every Sun.

JACK’S BARBECUE, 691 A1A Beach Blvd., 460-8100

 Jim Essery 4 p.m. every Sat. Live music every Thur.-Sat.

 

ST. JOHNS TOWN CENTER

BAHAMA BREEZE, 10205 River Coast Drive, 646-1031

 Live music every Tue.-Sun.

BLACKFINN AMERICAN GRILLE, 4840 Big Island Drive, 345-3466

 DiCarlo Thompson 8:30 p.m. July 6. Live music 5 p.m. every Wed., 9 p.m. Thur.-Sat.

WHISKY RIVER, 4850 Big Island Drive, 645-5571

 A DJ spins every Fri. & Sat.

  

 

SAN MARCO, SOUTHBANK

ENDO EXO, 1224 Kings Ave., 396-7733

 DJ Manus spins top 40, dance every Sat. Open mic with King Ron & T-Roy every Mon.

EUROPEAN STREET, 1704 San Marco Blvd., 399-1740

 Rebecca Pronsky 7:30 p.m. July 11. Jazz 8 p.m. every second Tue.

HAVANA-JAX CUBA LIBRE, 2578 Atlantic Blvd., 399-0609

 MVP Band 6-9 p.m., DJs No Fame & Dr. Doom every Wed. Jazz every Thur. American Top 40 every Fri. Salsa every Sat.

JACK RABBITS, 1528 Hendricks Ave., 398-7496

 Parkridge, A Way Without 8 p.m. July 5. Mrs. Skannotto 8 p.m. July 7. Matt Pond, The Pauses 8 p.m. July 10. Live music 8 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

MATTHEW’S, 2107 Hendricks Ave., 396-9922

 Patrick Evan & Bert Mingea or Mark O’Quinn every Thur.

PIZZA PALACE, 1959 San Marco Blvd., 399-8815

 Jennifer Chase 7:30 p.m. every Sat.

RIVER CITY BREWING COMPANY, 835 Museum Cir., 398-2299

 XHale 8 p.m. July 6. Live music every Fri.

SQUARE ONE, 1974 San Marco Blvd., 306-9004

 Soul on the Square with MVP Band & Special Formula 8 p.m.; DJ Dr. Doom every Mon. DJs Wes Reed & Josh Kemp spin underground dance 9 p.m. every Are Friends Electric Wed. DJ Hal spins Karaoke every Thur. Mitch Kuhman & Friends of Blake every other Fri. DJs Rogue & Mickey Shadow spin every Factory Sat.

  

 

SOUTHSIDE

AROMAS CIGARS & WINE BAR, 4372 Southside Blvd., Ste. 101, 928-0515

 Live jazz every Tue. Beer house rock every Wed. Live music Thur. Will Hurley every Fri. Bill Rice every Sat.

BOMBA’S, 8560 Beach Blvd., 997-2291

 Open mic: Michael C 8 p.m. every Tue., George every Thur. Live music every Fri.

DAVE & BUSTER’S, 7025 Salisbury Road S., 296-1525

 A DJ spins every Fri.

EUROPEAN STREET CAFE, 5500 Beach Blvd., 399-1740

 Laney Jones 7:30 p.m. July 6. Live music every Sat.

ISLAND GIRL CIGAR BAR, 7860 Gate Pkwy., Ste. 115, 854-6060

 Bryan Ripper July 4. Bill Rice July 5. Billy Buchanan July 6. Aaron Kyle July 11. Live music every Thur.-Sat.

JOHNNY ANGELS, 3546 St. Johns Bluff Road S., Ste. 120, 997-9850

 Harry & Sally 7 p.m. every Wed. Karaoke 7 p.m. every Sat.

MANGIA ITALIAN BISTRO & BAR, 3210 St. Johns Bluff Road S., 551-3061

 Harvey Williams 6-9 p.m. every Fri.

MELLOW MUSHROOM, 9734 Deer Lake Court, Ste. 1, 997-1955

 Joe Kaplow 10 p.m. July 3. Charlie Walker July 4. Wes Cobb July 5. Co-Alition July 6. Karyna Micaela & Zach Balch July 10. Live music every Fri. & Sat. Open mic every Sun.

PURE NIGHTCLUB, 8206 Philips Highway, 800-694-1253

 Corporate Slackers, Dzeko & Torres 10 p.m. July 3

SEVEN BRIDGES, 9735 Gate Pkwy. N., 997-1999

 Chuck Nash every Thur. Live music 10 p.m. every Fri.

TAVERNA YAMAS, 9753 Deer Lake Court, 854-0426

 A DJ spins 8:30 p.m. every Fri. & Sat.

WILD WING CAFE, 4555 Southside Blvd., 998-9464

 Shotgun Redd 9 p.m. July 5. Lyons Reggae SWAT Team July 6. DJ Frazetta every Thur. David Luthra 5 p.m. every Fri. Live music Fri. & Sat.

YAMAS HOOKAH, 9753-B Deer Lake Court, 389-2077

 Live music 8:30-10:30 p.m. every Thur.

 

SPRINGFIELD, NORTHSIDE

SANDOLLAR, 9716 Heckscher Drive, 251-2449

 Live music every Sun.

SKYLINE SPORTSBAR, 5611 Norwood Ave., 517-6973

 Bigga Rankin, Cool Running DJs every Tue. & first Sun. Fusion Band & DJ every Thur. DJ Scar spins every Sun.

THREE LAYERS CAFE, 1602 Walnut St., 355-9791

 Al Poindexter for open mic 7 p.m. July 4

3 LIONS SPORTS PUB & GRILL, 2467 Faye Road, 647-8625

 BandontheRun 9 p.m. July 5. Open mic every Thur. Woodie & Wyatt C. every Fri. Live music every Sat.

TUCKERS HIGHWAY 17 TAVERN, 850532 U.S. 17, Yulee, 225-9211

 Live music every Fri. & Sat. 

No comments on this story | Add your comment
Please log in or register to add your comment
 
Download our dojax app
What do you think? Browse
Who is the scariest person in Northeast Florida?
Post your review here …